SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 7 January 2018
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

DENBIES VINEYARD, DORKING ON SUNDAY, 7TH JANUARY 2018

RESULTS

UNDER-17 MEN

1 313 Luke Van Oudtshoorn Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:19:48
2 305 Max Heyden Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:20:58
3 312 Marcus Shantry Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:20:59
4 331 James Walker Guildford & Godalming AC 00:21:03
5 361 Ben Marks Walton AC 00:21:11
6 317 Aaron Enser Bracknell AC 00:21:17
7 360 Ben Fitzpatrick Walton AC 00:21:20
8 310 Charlie Kershaw Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:21:36
9 301 Ben Bishop Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:21:49
10 304 Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:22:02
11 337 Zachary Purnell Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:22:06
12 338 Henry Silverstein Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:22:09
13 302 Joe Blacknell Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:22:18
14 363 Matthew Clutterbuck Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 00:22:25
15 354 Kieran Desmond The Stragglers RC 00:22:26
16 325 Robbie Tambling Croydon Harriers 00:22:33
17 333 Sam Barker Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:22:33
18 319 Anold Perana Crawley AC 00:22:41
19 309 Ethan Kendall Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:22:43
20 330 Nathan Janmohamed Guildford & Godalming AC 00:22:50
21 357 Oliver Coppellotti Walton AC 00:22:58
22 308 Jack Johnson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:23:05
23 344 Samuel Shaw Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 00:23:06
24 318 Hugo Hewitt Crawley AC 00:23:12
25 303 Eion Canning Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:23:41
26 362 Joshua Taylor Walton AC 00:23:45
27 347 Gianluca Ercolano South London Harriers 00:23:52
28 339 Oscar Millard Herne Hill Harriers 00:23:52
29 321 Soul Hallums Croydon Harriers 00:23:54
30 352 Bilal Bentchakal Sutton & District AC 00:24:00
31 355 Ben Dibley The Stragglers RC 00:24:15
32 345 Eric Williams Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 00:24:16
33 322 Matthew Maginn Croydon Harriers 00:24:21
34 342 Louis McLeod Holland Sports AC 00:24:24
35 329 Nicholas Ireland Guildford & Godalming AC 00:24:28
36 316 Joseph O'Clery Belgrave Harriers 00:24:30
37 358 Michael Cottrill Walton AC 00:24:42
38 341 Henry Fisher Holland Sports AC 00:24:48
39 307 Joseph Jakubait Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:24:50
40 306 Nathan Holmes Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:24:52
41 353 Ben Gillham Sutton & District AC 00:24:58
42 335 Daniel Illis Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:25:14
43 328 Thomas Hardman Guildford & Godalming AC 00:25:21
44 314 Zayd Addicott Belgrave Harriers 00:25:29
45 359 Edward Dawson Walton AC 00:25:51
46 324 Adam Shew Croydon Harriers 00:26:38
47 327 Cameron Smith Dorking & Mole Valley AC 00:27:20
48 334 Gabriel Durand Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:27:25
49 351 George Tovey South London Harriers 00:27:28

TEAM RESULT

1 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 6 (1,2,3)
2 Walton AC 33 (5,7,21)
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC 40 (11,12,17)
4 Guildford & Godalming AC 59 (4,20,35)
5 Croydon Harriers 78 (16,29,33)


(Click on button below for other age groups)

 

COURSE MAP

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.