SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 7 January 2017
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

LLOYD PARK, CROYDON ON SATURDAY, 7TH JANUARY 2017

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Senior Men
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
1 1 27 Philip Wicks Belgrave Harriers 39.17
2 2 51 Dominic Nolan Croydon Harriers 39.48
3 3 144 Kojo Kyereme Herne Hill Harriers 39.57
4 4 5 Gus Cockle Aldershot Farnham&D 40.16
5 5 107 John Sanderson Guildford&Godalming 40.22
6 6 3 Dane Blomquist Aldershot Farnham&D 40.31
7 7 22 Andrius Jaksevicius Belgrave Harriers 40.52
8 8 11 George Gathercole Aldershot Farnham&D 40.55
9 9 262 James McMullan Thames Hare & Hounds 41.08
10 10 145 Lewis Lloyd Herne Hill Harriers 41.12
11 11 128 Frederick Slemeck Hercules Wimbledon 41.44
12 12 115 Dimosthenis Evangelidis Hercules Wimbledon 42.15
13 13 101 Colin High Guildford&Godalming 42.16
14 14 203 Daniel Gaffney South London H 42.28
15 15 168 Jake Waldron Ranelagh Harriers 42.30
16 16 13 Joe Morwood Aldershot Farnham&D 42.46
17 17 43 Peter Chambers Croydon Harriers 42.50
18 18 127 Matthew Sharp Hercules Wimbledon 42.50
19 19 132 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon 42.59
20 20 207 Tom Higgs South London H 43.01
21 21 298 Stephen Blake Woking AC 43.06
22 22 130 Joe Toomey Hercules Wimbledon 43.07
23 23 236 Peter Mills Striders of Croydon 43.13
24 24 112 Joseph Clark Hercules Wimbledon 43.27
25 25 264 Martin Shore Thames Hare & Hounds 43.37
26 26 281 Duncan Woolmer Walton AC 43.42
27 27 99 Thomas Griffiths Guildford&Godalming 43.54
28 28 28 James Williams Belgrave Harriers 43.59
29 - 29 Will Davidson Bristol & West AC 44.09
30 30 135 Christopher Busaileh Herne Hill Harriers 44.21
31 31 138 Tim Elsey Herne Hill Harriers 44.24
32 32 20 Arne Dumez Belgrave Harriers 44.31
33 33 177 Ryan Harris Reigate Priory AC 44.34
34 34 154 David Taylor Herne Hill Harriers 44.45
35 35 153 John Tayleur Herne Hill Harriers 44.48
36 36 191 Wayne Bell South London H 44.49
37 37 157 Matt Atkins Kingston AC & Poly H 44.51
38 38 23 Royston J Maddams Belgrave Harriers 44.59
39 - 190 Benjamin Tolputt Serpentine RC 45.08
40 40 58 Michael Alwin Dorking & Mole V 45.10
41 41 219 Andrew Tindall South London H 45.20
42 42 250 Paul O'Callaghan Tadworth AC 45.22
43 43 59 Fraser Dawson Dorking & Mole V 45.23
44 44 26 Paskar Owor Belgrave Harriers 45.25
45 45 72 Wayne Lashley Dulwich Runners 45.26
46 46 169 Stephen Whitehead Ranelagh Harriers 45.27
47 47 164 Jordan Mungovan Ranelagh Harriers 45.29
48 48 261 Matt Jones Thames Hare & Hounds 45.30
49 49 104 Matthew Mcdaniel Guildford&Godalming 45.31
50 50 30 Brogan Mccawley Camberley & District 45.36
 
