SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 7 January 2017
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

LLOYD PARK, CROYDON ON SATURDAY, 7TH JANUARY 2017

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Under-13 Boys
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
1 1 59 Jaden Kennedy Herne Hill Harriers 9.18
2 2 79 Felix Vaughan Reigate Priory AC 9.29
3 3 8 Ed Henderson Aldershot Farnham&D 9.37
4 - 34 Ethan Scott E Grinstead & Dist 9.38
5 5 2 Sam Bodoano Aldershot Farnham&D 9.41
6 6 15 Alfie Spear Aldershot Farnham&D 9.49
7 7 55 Ben Harrison Herne Hill Harriers 9.54
8 8 56 Jacob Harrison Herne Hill Harriers 9.55
9 9 54 Christo Chilton Herne Hill Harriers 9.56
10 10 13 Rudi Morrell Aldershot Farnham&D 9.57
11 11 7 Michael Gar Aldershot Farnham&D 9.58
12 12 5 Theo Cheshire Aldershot Farnham&D 10.12
13 13 19 Ryan Symington Aldershot Farnham&D 10.18
14 14 61 Jacob Taylor Herne Hill Harriers 10.20
15 15 26 Max Duckworth Camberley & District 10.22
16 16 23 Blaine Robinson Belgrave Harriers 10.24
17 17 67 Dillon Quirici Holland Sports AC 10.25
18 18 75 Euan Sinclair Ranelagh Harriers 10.27
19 19 77 Freddie Fowler Reigate Priory AC 10.27
20 20 28 James Winship Camberley & District 10.28
21 21 95 Ross Hurst Walton AC 10.28
22 22 78 Oliver Mooney Reigate Priory AC 10.32
23 - 25 Edward Enser Bracknell AC 10.34
24 24 94 Jack Gemmell Walton AC 10.35
25 25 65 Miles Brown Holland Sports AC 10.37
26 26 51 William Schneider Hercules Wimbledon 10.39
27 27 10 Barney Jackman Aldershot Farnham&D 10.40
28 28 91 Spencer Bateman The Stragglers AC 10.41
29 29 80 Noah Young Reigate Priory AC 10.41
30 30 11 Leon Lafreniere Aldershot Farnham&D 10.45
31 31 1 Christopher Baker Aldershot Farnham&D 10.46
32 32 96 James Wiles Walton AC 10.47
33 - 24 Nicholas Didaskalou Bracknell AC 10.47
34 34 85 Brandan Morrell South London H 10.50
35 35 42 Toby Long Guildford&Godalming 10.51
36 36 27 Alastair Rushforth Camberley & District 10.52
37 37 69 Max Dickson Kingston AC & Poly H 10.56
38 38 86 Alfie Smith South London H 10.57
39 39 84 Joe Lawrence South London H 11.00
40 40 21 Isaac Wong Aldershot Farnham&D 11.01
41 41 9 Tom Henderson Aldershot Farnham&D 11.01
42 42 14 Toby Perryman Aldershot Farnham&D 11.03
43 43 89 Adam Hudson Sutton & District AC 11.07
44 44 39 Freddie Downes Guildford&Godalming 11.08
45 45 57 Tim Hindges Herne Hill Harriers 11.08
46 46 31 Imran Salim Croydon Harriers 11.09
47 47 16 Finlay Spear Aldershot Farnham&D 11.09
48 48 12 Thomas Lines Aldershot Farnham&D 11.11
49 49 90 Max Naylor Sutton & District AC 11.15
50 50 92 Oliver Emment The Stragglers AC 11.18
 
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
51 51 4 Finn Canning Aldershot Farnham&D 11.18
52 52 17 Max Spear Aldershot Farnham&D 11.19
53 53 44 Samuel Sherlock Guildford&Godalming 11.19
54 54 93 Freddie Allen Walton AC 11.20
55 55 50 Sam Masters Hercules Wimbledon 11.21
56 56 45 William Belton Hercules Wimbledon 11.21
57 - 33 Charlie Polton E Grinstead & Dist 11.23
58 58 22 Sam Pound Belgrave Harriers 11.23
59 59 49 Christopher Hardy Hercules Wimbledon 11.30
60 60 37 Jago Green Epsom & Ewell H 11.33
61 61 18 Liam Stone Aldershot Farnham&D 11.36
62 62 53 Joseph Willis Hercules Wimbledon 11.43
63 63 81 Ben Carpenter South London H 11.46
64 64 82 Ian Cotton South London H 11.46
65 65 97 Martin Sunderland Woking AC 11.46
66 66 87 Joseph Parkinson St Marys Richmond 11.46
67 67 52 Matthew Wall Hercules Wimbledon 11.46
68 68 72 Michael Webb-Bourne Kingston AC & Poly H 11.48
69 69 46 Tom Corbett Hercules Wimbledon 11.48
70 70 48 Reuben Gallagher Hercules Wimbledon 11.48
71 71 6 Luca Elliot Aldershot Farnham&D 11.50
72 72 70 Dominic Fellows Kingston AC & Poly H 11.58
73 73 38 Freddie Deegan Guildford&Godalming 11.59
74 74 63 Euan Ashmore Holland Sports AC 12.01
75 75 73 Charlie White Kingston AC & Poly H 12.15
76 76 29 Douglas Aikman Croydon Harriers 12.18
77 77 71 Matteo Leforestier Kingston AC & Poly H 12.22
78 78 64 Dominic Bell Holland Sports AC 12.22
79 79 66 Nicholas Jones Holland Sports AC 12.22
80 80 76 Finlay Sinclair Ranelagh Harriers 12.23
81 81 88 Matthew Conway Sutton & District AC 12.26
82 82 35 Oliver Furze Epsom & Ewell H 12.42
83 83 68 Sebastian Chang Kingston AC & Poly H 12.44
84 84 36 Jonathan Goldby Epsom & Ewell H 13.26
 
UNDER 13 BOYS TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham&D24(3, 5, 6, 10)
2Herne Hill Harriers25(1, 7, 8, 9)
3Reigate Priory AC72(2, 19, 22, 29)
4Walton AC131(21, 24, 32, 54)
5South London H174(34, 38, 39, 63)
6Holland Sports AC194(17, 25, 74, 78)
7Hercules Wimbledon196(26, 55, 56, 59)
8Guildford&Godalming205(35, 44, 53, 73)
9Kingston AC & Poly H252(37, 68, 72, 75)


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.