SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 7 January 2017
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

LLOYD PARK, CROYDON ON SATURDAY, 7TH JANUARY 2017

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Under-13 Girls

I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
1 1 71 Eva Holland Herne Hill Harriers 10.29
2 2 39 Susannah Lecoutre Guildford&Godalming 10.31
3 3 64 Poppy Craig-Mcfeely Herne Hill Harriers 10.32
4 4 87 Pippa Roessler Reigate Priory AC 10.41
5 5 33 Kiara Volkenburg Epsom & Ewell H 10.58
6 6 61 Maisie Collis Herne Hill Harriers 11.01
7 7 36 Millie Cant Guildford&Godalming 11.05
8 8 15 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 11.07
9 9 74 Layla Wilkinson Herne Hill Harriers 11.08
10 10 43 Eliza Sutton Guildford&Godalming 11.09
11 11 47 Georgina Clarke Hercules Wimbledon 11.14
12 12 1 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot Farnham&D 11.18
13 13 58 Ellen Weir Hercules Wimbledon 11.21
14 14 93 Olivia Thompson South London H 11.24
15 15 38 Lily Johnson Guildford&Godalming 11.25
16 16 6 Genevieve Moller-Butcher Aldershot Farnham&D 11.25
17 17 10 Hannah Woolley Aldershot Farnham&D 11.25
18 - 12 Holly Sutton Trott Blackheath & Bromley 11.27
19 19 37 Jasmine Findlay Guildford&Godalming 11.27
20 20 21 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh Croydon Harriers 11.28
21 21 9 Kiki Webb Aldershot Farnham&D 11.29
22 22 82 Francesca Evered Reigate Priory AC 11.30
23 23 4 Tia Hansford Aldershot Farnham&D 11.34
24 24 41 Della Sakaria Guildford&Godalming 11.38
25 25 75 Sophie Williams Herne Hill Harriers 11.38
26 26 42 Katie Sakaria Guildford&Godalming 11.42
27 27 52 Albane Fery Hercules Wimbledon 11.47
28 28 40 Phoebe Matravers Guildford&Godalming 11.52
29 29 98 Maisie Jensen The Stragglers AC 11.52
30 30 84 Izzy Mcmanus Reigate Priory AC 11.54
31 31 69 Maggie Fairn Herne Hill Harriers 11.55
32 32 14 Anna Thomas Camberley & District 11.58
33 33 22 Katie Bunyard Dorking & Mole V 12.00
34 34 76 Maisie Gibbins Holland Sports AC 12.06
35 35 31 Riona Stockley Epsom & Ewell H 12.12
36 36 2 Katy Bowler Aldershot Farnham&D 12.13
37 37 91 Katie Mooney South London H 12.14
38 38 73 Matilda Stevens-Cox Herne Hill Harriers 12.14
39 39 101 Holly Landon Windsor, Slough E&H 12.16
40 40 94 Harriet Wiltshire St Marys Richmond 12.20
41 41 50 Millie Doyle Hercules Wimbledon 12.25
42 42 70 Lily Griffin Herne Hill Harriers 12.26
43 43 56 Anya Stacey Hercules Wimbledon 12.26
44 44 13 Jessica Gates Camberley & District 12.29
45 45 28 Sophie Lomas Epsom & Ewell H 12.30
46 46 48 Cate Coverley Hercules Wimbledon 12.33
47 47 78 Alix Baccardax Kingston AC & Poly H 12.35
48 48 88 Anna Russell Reigate Priory AC 12.36
49 49 29 Lydia Orsborn Epsom & Ewell H 12.36
50 50 66 Isabella D'Amico Herne Hill Harriers 12.39
 
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
51 51 65 Zoe Crugywen Herne Hill Harriers 12.40
52 52 59 India Adams Herne Hill Harriers 12.41
53 53 90 Sophia Lorke South London H 12.43
54 54 35 Daisy Bloxham Guildford&Godalming 12.46
55 55 97 Lucy Hoseason The Stragglers AC 12.46
56 56 20 Leanne Moore Croydon Harriers 13.00
57 57 57 Millie Thorpe Hercules Wimbledon 13.02
58 58 80 Poppy Parry Kingston AC & Poly H 13.04
59 59 53 Francesca Mowat Hercules Wimbledon 13.07
60 60 60 Jessica Butland Herne Hill Harriers 13.12
61 61 26 Phoebe Dunbar Epsom & Ewell H 13.16
62 62 86 Emily Robinson Reigate Priory AC 13.18
63 63 92 Gabriella Thoburn South London H 13.23
64 64 72 Sabrina Jones Herne Hill Harriers 13.27
65 65 5 Emma Litjens Aldershot Farnham&D 13.27
66 66 96 Amber Bryan The Stragglers AC 13.35
67 67 46 Alice Burfitt Hercules Wimbledon 13.42
68 68 99 Madeleine McGuigan The Stragglers AC 13.44
69 69 100 Rosie Watts The Stragglers AC 14.02
70 70 67 Shanice Daley Herne Hill Harriers 14.03
71 71 11 Chaiyla Norville-Whyms Belgrave Harriers 14.11
72 72 34 Minette Watkins Epsom & Ewell H 14.12
73 73 16 Jessica Duggan Croydon Harriers 14.12
74 74 95 Rose Wiltshire St Marys Richmond 14.15
75 75 77 Phoebe Musgrove Holland Sports AC 14.28
76 76 19 Morgan Lee Croydon Harriers 14.46
77 77 25 Zoe Double Epsom & Ewell H 15.02
78 78 79 Esme Cerilli Kingston AC & Poly H 15.27
79 79 17 Gulcin Erten Croydon Harriers 15.45
80 80 18 Tugce Erten Croydon Harriers 17.15
 
UNDER 13 GIRLS TEAM RESULT
1Herne Hill Harriers19(1, 3, 6, 9)
2Guildford&Godalming34(2, 7, 10, 15)
3Aldershot Farnham&D66(12, 16, 17, 21)
4Hercules Wimbledon92(11, 13, 27, 41)
5Reigate Priory AC104(4, 22, 30, 48)
6Epsom & Ewell H134(5, 35, 45, 49)
7South London H167(14, 37, 53, 63)
8The Stragglers AC218(29, 55, 66, 68)
9Croydon Harriers225(20, 56, 73, 76)


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.