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
51 51 15 Robert Wakefield Aldershot Farnham&D 45.43
52 52 282 Jonathan Abel West 4 Harriers 45.44
53 53 152 Eric Sapac Herne Hill Harriers 45.47
54 54 151 Robin Sanderson Herne Hill Harriers 45.57
55 55 174 Richard Coles Reigate Priory AC 46.00
56 56 166 Vaughan Ramsay Ranelagh Harriers 46.01
57 57 265 Brian Thursby-Pelham Thames Hare & Hounds 46.10
58 58 287 Mark Bridges Wimbledon Windmilers 46.12
59 59 92 James Adams Guildford&Godalming 46.16
60 60 171 Stephen Bass Reigate Priory AC 46.19
61 61 119 David Grima Hercules Wimbledon 46.21
62 62 131 Robert Tuer Hercules Wimbledon 46.23
63 63 25 Thomas O'Beirne Belgrave Harriers 46.24
64 64 192 Pat Canavan South London H 46.27
65 65 139 Sean Fitzpatrick Herne Hill Harriers 46.31
66 66 109 Mark Tennyson Guildford&Godalming 46.36
67 67 53 Alex Penfold Croydon Harriers 46.42
68 68 216 Alix Ramsier South London H 46.52
69 69 49 Patrick Lucas Croydon Harriers 47.06
70 70 73 Alastair Locke Dulwich Runners 47.14
71 71 31 Jack Hambleton Clapham Chasers 47.24
72 72 212 David Ogden South London H 47.27
73 73 266 Andy Weir Thames Hare & Hounds 47.29
74 74 213 Gareth Parr South London H 47.30
75 75 232 Krzysztof Klidzia Striders of Croydon 47.37
76 76 117 Neil Fraser Hercules Wimbledon 47.37
77 77 223 Philip Coales Striders of Croydon 47.39
78 78 279 Jonathan Ladley Walton AC 47.41
79 79 270 Oliver Garner The Stragglers AC 47.46
80 80 228 Lee Flanagan Striders of Croydon 47.47
81 81 114 Khaled Diaw Hercules Wimbledon 47.54
82 82 286 Gordon Berry Wimbledon Windmilers 48.08
83 83 150 Jonathan Ratcliffe Herne Hill Harriers 48.17
84 84 68 Robert Russell Dorking & Mole V 48.18
85 85 255 Edward Catmur Thames Hare & Hounds 48.28
86 86 163 David Lawley Ranelagh Harriers 48.33
87 87 84 Stuart Flack Epsom & Ewell H 48.41
88 88 148 Robert Peacock Herne Hill Harriers 49.07
89 89 538 Joe Spraggins Clapham Chasers 49.10
90 90 204 Daniel Gillett South London H 49.15
91 91 143 Sam Knight Herne Hill Harriers 49.18
92 92 225 Alastair Falconer Striders of Croydon 49.20
93 93 75 Shane O'Neill Dulwich Runners 49.22
94 94 293 Simon Newton Wimbledon Windmilers 49.26
95 95 240 Matthew Stone Striders of Croydon 49.28
96 96 201 Mark Finbow South London H 49.29
97 97 120 Peter Lee Hercules Wimbledon 49.30
98 98 35 Mark Constantinou Collingwood AC 49.31
99 99 295 Gareth Tomlinson Wimbledon Windmilers 49.32
100 100 257 Anthony Doolittle Thames Hare & Hounds 49.36
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
101 101 269 Donovan Duffy The Stragglers AC 49.37
102 102 263 Iain Sheridan Thames Hare & Hounds 49.38
103 103 280 Rob Marcus Walton AC 49.45
104 104 214 Glenn Quarton South London H 49.48
105 105 180 Henry Munro Reigate Priory AC 49.53
106 106 159 Michael Huntley Kingston AC & Poly H 50.02
107 107 50 Mark Maginn Croydon Harriers 50.11
108 108 39 Glenn Barden Croydon Harriers 50.16
109 109 124 Russell Price Hercules Wimbledon 50.18
110 110 2 Daniel Black Aldershot Farnham&D 50.19
111 111 278 Tim Grose Walton AC 50.33
112 112 37 Darren White Collingwood AC 50.51
113 113 96 Ben Friend Guildford&Godalming 51.03
114 114 193 Mark Cawood South London H 51.09
115 115 82 A Fay Epsom & Ewell H 51.15
116 116 268 Malcolm Davies The Stragglers AC 51.17
117 117 40 Daniel Barnes Croydon Harriers 51.19
118 118 253 David Williamson Tadworth AC 51.20
119 119 275 Philip Bearman Walton AC 51.22
120 120 142 Mohammed Ismail Herne Hill Harriers 51.28
121 121 79 Simon Bean Epsom & Ewell H 51.29
122 122 277 Andy Dunderdale Walton AC 51.30
123 123 251 Mark Todd Tadworth AC 51.30
124 124 202 John Foss South London H 51.38
125 125 149 Rick Pearson Herne Hill Harriers 51.40
126 126 227 Martin Filer Striders of Croydon 51.46
127 127 160 Matthew Hyett Kingston AC & Poly H 51.50
128 128 136 Trevor Chilton Herne Hill Harriers 51.54
129 129 158 Stewart Dickson Kingston AC & Poly H 52.05
130 130 274 Tiago Ramos The Stragglers AC 52.06
131 131 113 Andrew Davies Hercules Wimbledon 52.20
132 132 55 Ed Turner Croydon Harriers 52.30
133 133 47 Daniel Humble Croydon Harriers 52.33
134 134 34 Antony Constantinou Collingwood AC 52.36
135 135 244 Greg Williams Striders of Croydon 52.38
136 136 108 Paul Sanderson Guildford&Godalming 52.40
137 137 98 Ben Gilmore Guildford&Godalming 52.44
138 138 273 Gareth Pritchard The Stragglers AC 52.45
139 139 121 Mark Livingstone Hercules Wimbledon 52.51
140 140 111 Thomas Cheetham Hercules Wimbledon 52.56
141 141 238 Simon Pannell Striders of Croydon 53.01
142 142 292 Peter Mccloskey Wimbledon Windmilers 53.08
143 143 184 Michael Pocock Reigate Priory AC 53.10
144 144 87 Christian Glencross Epsom & Ewell H 53.13
145 145 155 James Ward Herne Hill Harriers 53.26
146 146 110 Stewart Bond Hercules Wimbledon 53.29
147 147 38 Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers 53.40
148 148 100 Kit Hawtin Guildford&Godalming 53.51
149 149 296 Norman Urquia Wimbledon Windmilers 53.52
150 150 70 Jim Dowsett Dulwich Runners 53.55
 
