SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2015/2016
Today's Date: 17 October 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2015 - 2016

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 24 October 2015, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-13 Boys

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 23:05Ben Harrison (4)07:57Jacob Harrison (3)07:50Jaden Kennedy (1)07:18
2Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 23:20Barney Jackman (7)07:59Ed Henderson (1)07:38Sam Bodoano (2)07:43
3Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' 23:36Tom Blamey (2)07:50Oliver Sheppard (2)07:56Ben Blamey (3)07:50
4Reigate Priory AC 'A' 23:53Theo Lewis (14)08:16Nicholas Smith (5)07:55Felix Vaughan (4)07:42
5Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 24:40Finn Taylor (13)08:09Liam Stone (6)08:03Finlay Spear (5)08:28
6Sutton & District AC 'A' 24:45Jack Simpson (9)08:02Luke Ashwood (9)08:31Jonas Zimmann (6)08:12
7Camberley & District AC 24:57Max Duckworth (10)08:05Jack O'Hara (11)08:44Ethan Yewings (7)08:08
8Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' 24:59Mats Lindstrom (12)08:06Oliver Hardman (10)08:43Adam Kirby (8)08:10
9Woking AC 25:22Dylan Spencer (1)07:30Jake Stadie (7)08:52Joseph McHugh (9)09:00
10Holland Sports AC 'A' 25:33Michael Bossick (24)08:57James Taylor (20)08:38Oscar Voller (10)07:58
11Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 25:34Mack Downey (6)07:58Freddie Crosby (15)09:16Matteo Leforestier (11)08:20
12South London Harriers 'A' 25:34Oscar Greenwood (19)08:35Joe Lawrence (17)08:56Joe Seal (12)08:03
13Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'A' 25:51Joe Palmer (5)07:58Joseph Witchalls (8)08:34Robert Morris (13)09:19
14South London Harriers 'B' 25:53Thomas Porter (11)08:06Daniel Edwards (16)09:18Oliver Anderson (14)08:29
15Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'C' 26:03Isaac Wong (17)08:24Luca Elliot (14)08:46Patrick Brown (15)08:53
16Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'D' 26:29George Manolis (15)08:16Joseph Monday (12)08:52Alfie Spear (16)09:21
17Sutton & District AC 'B' 27:12Harry Simpson (23)08:56Freddie Simpson (26)09:38Adam Hudson (17)08:38
18Guildford & Godalming AC 'C' 27:15Jack Bingham (25)09:01James Smyth (24)09:08Robbie Gradham (18)09:06
19Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'B' 27:29John Spillane (18)08:34Hal Johnson (22)09:07Joshua Earl (19)09:48
20South London Harriers 'C' 28:13Daniel Foard (27)09:03David Mayhew (27)09:35Ben Ellerington (20)09:35
21Guildford & Godalming AC 'D' 28:40Toby Dibb (28)11:03Charlie Kefford (28)08:49Will O'Leary (21)08:48
-Herne Hill Harriers 'B' DNFJacob Solon (3)07:55Jacob Alley (4)08:06
-Croydon Harriers DNFJake Cork (8)08:00Zachary Blair (13)09:10
-Reigate Priory AC 'B' DNFJames McDowall (22)08:53Tomos Knowles (18)08:39
-Walton AC 'A' DNFJack Gemmal (16)08:18Josh Cowie (19)09:15
-Hercules Wimbledon AC DNFSacha Ormiston (21)08:45Jacopo Bonetti (21)08:54
-Holland Sports AC 'B' DNFDom Bell (26)09:03Miles Brown (23)08:51
-Reigate Priory AC 'C' DNFFreddie Fowler (20)08:40Charlie Jenner (25)09:30

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Jaden Kennedy Herne Hill H07:18
Dylan Spencer Woking AC07:30
Ed Henderson AldershotF&D07:38
Felix Vaughan Reigate Priory07:42
Sam Bodoano AldershotF&D07:43
Tom Blamey Guildford&G07:50
Jacob Harrison Herne Hill H07:50
Ben Blamey Guildford&G07:50
Jacob Solon Herne Hill H07:55
Nicholas Smith Reigate Priory07:55
Oliver Sheppard Guildford&G07:56
Ben Harrison Herne Hill H07:57
Joe Palmer DorkingMV07:58
Mack Downey Kingston & Poly07:58
Oscar Voller Holland Sports07:58
Barney Jackman AldershotF&D07:59
Jake Cork Croydon H08:00
Jack Simpson Sutton&District08:02
Liam Stone AldershotF&D08:03
Joe Seal South London08:03
Max Duckworth Camberley&Dist08:05
Mats Lindstrom Guildford&G08:06
Thomas Porter South London08:06
Jacob Alley Herne Hill H08:06
Ethan Yewings Camberley&Dist08:08
Finn Taylor AldershotF&D08:09
Adam Kirby Guildford&G08:10
Jonas Zimmann Sutton&District08:12
Theo Lewis Reigate Priory08:16
George Manolis AldershotF&D08:16
Jack Gemmal Walton AC08:18
Matteo Leforestier Kingston & Poly08:20
Isaac Wong AldershotF&D08:24
Finlay Spear AldershotF&D08:28
Oliver Anderson South London08:29
Luke Ashwood Sutton&District08:31
John Spillane DorkingMV08:34
Joseph Witchalls DorkingMV08:34
Oscar Greenwood South London08:35
James Taylor Holland Sports08:38
Adam Hudson Sutton&District08:38
Tomos Knowles Reigate Priory08:39
Freddie Fowler Reigate Priory08:40
Oliver Hardman Guildford&G08:43
Jack O'Hara Camberley&Dist08:44
Sacha Ormiston HerculesWimb08:45
Luca Elliot AldershotF&D08:46
Will O'Leary Guildford&G08:48
Charlie Kefford Guildford&G08:49
Miles Brown Holland Sports08:51
Joseph Monday AldershotF&D08:52
Jake Stadie Woking AC08:52
James McDowall Reigate Priory08:53
Patrick Brown AldershotF&D08:53
Jacopo Bonetti HerculesWimb08:54
Harry Simpson Sutton&District08:56
Joe Lawrence South London08:56
Michael Bossick Holland Sports08:57
Joseph McHugh Woking AC09:00
Jack Bingham Guildford&G09:01
Dom Bell Holland Sports09:03
Daniel Foard South London09:03
Robbie Gradham Guildford&G09:06
Hal Johnson DorkingMV09:07
James Smyth Guildford&G09:08
Zachary Blair Croydon H09:10
Josh Cowie Walton AC09:15
Freddie Crosby Kingston & Poly09:16
Daniel Edwards South London09:18
Robert Morris DorkingMV09:19
Alfie Spear AldershotF&D09:21
Charlie Jenner Reigate Priory09:30
David Mayhew South London09:35
Ben Ellerington South London09:35
Freddie Simpson Sutton&District09:38
Joshua Earl DorkingMV09:48
Toby Dibb Guildford&G11:03

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.