SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 7 January 2017
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

LLOYD PARK, CROYDON ON SATURDAY, 7TH JANUARY 2017

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Senior Women
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
1 1 102 Phoebe Law Kingston AC & Poly H 29.09
2 2 11 Emily Wicks Aldershot Farnham&D 29.30
3 - 100 Molly Renfer Highgate Harriers 29.40
4 4 95 Chloe Tighe Herne Hill Harriers 29.51
5 5 56 Isabel Brinsden Epsom & Ewell H 29.58
6 - 123 Sophie Cowper Rotherham H & AC 30.16
7 7 8 Laura Gent Aldershot Farnham&D 30.24
8 8 116 Gillian Sanders Ranelagh Harriers 31.01
9 9 36 Hannah Brooks Crawley AC 31.16
10 10 131 Natalie Harvey South London H 31.46
11 11 69 Eleanor Harrison Guildford&Godalming 32.05
12 12 107 Megan De Silva Ranelagh Harriers 32.10
13 13 70 Suzannah Monk Guildford&Godalming 32.32
14 14 90 Natasha Lodge Herne Hill Harriers 32.34
15 15 134 Mary James South London H 32.36
16 16 171 Sarah Winter The Stragglers AC 33.08
17 17 38 Stevie Lawrence Croydon Harriers 33.15
18 18 32 Alice Whiley Clapham Chasers 33.17
19 19 93 Annes Stevens Herne Hill Harriers 33.18
20 20 68 Yasmin Goater Guildford&Godalming 33.22
21 21 17 Sophie Harris Belgrave Harriers 33.28
22 22 105 Laura Blazey Ranelagh Harriers 33.31
23 23 119 Suzy Whatmough Ranelagh Harriers 33.34
24 24 65 Diana Norman Epsom & Ewell H 33.35
25 25 141 Johanna Vickers South London H 33.43
26 26 24 Rachel Baker Clapham Chasers 33.58
27 27 163 Elizabeth Stavreski Thames Hare & Hounds 34.04
28 28 127 Rachel Coe-O'Brien South London H 34.21
29 29 58 Marta Cecconi Epsom & Ewell H 34.32
30 30 96 Julia Wedmore Herne Hill Harriers 34.41
31 31 76 Gina Galbraith Hercules Wimbledon 34.46
32 32 135 April James-Welsh South London H 34.47
33 33 14 Iona Cousland Belgrave Harriers 35.02
34 34 81 Lucy Wertheim Hercules Wimbledon 35.03
35 35 19 Rebecca O'Kill Belgrave Harriers 35.07
36 36 184 Samantha Pickford Wimbledon Windmilers 35.08
37 37 46 Claire Baglin Dulwich Runners 35.24
38 38 86 Kate Crawford Herne Hill Harriers 35.27
39 39 130 Natalie Gentry South London H 35.30
40 40 20 Christina Pennock Belgrave Harriers 35.44
41 41 122 Natalie Wilson Reigate Priory AC 35.50
42 42 117 Marie Synnott-Wells Ranelagh Harriers 35.54
43 43 73 Francesca Clarke Hercules Wimbledon 35.56
44 44 47 Ola Balme Dulwich Runners 35.59
45 45 74 Monika Crouse Hercules Wimbledon 36.08
46 46 143 Katie Wills South London H 36.13
47 47 104 Julia Bailey Ranelagh Harriers 36.16
48 48 29 Katie Kedward Clapham Chasers 36.29
49 49 61 Lauren Johnson Epsom & Ewell H 36.36
50 50 159 Anna Garnier Thames Hare & Hounds 36.40
 