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
151 151 182 Max Olive Reigate Priory AC 54.00
152 152 126 Victor Ray Hercules Wimbledon 54.01
153 153 95 Andrew Flanagan Guildford&Godalming 54.07
154 154 94 Terry Booth Guildford&Godalming 54.09
155 155 32 Ciaran Hayes Clapham Chasers 54.15
156 156 83 Robert Feline Epsom & Ewell H 54.16
157 157 80 Alastair Bloore Epsom & Ewell H 54.19
158 158 243 Simon Webster Striders of Croydon 54.23
159 159 230 Darren Jackson Striders of Croydon 54.42
160 160 210 Paul Mitchell South London H 54.54
161 161 125 Jeremy Purnell Hercules Wimbledon 54.58
162 162 299 Rob Thorne Woking AC 55.05
163 163 242 Michael Turner Striders of Croydon 55.10
164 164 173 Ian Burks Reigate Priory AC 55.15
165 165 48 Matt Kiernan Croydon Harriers 55.27
166 166 133 Simon Woodley Hercules Wimbledon 55.32
167 167 76 Duncan Wilson Dulwich Runners 55.34
168 168 71 Mark Foster Dulwich Runners 55.49
169 169 46 Oliver Hosken Croydon Harriers 56.01
170 170 156 Damien Wilson Herne Hill Harriers 56.12
171 171 283 Simon Adams Wimbledon Windmilers 56.21
172 172 195 Stephen Clancey South London H 56.31
173 173 65 Gareth Morris Dorking & Mole V 56.43
174 174 221 Sunjay Bhogal Striders of Croydon 57.06
175 175 74 Mike Mann Dulwich Runners 57.16
176 176 93 Andrew Baker Guildford&Godalming 57.29
177 177 116 Gary Forde Hercules Wimbledon 57.30
178 178 245 Darren Woods Striders of Croydon 57.31
179 179 206 Ben Hieatt-Smith South London H 57.43
180 180 217 Matthew Saunders South London H 58.17
181 181 199 Christopher Dunhill South London H 58.31
182 182 194 Michael Chappell South London H 58.52
183 183 97 Alistair Gibson Guildford&Godalming 59.47
184 184 147 Valdis Pauzers Herne Hill Harriers 59.55
185 185 88 Guy Laister Epsom & Ewell H 59.59
186 186 288 James Hamilton Wimbledon Windmilers 60.11
187 187 222 James Burree Striders of Croydon 60.16
188 188 208 Toby Kent South London H 60.34
189 189 249 Andrew Morrison Tadworth AC 61.07
190 190 81 Jeffrey Butler Epsom & Ewell H 61.19
191 191 237 Antoni Ostrowski Striders of Croydon 61.35
192 192 165 Mike Peace Ranelagh Harriers 61.43
193 193 289 Martin Jimack Wimbledon Windmilers 61.52
194 194 186 Malcolm Woodman Reigate Priory AC 61.57
195 195 103 Matthew Lythell Guildford&Godalming 62.27
196 196 137 Luiz Custodio Herne Hill Harriers 63.10
197 197 36 Martin Lloyd Collingwood AC 63.19
198 198 183 Paddy Patrick Reigate Priory AC 63.37
199 199 57 Rush Yadave Croydon Harriers 64.16
200 200 248 Roland Hogg Tadworth AC 65.06
201201271Matt ParkerThe Stragglers AC66.20
202202161Robert CurtisRanelagh Harriers66.39
203203241Abhishek ToraskarStriders of Croydon67.04
20420491Michael StandageEpsom & Ewell H67.11
205205231Michael JosephStriders of Croydon69.03
206206196Tim CookeSouth London H71.31
20720778Simon BaileyEpsom & Ewell H73.06
208208140John GarberHerne Hill Harriers74.34
209209235Neil McdonoughStriders of Croydon78.16
SENIOR MEN TEAM RESULT
1Hercules Wimbledon106(11, 12, 18, 19, 22, 24)
2Herne Hill Harriers143(3, 10, 30, 31, 34, 35)
3Belgrave Harriers150(1, 7, 28, 32, 38, 44)
4Aldershot Farnham&D195(4, 6, 8, 16, 51, 110)
5Guildford&Godalming219(5, 13, 27, 49, 59, 66)
6South London H243(14, 20, 36, 41, 64, 68)
7Thames Hare & Hounds297(9, 25, 48, 57, 73, 85)
8Croydon Harriers370(2, 17, 67, 69, 107, 108)
9Striders of Croydon442(23, 75, 77, 80, 92, 95)
10Ranelagh Harriers442(15, 46, 47, 56, 86, 192)
11Reigate Priory AC547(33, 55, 60, 105, 143, 151)
12Walton AC559(26, 78, 103, 111, 119, 122)
13Wimbledon Windmilers624(58, 82, 94, 99, 142, 149)
14Dulwich Runners693(45, 70, 93, 150, 167, 168)
15The Stragglers AC765(79, 101, 116, 130, 138, 201)
16Epsom & Ewell H780(87, 115, 121, 144, 156, 157)


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.