SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2010/2011
Today's Date: 18 July 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2010 - 2011

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 2 October 2010, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-15 Boys

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 22:48Amin Jison (2)07:38Merhawi Yemane (1)07:17Robert Hanson (1)07:53
2Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow 'A' 23:07Charlie Critchley (1)07:36Jack Rowe (2)07:46Gus Cockle (2)07:45
3South London Harriers 23:11Ben Foreman (6)07:57Jacob Geraghty (4)07:50Tom Holden (3)07:24
4Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'A' 23:50Jack Wyllie (4)07:54Ben Brunswick (5)07:58Ollie May (4)07:58
5Guildford & Godalming 'A' 24:03Thomas Marlow (12)08:20Daniel Wallis (3)07:22Hugo Madden (5)08:21
6Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow 'B' 24:11Henry Suggitt (13)08:22George Gathercole (6)07:55Greg Baynham (6)07:54
7Croydon Harriers 'B' 24:25Patrick Lucas (3)07:46Stirling Gibbons (7)08:32Joshua Haasz (7)08:07
8Camberley & District AC 'A' 24:50Brogan McCawley (7)07:59Tom Dicker (10)08:48Nathan Mapperley (8)08:03
9Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'B' 25:34Tom Chapell (9)08:04Charlie Hale (11)09:02Harry Baker (9)08:28
10Epsom & Ewell Harriers 25:58Alex Chater (5)07:56Tom Hayward (8)08:34Harvey Selleck (10)09:28
11Woking AC 26:04Jacob Rainier (10)08:09Christian Beale (9)08:30Oliver Jones (11)09:25
12Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A' 27:04Matthew W Stevens (16)08:38Joseph Mallett (13)08:43Matthew Stevens (12)09:43
13Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 27:06Tim Leake (8)08:03Fraser Cunningham (19)10:12Aaron Clarke (13)08:51
14Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow 'C' 27:14Giles Robinson (18)08:44Sammy King (17)09:19Niall Anderson (14)09:11
15Oxted School 'A' 27:28Josh Cottingham (15)08:30Luke Thompson (15)09:09Jamie Fent (15)09:49
-SLH / Reigate Priory * 28:19Ed Clark (19)08:51Aaron Wells (16)09:02Patrick Bew (16)10:26
16Tiffin Boys 'A' 29:44Edwin Harris (20)08:57Joe Klein (18)09:12Julian Hewitt (17)11:35
-Croydon Harriers 'A' DNFLuke Baker (14)08:26Andrew Fanthorpe (14)09:01
-Aldershot, Farnham & District AC DNFCormac Scully-King (17)08:41Dane Blomquist (12)08:29
-Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow 'D' DNFMason Bayliss (21)09:04Joshua Hooper (21)10:29
-Guildford & Godalming 'B' DNFJames Manfield (23)09:10Nicholas Pritchard (20)09:40
-Sutton & District AC DNFJames Hancock (11)08:18
-Camberley & District AC 'B' DNFMax Davis (22)09:09
-Oxted School 'B' DNFAdam Dobson (24)09:40
-Tiffin Boys 'B' DNFMichael Moore (25)10:32

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Merhawi Yemane Herne Hill H07:17
Daniel Wallis Guildford&G07:22
Tom Holden South London07:24
Charlie Critchley WindsorSE&H07:36
Amin Jison Herne Hill H07:38
Gus Cockle WindsorSE&H07:45
Patrick Lucas Croydon H07:46
Jack Rowe WindsorSE&H07:46
Jacob Geraghty South London07:50
Robert Hanson Herne Hill H07:53
Jack Wyllie DorkingMV07:54
Greg Baynham WindsorSE&H07:54
George Gathercole WindsorSE&H07:55
Alex Chater Epsom&Ewell07:56
Ben Foreman South London07:57
Ben Brunswick DorkingMV07:58
Ollie May DorkingMV07:58
Brogan McCawley Camberley&Dist07:59
Tim Leake Herne Hill H08:03
Nathan Mapperley Camberley&Dist08:03
Tom Chapell DorkingMV08:04
Joshua Haasz Croydon H08:07
Jacob Rainier Woking AC08:09
James Hancock Sutton&District08:18
Thomas Marlow Guildford&G08:20
Hugo Madden Guildford&G08:21
Henry Suggitt WindsorSE&H08:22
Luke Baker Croydon H08:26
Harry Baker DorkingMV08:28
Dane Blomquist AldershotF&D08:29
Josh Cottingham Oxted School08:30
Christian Beale Woking AC08:30
Stirling Gibbons Croydon H08:32
Tom Hayward Epsom&Ewell08:34
Matthew W Stevens Kingston & Poly08:38
Cormac Scully-King AldershotF&D08:41
Joseph Mallett Kingston & Poly08:43
Giles Robinson WindsorSE&H08:44
Tom Dicker Camberley&Dist08:48
Ed Clark 08:51
Aaron Clarke Herne Hill H08:51
Edwin Harris Tiffin School08:57
Andrew Fanthorpe Croydon H09:01
Charlie Hale DorkingMV09:02
Aaron Wells 09:02
Mason Bayliss WindsorSE&H09:04
Max Davis Camberley&Dist09:09
Luke Thompson Oxted School09:09
James Manfield Guildford&G09:10
Niall Anderson WindsorSE&H09:11
Joe Klein Tiffin School09:12
Sammy King WindsorSE&H09:19
Oliver Jones Woking AC09:25
Harvey Selleck Epsom&Ewell09:28
Adam Dobson Oxted School09:40
Nicholas Pritchard Guildford&G09:40
Matthew Stevens Kingston & Poly09:43
Jamie Fent Oxted School09:49
Fraser Cunningham Herne Hill H10:12
Patrick Bew 10:26
Joshua Hooper WindsorSE&H10:29
Michael Moore Tiffin School10:32
Julian Hewitt Tiffin School11:35

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.