SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2015/2016
Today's Date: 21 November 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2015 - 2016

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 24 October 2015, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-17 Women

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Herne Hill Harriers 24:53Zoe Tompkins (2)08:01Hannah Tompkins (1)08:14Maddie Shaw (1)08:38
2Guildford & Godalming AC 25:20Alicia Breen (3)08:34Aimee Earlam (3)08:39Jessica Robinson (2)08:07
3Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 25:40Mollie O'Sullivan (1)07:56Isabella Busa (2)08:58Rebecca Keddie (3)08:46
4Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:18Lucy Wagstaff (7)09:00Tabatha Davey (4)09:00Evie Higton (4)08:18
5Sutton & District AC 'A' 26:55Emily Ashwood (4)08:41Lily Chapman (6)09:27Georgia Bell (5)08:47
6South London Harriers 27:49Amelia Stiff (8)09:07Georgia Holden (8)09:27Bethany Anderson (6)09:15
7Epsom & Ewell Harriers 27:51Emma Jardine (11)10:09Amaya Jones (10)09:03Morgan Morrison (7)08:39
-Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' DNFTula Hart (9)09:10Sammy Bonny (5)08:54
-Sutton & District AC 'B' DNFLily Kyle (6)08:55Amy Hancock (7)09:19
-Camberley & District AC DNFMegan Raby (10)09:33Ella Barbato (9)09:12
-Reigate Priory AC DNFAnousha Wardley (5)08:45

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Mollie O'Sullivan Kingston & Poly07:56
Zoe Tompkins Herne Hill H08:01
Jessica Robinson Guildford&G08:07
Hannah Tompkins Herne Hill H08:14
Evie Higton AldershotF&D08:18
Alicia Breen Guildford&G08:34
Maddie Shaw Herne Hill H08:38
Aimee Earlam Guildford&G08:39
Morgan Morrison Epsom & Ewell08:39
Emily Ashwood Sutton&District08:41
Anousha Wardley Reigate Priory 08:45
Rebecca Keddie Kingston & Poly08:46
Georgia Bell Sutton&District08:47
Sammy Bonny AldershotF&D08:54
Lily Kyle Sutton&District08:55
Isabella Busa Kingston & Poly08:58
Lucy Wagstaff AldershotF&D09:00
Tabatha Davey AldershotF&D09:00
Amaya Jones Epsom & Ewell09:03
Amelia Stiff South London09:07
Tula Hart AldershotF&D09:10
Ella Barbato Camberley&Dist09:12
Bethany Anderson South London09:15
Amy Hancock Sutton&District09:19
Lily Chapman Sutton&District09:27
Georgia Holden South London09:27
Megan Raby Camberley&Dist09:33
Emma Jardine Epsom & Ewell10:09

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.