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
51 51 80 Estle Viljoen Hercules Wimbledon 36.42
52 52 21 Sally Underhill Belgrave Harriers 36.57
53 53 170 Karen Levene The Stragglers AC 37.04
54 54 178 Kate Carter Wimbledon Windmilers 37.29
55 55 126 Beckie Chapman South London H 37.32
56 56 97 Samantha Whiting Herne Hill Harriers 37.37
57 57 18 Fiona Maddocks Belgrave Harriers 37.44
58 58 147 Katie Chadd Striders of Croydon 37.47
59 59 137 Pippa Major South London H 37.54
60 - 124 Rhiannon Needham Serpentine RC 37.54
61 61 13 Megan Bailey Belgrave Harriers 37.56
62 62 7 Wendy Fitzpatrick Aldershot Farnham&D 38.06
63 63 54 Anna Thomas Dulwich Runners 38.08
64 64 10 Beatrix Lafreniere Aldershot Farnham&D 38.14
65 65 23 Helen White Belgrave Harriers 38.32
66 66 167 Helen Davies The Stragglers AC 38.39
67 67 57 Vanda Caulfield Epsom & Ewell H 38.43
68 68 150 Hazel Imeson Tadworth AC 38.45
69 69 50 Eleanor Simmons Dulwich Runners 38.58
70 70 30 Anna Symms Clapham Chasers 39.08
71 71 182 Bernadette Maher Wimbledon Windmilers 39.12
72 72 98 Jessica Winfield Herne Hill Harriers 39.21
73 73 149 Becky Laurence Striders of Croydon 39.24
74 74 48 Lucy Clapp Dulwich Runners 39.34
75 75 59 Sharmila Franks Epsom & Ewell H 39.42
76 76 27 Emma Hughes Clapham Chasers 39.49
77 77 146 Joanne Campbell Striders of Croydon 39.53
78 78 185 Chiara Samele Wimbledon Windmilers 39.57
79 79 169 Madeleine Garner The Stragglers AC 40.00
80 80 174 Amelia Ashton-Jones Wimbledon Windmilers 40.14
81 81 133 Linda Ingram South London H 40.19
82 82 72 Eileen Brandley Hercules Wimbledon 40.46
83 83 41 Jennifer Debbage Dorking & Mole V 40.55
84 84 187 Ella Waddingham Wimbledon Windmilers 41.01
85 85 33 Shun-Lai Chan Collingwood AC 41.09
86 86 15 Vicki Goodwin Belgrave Harriers 41.12
87 87 55 Clare Wyngard Dulwich Runners 41.16
88 88 154 Jane Munn Tadworth AC 41.23
89 89 136 Katie Lowe South London H 41.38
90 90 120 Annette Morris Reigate Priory AC 41.46
91 91 67 Lisa Ellis Guildford&Godalming 42.15
92 92 53 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners 42.23
93 93 114 Rachel Revett Ranelagh Harriers 42.41
94 94 144 Angela Wilson South London H 42.46
95 95 51 Cathy Simpson Dulwich Runners 42.46
96 96 91 Rebecca Maitland Herne Hill Harriers 42.53
97 97 82 Fenella Willis Hercules Wimbledon 42.56
98 98 111 Verka Lafeuille Ranelagh Harriers 43.04
99 99 189 Sara Giebelmann Woking AC 43.27
100 100 75 Marilena De Luca Hercules Wimbledon 43.29
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
101 101 152 Sandra McDonald Tadworth AC 43.42
102 102 52 Claire Steward Dulwich Runners 43.57
103 103 151 Mary Matthews Tadworth AC 44.03
104 104 62 Helen Maguire Epsom & Ewell H 44.09
105 105 157 Jessica Davies Thames Hare & Hounds 44.17
106 106 40 Jules Williams Croydon Harriers 44.28
107 107 28 Anna Jurkiewicz Clapham Chasers 44.39
108 108 45 Vivien Victor Dorking & Mole V 44.58
109 109 183 Claire Morgan Wimbledon Windmilers 45.06
110 110 87 Penelope Cummings Herne Hill Harriers 45.52
111 111 78 Rowena Hornshaw Hercules Wimbledon 46.02
112 112 168 Sabine Duffy The Stragglers AC 46.24
113 113 181 Jane Harries Wimbledon Windmilers 46.38
114 114 132 Patricia Howard South London H 46.40
115 115 177 Susan Bunn Wimbledon Windmilers 47.03
116 116 188 Fiona Bishop Woking AC 47.18
117 117 83 Sarah Allen Herne Hill Harriers 47.28
118 118 165 Joanna Winn-Smith Thames Hare & Hounds 47.38
119 119 37 Miriam De Souza Croydon Harriers 47.53
120 120 1 Ann Bath 26.2 RRC 48.01
121 121 66 Tina Woods Epsom & Ewell H 48.10
122 122 153 Ingrid Mrazova Tadworth AC 48.14
123 123 180 Isabel Gwyther Wimbledon Windmilers 49.28
124 124 179 Caroline Ferrari Wimbledon Windmilers 49.54
125 125 186 Jean Taylor Wimbledon Windmilers 50.50
126 126 88 Flora Di Carlo Herne Hill Harriers 52.54
127 127 35 Suguna Kulasekaram Collingwood AC 52.59
128 128 34 Rosa Constantinou Collingwood AC 53.23
129 129 39 Radhika Selvarajah Croydon Harriers 60.26
 
 
SENIOR WOMEN TEAM RESULT
1 Ranelagh Harriers 65 (8, 12, 22, 23)
2 Herne Hill Harriers 67 (4, 14, 19, 30)
3 South London H 78 (10, 15, 25, 28)
4 Epsom & Ewell H 107 (5, 24, 29, 49)
5 Belgrave Harriers 129 (21, 33, 35, 40)
6 Aldershot Farnham&D 135 (2, 7, 62, 64)
7 Guildford&Godalming 135 (11, 13, 20, 91)
8 Hercules Wimbledon 153 (31, 34, 43, 45)
9 Clapham Chasers 162 (18, 26, 48, 70)
10 Dulwich Runners 213 (37, 44, 63, 69)
11 The Stragglers AC 214 (16, 53, 66, 79)
12 Wimbledon Windmilers 239 (36, 54, 71, 78)
13 Thames Hare & Hounds 300 (27, 50, 105, 118)
14 Tadworth AC 360 (68, 88, 101, 103)
15 Croydon Harriers 371 (17, 106, 119, 129)


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.