SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2015/2016
Today's Date: 17 July 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2015 - 2016

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 24 October 2015, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-17 Men

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Guildford & Godalming AC 20:40Jonny Lecoutre (6)07:08Harry Boyd (1)06:39Samuel Cheesman (1)06:53
2Herne Hill Harriers 20:49Laurie Pope (7)07:11Abel Tadesse (2)06:50Paul Burgess (2)06:48
-Aldershot, Farnham & District AC *21:00Alex Rodrigues *(3)06:52Will Brockman (3)07:15Ollie Percival (3)06:53
3Camberley & District 21:23Aiden Grainger (4)06:57Daniel Cooke (5)07:22Lewis Reid (4)07:04
4Sutton & District AC 21:37Ryan Galvin (9)07:21Alex Galvin (7)07:34Ricky Lutakome (5)06:42
5Walton AC 'A' 22:04Calum Beauchamp (5)07:01Lewis Mann (6)07:26Cameron Chisholm (6)07:37
6South London H 'A' 22:06Alex Lyne (8)07:15Ben Clark (9)07:58James Lyne (7)06:53
7Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 22:15Harry Reynolds (1)06:42Charlie Heaton (4)07:32George Chaplin (8)08:01
8Dorking & Mole Valley AC 22:27George Grassly (2)06:43Oliver Appleby (8)08:25Joe Edwards (9)07:19
9Epsom & Ewell Harriers 23:39Zach Barker (14)08:04Jack Smillie (13)07:55Marcus Levett (10)07:40
10Holland Sports AC 23:44Tom Knight (12)07:44Louis Kenyon (11)08:11Ollie Timms (11)07:49
11Walton AC 'B' 24:17Jake Wakeling (15)08:08Jamie West (12)07:51Rory O'Doherty (12)08:18
12South London H 'B' 25:06Adem Eren (16)08:58Conor Watmough (15)08:24Henry Stiff (13)07:44
-Woking AC DNFAdam Tolefree (10)07:30Adam Bloxsome (10)07:59
-Walton AC 'C' DNFIsaac Mammen (13)07:46Kieran Allinson (14)08:14
-Hercules Wimbledon AC DNFLucas Jeffs (11)07:33

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Harry Boyd Guildford&G06:39
Harry Reynolds Kingston & Poly06:42
Ricky Lutakome Sutton&District06:42
George Grassly DorkingMV06:43
Paul Burgess Herne Hill H06:48
Abel Tadesse Herne Hill H06:50
Alex Rodrigues *AldershotF&D06:52
Ollie Percival AldershotF&D06:53
James Lyne South London06:53
Samuel Cheesman Guildford&G06:53
Aiden Grainger Camberley&Dist06:57
Calum Beauchamp Walton AC07:01
Lewis Reid Camberley&Dist07:04
Jonny Lecoutre Guildford&G07:08
Laurie Pope Herne Hill H07:11
Alex Lyne South London07:15
Will Brockman AldershotF&D07:15
Joe Edwards DorkingMV07:19
Ryan Galvin Sutton&District07:21
Daniel Cooke Camberley&Dist07:22
Lewis Mann Walton AC07:26
Adam Tolefree Woking AC07:30
Charlie Heaton Kingston & Poly07:32
Lucas Jeffs HerculesWimb07:33
Alex Galvin Sutton&District07:34
Cameron Chisholm Walton AC07:37
Marcus Levett Epsom & Ewell07:40
Tom Knight Holland Sports 07:44
Henry Stiff South London07:44
Isaac Mammen Walton AC07:46
Ollie Timms Holland Sports 07:49
Jamie West Walton AC07:51
Jack Smillie Epsom & Ewell07:55
Ben Clark South London07:58
Adam Bloxsome Woking AC07:59
George Chaplin Kingston & Poly08:01
Zach Barker Epsom & Ewell08:04
Jake Wakeling Walton AC08:08
Louis Kenyon Holland Sports 08:11
Kieran Allinson Walton AC08:14
Rory O'Doherty Walton AC08:18
Conor Watmough South London08:24
Oliver Appleby DorkingMV08:25
Adem Eren South London08:58

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.