SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 7 January 2017
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

LLOYD PARK, CROYDON ON SATURDAY, 7TH JANUARY 2017

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Under-15 Boys
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
1 1 8 Luke van Oudtshoorn Aldershot Farnham&D 13.24
2 2 97 Ben Marks Walton AC 13.44
3 3 33 Harley Norman Epsom & Ewell H 13.49
4 4 6 Charlie Kershaw Aldershot Farnham&D 13.49
5 5 40 Sam Martin Guildford&Godalming 13.51
6 6 58 Oscar Millard Herne Hill Harriers 14.00
7 7 104 Dylan Spencer Woking AC 14.06
8 8 16 Jack Johnson Camberley & District 14.08
9 9 102 Angus Caruth Woking AC 14.11
10 10 1 Joe Blacknell Aldershot Farnham&D 14.19
11 11 94 Ben Fitzpatrick Walton AC 14.29
12 12 20 Anold Perana Crawley AC 14.31
13 13 100 Pavit Kullar Windsor, Slough E&H 14.32
14 14 91 Oliver Coppellotti Walton AC 14.32
15 15 2 Eion Canning Aldershot Farnham&D 14.32
16 16 35 Ben Blamey Guildford&Godalming 14.35
17 17 82 Samuel Sheppard South London H 14.37
18 18 41 Oliver Sheppard Guildford&Godalming 14.40
19 19 63 Henry Fisher Holland Sports AC 14.43
20 20 99 Joshua Taylor Walton AC 14.44
21 21 84 Nicholas Smith South London H 14.44
22 22 75 Jack Burton South London H 14.45
23 23 90 Benjamin Dibley The Stragglers AC 14.47
24 24 57 Charlie Krammer Herne Hill Harriers 14.49
25 25 10 Zayd Addicott Belgrave Harriers 14.51
26 26 64 Hugo Hewitt Holland Sports AC 14.53
27 27 88 Jack Simpson Sutton & District AC 14.54
28 28 7 George Manolis Aldershot Farnham&D 14.55
29 29 53 Jacob Alley Herne Hill Harriers 14.57
30 30 95 Thomas Jones Walton AC 14.57
31 31 69 Oliver Haines-Francis Kingston AC & Poly H 15.00
32 32 70 Matt Hall Kingston AC & Poly H 15.03
33 33 4 Josh Foreman Aldershot Farnham&D 15.03
34 34 86 Bilal Bentchakal Sutton & District AC 15.05
35 35 29 Robbie Tambling Croydon Harriers 15.07
36 36 17 Ethan Kendall Camberley & District 15.08
37 37 3 Nathan Fitzpatrick Aldershot Farnham&D 15.08
38 38 38 Thomas Hardman Guildford&Godalming 15.14
39 39 67 Jack Dickson Kingston AC & Poly H 15.15
40 40 42 Alexander Abraham Hercules Wimbledon 15.17
41 41 36 Tom Blamey Guildford&Godalming 15.18
42 42 80 Joseph Seal South London H 15.18
43 43 34 Henry Smith Epsom & Ewell H 15.20
44 44 43 Daniel Illis Hercules Wimbledon 15.21
45 45 71 Jack Stracey Kingston AC & Poly H 15.30
46 46 26 Matthew Maginn Croydon Harriers 15.31
47 47 37 Henry Downes Guildford&Godalming 15.33
48 48 18 Luke Mann Camberley & District 15.34
49 49 92 Michael Cottrill Walton AC 15.36
50 50 66 Oscar Voller Holland Sports AC 15.40
 
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
51 51 68 Mack Downey Kingston AC & Poly H 15.41
52 52 72 Eric Williams Kingston AC & Poly H 15.41
53 53 5 Nathan Holmes Aldershot Farnham&D 15.41
54 54 96 Rueben Leyland Walton AC 15.47
55 55 56 Aiken Furlong Herne Hill Harriers 15.48
56 56 19 Jack Mellor Camberley & District 15.55
57 - 15 Cameron Enser Bracknell AC 16.09
58 58 23 Isaac Flanagan Croydon Harriers 16.10
59 59 101 Marvin Tchangwa Windsor, Slough E&H 16.12
60 60 105 Frank Townley Woking AC 16.14
61 61 62 Matthew Domingues Holland Sports AC 16.16
62 62 51 Ewan White Hercules Wimbledon 16.19
63 63 103 Simon McCrohan Woking AC 16.26
64 64 61 Jacob Solon Herne Hill Harriers 16.32
65 65 78 Callum Hockley South London H 16.32
66 66 44 Fred Jimack Hercules Wimbledon 16.34
67 67 55 Ned Craddock Herne Hill Harriers 16.40
68 68 60 Toby Reynolds Herne Hill Harriers 16.46
69 69 85 Owen Waite South London H 17.04
70 70 50 Steven Wells Hercules Wimbledon 17.12
71 71 76 Owen Cawood South London H 17.22
72 72 21 Zachary Blair Croydon Harriers 17.22
73 73 77 Daniel Foard South London H 17.27
74 74 47 Toby Saiban Hercules Wimbledon 17.35
75 75 74 Lucas Powell Reigate Priory AC 17.39
76 76 28 Adam Shew Croydon Harriers 17.40
77 77 45 Hamish McNicol Hercules Wimbledon 17.43
78 78 24 Theo Flanagan Croydon Harriers 17.50
79 79 98 Ben Palmer Walton AC 17.50
80 80 31 George Robert-Shaw Dorking & Mole V 18.02
81 81 48 Elliot Taylor Hercules Wimbledon 18.18
82 82 25 Jonathan Long Croydon Harriers 18.23
83 83 46 Daniel Nathanson-Tanner Hercules Wimbledon 18.24
84 84 27 Valentin Najorka Croydon Harriers 19.00
85 85 30 Muralitharan Varathan Croydon Harriers 19.27
 
UNDER 15 BOYS TEAM RESULT
1 Aldershot Farnham&D 30 (1, 4, 10, 15)
2 Walton AC 47 (2, 11, 14, 20)
3 Guildford&Godalming 77 (5, 16, 18, 38)
4 South London H 102 (17, 21, 22, 42)
5 Herne Hill Harriers 114 (6, 24, 29, 55)
6 Woking AC 139 (7, 9, 60, 63)
7 Kingston AC & Poly H 147 (31, 32, 39, 45)
8 Camberley & District 148 (8, 36, 48, 56)
9 Holland Sports AC 156 (19, 26, 50, 61)
10 Croydon Harriers 211 (35, 46, 58, 72)
11 Hercules Wimbledon 212 (40, 44, 62, 66)

 


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.