SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 7 January 2017
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

LLOYD PARK, CROYDON ON SATURDAY, 7TH JANUARY 2017

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Under-17 Women
I T B (I = individual position; T = team-scoring position; B = Bib No)
1 2 34 Julia Tomczak South London H 21.13
2 3 16 Claudia Lance Jones Guildford&Godalming 21.18
3 6 19 Alexandra Brown Herne Hill Harriers 22.41
4 8 18 Katie Balme Herne Hill Harriers 22.52
5 9 25 Annabel Morton Horsham Blue Star H 23.03
6 10 36 Katie Hopkins Woking AC 23.21
7 11 12 Elsa Palmer Dorking & Mole V 23.30
8 12 24 Zoe Tompkins Herne Hill Harriers 23.41
9 15 31 Poppy Wardley Reigate Priory AC 23.59
10 16 3 Katriona Brown Aldershot Farnham&D 24.01
11 20 10 Jessica Moore Croydon Harriers 25.04
12 24 15 Lilyella Harland Fairweather Guildford&Godalming 25.37
13 26 6 Maddie Sturgess Aldershot Farnham&D 25.40
14 27 28 Rebecca Keddie Kingston AC & Poly H 25.42
15 28 7 Lucy Wagstaff Aldershot Farnham&D 25.44
16 29 23 Jemina Hayward-Bhikha Herne Hill Harriers 25.57
17 30 9 Sophie Dove Camberley & District 26.12
18 31 33 Pippa Marie Wonders Reigate Priory AC 26.15
19 33 37 Henrietta Owen Woking AC 26.24
20 34 30 Abbie Louise Owen Reigate Priory AC 26.27
21 35 26 Kathryn Bartle Kingston AC & Poly H 26.29
22 36 11 Saarah Nawaz Croydon Harriers 26.36
23 37 29 Eloise Bull Reigate Priory AC 26.43
24 39 17 Grace Reynolds Guildford&Godalming 27.53
25 41 13 Laura Howley Epsom & Ewell H 28.14
26 42 32 Thea Wardley Reigate Priory AC 28.23
27 43 1 Amy Barry Aldershot Farnham&D 28.29
 
UNDER 17 & UNDER 20 WOMEN TEAM RESULT
1 Aldershot Farnham&D 12 (1, 4, 7)
2 Guildford&Godalming 25 (3, 5, 17)
3 Herne Hill Harriers 26 (6, 8, 12)
4 South London H 44 (2, 19, 23)
5 Reigate Priory AC 80 (15, 31, 34)
6 Croydon Harriers 94 (20, 36, 38)
7 Kingston AC & Poly H 102 (27, 35, 40)
   


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.