SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2015/2016
Today's Date: 21 November 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2015 - 2016

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 24 October 2015, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-15 Boys

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 21:32Oscar Millard (1)07:05Mohammed Ali (2)07:35Mohamed Mohamud (1)06:52
2Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 21:38Matt Oakley (5)07:22Charlie Kershaw (1)07:17Marcus Shantry (2)06:59
3Dorking & Mole Valley AC 22:18Ewan Bate (2)07:08Cameron Smith (3)07:41Fred Geen (3)07:29
4Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' 22:24Eitan Orenstein (6)07:28Zachary Purnell (4)07:25Sam Barker (4)07:31
5Camberley & District 22:37Ethan Kendall (8)07:38Luke Mann (6)07:25Jack Johnson (5)07:34
6Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'A' 22:43Sam Shaw (3)07:19Ben Collier (5)07:36Sol Harris-Woodfin (6)07:48
7Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 23:22Eoin Canning (7)07:37Nathan Fitzpatrick (7)07:50Guy Tucker (7)07:55
8Walton AC 'A' 23:28Ollie Coppellotti (14)07:59Ben Marks (8)07:30Josh Hathaway (8)07:59
9Guildford & Godalming AC 24:01Thomas Hardman (10)07:48Ben Tinker (9)08:03Joel Cant (9)08:10
10Croydon Harriers 24:47Jordan O'Dongo (4)07:21Ifetobi Salako (11)08:45Adam Shew (10)08:41
11South London Harriers 24:55Callum Hockley (9)07:43Nathan Sellick (10)08:20Owen Cawood (11)08:52
12Walton AC 'B' 25:20Edward Dawson (17)08:17Josef Hubbard (13)08:51Michael Cottrill (12)08:12
13Epsom & Ewell Harriers 26:08Lewis Chouls (18)09:07Alfie Jones (15)08:09Ralph Drummond (13)08:52
14Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' 26:12Alexander Abraham (13)07:56Diego Leyenda (12)09:04Fred Jimack (14)09:12
-Holland Sports AC DNFLuke Lawrence (15)08:07Matt Domingues (14)09:03
-Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'C' DNFNathan Holmes (11)07:51
-Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B' DNFMatthew Hall (12)07:55
-Reigate Priory AC DNFPatrick Florida-James (16)08:08
-Herne Hill Harriers 'B' DNFAlex Chilton (19)10:46

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Mohamed Mohamud Herne Hill H06:52
Marcus Shantry AldershotF&D06:59
Oscar Millard Herne Hill H07:05
Ewan Bate DorkingMV07:08
Charlie Kershaw AldershotF&D07:17
Sam Shaw Kingston & Poly07:19
Jordan O'Dongo Croydon H07:21
Matt Oakley AldershotF&D07:22
Zachary Purnell HerculesWimb07:25
Luke Mann Camberley&Dist07:25
Eitan Orenstein HerculesWimb07:28
Fred Geen DorkingMV07:29
Ben Marks Walton AC07:30
Sam Barker HerculesWimb07:31
Jack Johnson Camberley&Dist07:34
Mohammed Ali Herne Hill H07:35
Ben Collier Kingston & Poly07:36
Eoin Canning AldershotF&D07:37
Ethan Kendall Camberley&Dist07:38
Cameron Smith DorkingMV07:41
Callum Hockley South London07:43
Thomas Hardman Guildford&G07:48
Sol Harris-Woodfin Kingston & Poly07:48
Nathan Fitzpatrick AldershotF&D07:50
Nathan Holmes AldershotF&D07:51
Matthew Hall Kingston & Poly07:55
Guy Tucker AldershotF&D07:55
Alexander Abraham HerculesWimb07:56
Ollie Coppellotti Walton AC07:59
Josh Hathaway Walton AC07:59
Ben Tinker Guildford&G08:03
Luke Lawrence Holland Sports 08:07
Patrick Florida-James Reigate Priory 08:08
Alfie Jones Epsom & Ewell08:09
Joel Cant Guildford&G08:10
Michael Cottrill Walton AC08:12
Edward Dawson Walton AC08:17
Nathan Sellick South London08:20
Adam Shew Croydon H08:41
Ifetobi Salako Croydon H08:45
Josef Hubbard Walton AC08:51
Owen Cawood South London08:52
Ralph Drummond Epsom & Ewell08:52
Matt Domingues Holland Sports 09:03
Diego Leyenda HerculesWimb09:04
Lewis Chouls Epsom & Ewell09:07
Fred Jimack HerculesWimb09:12
Alex Chilton Herne Hill H10:46

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.