SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 7 January 2018
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

DENBIES VINEYARD, DORKING ON SUNDAY, 7TH JANUARY 2018

RESULTS

UNDER-13 BOYS

1 64 Christo Chilton Herne Hill Harriers 00:10:04
2 12 Rudi Morrell Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:10:07
3 15 Ethan Scott Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:10:11
4 112 Oliver Emment Walton AC 00:10:21
5 75 Jacob Taylor Herne Hill Harriers 00:10:25
6 42 Conrad Norman Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:10:31
7 20 Ted Enser * Bracknell AC 00:10:36
8 21 James Winship * Bracknell AC 00:10:43
9 13 Ollie Pickup Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:10:53
10 10 Leon Lafreniere Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:10:57
11 23 Miles Brooks Camberley & District AC 00:10:59
12 89 Matthew Pickering Reigate Priory AC 00:11:07
13 108 Dan Levine The Stragglers RC 00:11:09
14 122 Martin Sunderland Woking AC 00:11:11
15 97 Brandan Morrell South London Harriers 00:11:19
16 44 Jake Valkenburg Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:11:21
17 24 James Dargan Camberley & District AC 00:11:25
18 50 Toby Long Guildford & Godalming AC 00:11:30
19 106 Archie Austin The Stragglers RC 00:11:31
20 7 Tom Henderson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:11:32
21 105 Max Naylor Sutton & District AC 00:11:33
22 51 Henry McDonald Guildford & Godalming AC 00:11:33
23 3 Finn Canning Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:11:33
24 35 Joe Barker Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:11:36
25 84 Finlay Sinclair Ranelagh Harriers 00:11:36
26 120 Christopher Vaughan Walton AC 00:11:36
27 6 Joseph Feeney Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:11:37
28 52 Jack Westerman Guildford & Godalming AC 00:11:39
29 116 Josh Punton Walton AC 00:11:39
30 115 Finn Punton Walton AC 00:11:40
31 31 Douglas Aikman Croydon Harriers 00:11:40
32 33 Chukwuebuka Nkamuo Croydon Harriers 00:11:41
33 5 Aiden Elford Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:11:43
34 82 Harry Young Holland Sports AC 00:11:46
35 99 Martin Van Domselaar South London Harriers 00:11:46
36 114 Alex Histon Allvey Walton AC 00:11:46
37 59 Samuel Spencer Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:11:47
38 61 David Aisa Miller Herne Hill Harriers 00:11:48
39 53 Thomas Beare Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:11:52
40 25 Tobie Dawe Camberley & District AC 00:11:55
41 48 James Garner Guildford & Godalming AC 00:11:56
42 83 Charlie White Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 00:11:57
43 100 Felix Welsh South London Harriers 00:11:58
44 57 Lloyd Hodgson Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:12:02
45 34 Imran Salim Croydon Harriers 00:12:03
46 87 Gus Lewis Reigate Priory AC 00:12:04
47 1 Ted Barnicoat Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:12:05
48 117 Ben Shepherd Walton AC 00:12:05
49 81 Sam Street Holland Sports AC 00:12:05
50 119 Harry Tuckman Walton AC 00:12:06
51 80 Noah Laird Holland Sports AC 00:12:06
52 36 James Birbeck Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:12:06
53 86 Will John-Cox Reigate Priory AC 00:12:08
54 56 Hans Hinde Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:12:10
55 85 Oscar Curry Reigate Priory AC 00:12:12
56 102 Matthew Conway Sutton & District AC 00:12:14
57 2 Alex Bishop Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:12:17
58 37 Hayden Gale Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:12:19
59 26 Ollie Mellor Camberley & District AC 00:12:21
60 111 Harvey Ball Walton AC 00:12:22
61 16 Toby Spencer Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:12:24
62 4 Kyle Cochrane Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:12:27
63 54 Tom Corbett Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:12:28
64 90 Sam Rolaston Reigate Priory AC 00:12:28
65 22 Hayden Ashworth Camberley & District AC 00:12:29
66 68 Joshua Lee-Baum Herne Hill Harriers 00:12:29
67 55 Reuben Gallagher Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:12:30
68 62 Harry Bell Herne Hill Harriers 00:12:31
69 38 Callum Howson Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:12:31
70 101 Christopher Finch Striders Of Croydon 00:12:31
71 91 Ben Carpenter Holland Sports AC 00:12:32
72 60 Joseph Willis Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:12:32
73 58 Marcus Mundy Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:12:35
74 27 Luke Stanton Camberley & District AC 00:12:37
75 110 George Turner The Stragglers RC 00:12:37
76 28 Ethan Darcy Crawley AC 00:12:38
77 98 Joe Mumford South London Harriers 00:12:42
78 47 Alastair Durrant Guildford & Godalming AC 00:12:44
79 65 Evan Cowell-New Herne Hill Harriers 00:12:46
80 93 Ian Cotton South London Harriers 00:12:51
81 11 Thomas Lines Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:12:52
82 104 Abiram Nagarajan Sutton & District AC 00:12:54
83 94 Noah Findell South London Harriers 00:12:56
84 67 Fabian Hurst Herne Hill Harriers 00:12:59
85 49 Freddie Jones Guildford & Godalming AC 00:13:00
86 79 Nicholas Jones Holland Sports AC 00:13:01
87 107 Harvey Hutchison The Stragglers RC 00:13:01
88 103 Alfie Edgeworth Sutton & District AC 00:13:07
89 92 Jack Chaudhury South London Harriers 00:13:09
90 113 Jacob Gelona Walton AC 00:13:18
91 32 Chizoba Carl Nkamuo Croydon Harriers 00:13:21
92 76 Miles Brown Holland Sports AC 00:13:22
93 30 Jack Tilford-Carey Crawley AC 00:13:29
94 29 Tomas Harris Crawley AC 00:13:32
95 18 Sam Pound Belgrave Harriers 00:13:32
96 41 Harry Moilliet Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:13:34
97 96 Samuel Major South London Harriers 00:13:35
98 45 Kay Davies Guildford & Godalming AC 00:13:45
99 118 Callum Stewart Walton AC 00:14:00
100 71 Nelson McLennan Herne Hill Harriers 00:14:30
101 77 Callum Hills Holland Sports AC 00:14:30
102 8 Christopher Irvine Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:14:31
103 17 Ronny Watt Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:14:37

* = does not score for a Surrey team

TEAM RESULT


(Click on button below for other age groups)

 

COURSE MAP

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.