SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2016/2017
Today's Date: 23 July 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2016 - 2017

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 29 October 2016, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-17 Women

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 23:09Olivia Stillman (3)07:48Eimear Griffin (1)07:40Katie Balme (1)07:41
2Guildford & Godalming AC 24:30Lilyella Harland-Fairweather (4)08:19Claudia Lance Jones (2)07:19Grace Reynolds (2)08:52
-Herne Hill Harriers 'B' *24:34Mollie O'Sullivan *(1)07:28Tatiana Cooke (3)08:21Jemima Hayward-Bhikha (3)08:45
3Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 25:34Annabel Hobday (6)08:34Rebecca Keddie (4)08:27Kathryn Bartle (4)08:33
4Reigate Priory AC 'A' 26:06Pippa Wonders (9)09:22Abbie Owen (8)08:51Poppy Wardley (5)07:53
-Woking AC/AFD composite *26:50Katie Hopkins *(2)07:47Henrietta Owen *(5)09:39Maddie Sturgess *(6)09:24
5Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 27:02Lucy Wagstaff (11)09:29Katriona Brown (6)08:22Sammy Bonny (7)09:11
6Camberley & District AC 27:30Sophie Dove (5)08:26Megan Raby (7)09:26Ella Barbato (8)09:38
7Sutton & District AC 27:50Emily Ashwood (7)08:48Caitlin Williams (9)09:26Sophie Gee (9)09:36
8Epsom & Ewell Harriers 29:23Emma Jardine (10)09:24Katy Rowe (10)10:57Laura Howley (10)09:02
9Reigate Priory AC 'B' DNFThea Wardley (8)09:01

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Claudia Lance Jones Guildford & G07:19
Mollie O'Sullivan *Herne Hill H07:28
Eimear Griffin Herne Hill H07:40
Katie Balme Herne Hill H07:41
Katie Hopkins *Woking AC07:47
Olivia Stillman Herne Hill H07:48
Poppy Wardley Reigate Priory07:53
Lilyella Harland-Fairweather Guildford & G08:19
Tatiana Cooke Herne Hill H08:21
Katriona Brown Aldershot F&D08:22
Sophie Dove Camberley&Dist08:26
Rebecca Keddie Kingston & Poly08:27
Kathryn Bartle Kingston & Poly08:33
Annabel Hobday Kingston & Poly08:34
Jemima Hayward-Bhikha Herne Hill H08:45
Emily Ashwood Sutton & Dist08:48
Abbie Owen Reigate Priory08:51
Grace Reynolds Guildford & G08:52
Thea Wardley Reigate Priory09:01
Laura Howley Epsom & Ewell09:02
Sammy Bonny Aldershot F&D09:11
Pippa Wonders Reigate Priory09:22
Emma Jardine Epsom & Ewell09:24
Maddie Sturgess *Aldershot F&D09:24
Caitlin Williams Sutton & Dist09:26
Megan Raby Camberley&Dist09:26
Lucy Wagstaff Aldershot F&D09:29
Sophie Gee Sutton & Dist09:36
Ella Barbato Camberley&Dist09:38
Henrietta Owen *Woking AC09:39
Katy Rowe Epsom & Ewell10:57

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.