SURREY ATHLETICS
COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Updated 7 January 2018
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> County Championships

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

DENBIES VINEYARD, DORKING ON SUNDAY, 7TH JANUARY 2018

RESULTS

UNDER-17 WOMEN

1 910 Sophie Hoare Clapham Chasers 00:22:03
2 936 Dominique Corradi Sutton & District AC 00:22:17
3 924 Ellie Sakaria Guildford & Godalming AC 00:22:38
4 913 Elsa Palmer Dorking & Mole Valley AC 00:22:42
5 911 Eloise O'Shaughnessy Clapham Chasers 00:22:44
6 931 Annabel Morton Horsham Blue Star Harriers 00:22:54
7 940 Katie Hopkins Woking AC 00:23:11
8 923 Olivia McDonald Guildford & Godalming AC 00:23:12
9 921 Charlotte Griffiths Guildford & Godalming AC 00:23:24
10 939 Charlotte Vaughan Walton AC 00:23:25
11 901 Katriona Brown Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:23:31
12 930 Olivia Stillman Herne Hill Harriers 00:23:36
13 903 Emmie Savory Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:24:38
14 938 Rachel Pharaoh Walton AC 00:24:51
15 908 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District AC 00:24:53
16 937 Darby Begley-Jones Walton AC 00:24:55
17 920 Isobel Stockley Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:24:56
18 926 Ruby Wyles Guildford & Godalming AC 00:25:04
19 906 Clarissa Nicholls Bracknell AC 00:25:09
20 904 Abi White Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:25:15
21 929 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha Herne Hill Harriers 00:25:29
22 934 Emelye Kenyon-Brown Reigate Priory AC 00:25:36
23 902 Josie Cox Aldershot Farnham & District AC 00:25:54
24 912 Jessica Moore Croydon Harriers 00:26:36
25 918 Lauren Flack Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:26:50
26 941 Ciara Mulvihill Woking AC 00:27:02
27 942 Henrietta Owen Woking AC 00:27:13
28 919 Laura Howley Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:27:14
29 917 Lucy Fisher Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:27:40
30 932 Kathryn Bartle Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 00:27:46
31 907 Hannah Barratt Camberley & District AC 00:28:18
32 909 Sophie Dove Camberley & District AC 00:28:32
33 915 Alice Banfield Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:28:42
34 916 Amy Catcheside Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:34:51

TEAM RESULT (U17 & U20 combined)
(Click on button below for other age groups)

 

COURSE MAP

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.