SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2006/2007
Today's Date: 26 October 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2006 - 2007

Surrey County YA Cross-Country Relays, 1 October 2006, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-17 Men

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1South London Harriers 'A' 17:00Nick Farrell (1)05:43Daniel Sellman (13)05:42Daniel Altendorff (1)05:35
2Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:21Josh Gorecki (3)05:47Joe Morwood (14)05:55Mickey Reed (2)05:39
3South London Harriers 'B' 18:10Matt Grant (2)05:44Owen Thomas (15)06:14Lee Humphrey (3)06:12
4Epsom & Ewell Harriers 18:23Alex Rice (7)06:11Alex Jackson (16)06:06Elliot Newton (4)06:06
5Oxted School 19:05Paul Dyke (5)06:03Laurent Creuer (17)06:45Martyn Payne (5)06:17
-Herne Hill Harriers *20:02Anthony O'Brien (9)06:26Thomas Ashby (18)06:33Anthony O'Brien *(6)07:03
6Guildford & Godalming AC 20:04Ben Wallis (4)05:56Alex Mackie (21)07:34Ben Egan (7)06:34
7Dorking & Mole Valley AC 20:23Luke Caldwell (6)06:04Matthew Owen (19)07:15Euan Erskine-Thomas (8)07:04
8Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 20:48David Abrams (8)06:20Andrew Primett (20)06:59Tom Bettinson (9)07:29
9Tiffin Boys School 'A' 21:37T Sagar (10)06:36J Telford (22)07:10J Raimondo (10)07:51
-Tiffin Boys School 'B' *24:10Paul Kenny (12)07:18T Veness (23)09:23Paul Kenny *(11)07:29
-Hercules Wimbledon AC DNFW Spooner (11)06:57

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Daniel Altendorff South London05:35
Mickey Reed AldershotF&D05:39
Daniel Sellman South London05:42
Nick Farrell South London05:43
Matt Grant South London05:44
Josh Gorecki AldershotF&D05:47
Joe Morwood AldershotF&D05:55
Ben Wallis Guildford&G05:56
Paul Dyke Oxted School06:03
Luke Caldwell DorkingMV06:04
Alex Jackson Epsom & Ewell06:06
Elliot Newton Epsom & Ewell06:06
Alex Rice Epsom & Ewell06:11
Lee Humphrey South London06:12
Owen Thomas South London06:14
Martyn Payne Oxted School06:17
David Abrams AldershotF&D06:20
Anthony O'Brien Herne Hill H06:26
Thomas Ashby Herne Hill H06:33
Ben Egan Guildford&G06:34
T Sagar Tiffin School06:36
Laurent Creuer Oxted School06:45
W Spooner HerculesWimb06:57
Andrew Primett AldershotF&D06:59
Anthony O'Brien *Herne Hill H07:03
Euan Erskine-Thomas DorkingMV07:04
J Telford Tiffin School07:10
Matthew Owen DorkingMV07:15
Paul Kenny Tiffin School07:18
Tom Bettinson AldershotF&D07:29
Paul Kenny *Tiffin School07:29
Alex Mackie Guildford&G07:34
J Raimondo Tiffin School07:51
T Veness Tiffin School09:23

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.