SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2017/2018
Today's Date: 25 September 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2017 - 2018

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 28 October 2017, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-17 Men

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 20:08Joe Blacknell (2)06:49Max Heyden (1)06:39Luke Van Oudtshoorn (1)06:40
2Walton AC 'A' 20:54Ben Fitzpatrick (1)06:46Ben Marks (2)06:47Oliver Coppellotti (2)07:21
3Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 21:33Ben Bishop (7)07:17Jack Pearson (4)07:07Joshua Genco-Russo (3)07:09
4South London Harriers 'A' 22:01Sam Sheppard (4)07:00Gianluca Ercolano (5)07:27Nathan Sellick (4)07:34
-Dorking & Mole Valley AC N/S *22:09Ewan Bate (3)06:56Cameron Smith (3)07:27Ewan Bate *(5)07:46
5Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'C' 22:34Jack Johnson (5)07:03Nathan Holmes (6)07:36Nathan Fitzpatrick (6)07:55
6Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' 22:39Nathan Janmohamed (8)07:20Thomas Hardman (7)07:44Nicholas Ireland (7)07:35
8Croydon Harriers 'A' 23:19Jordan O'Dongo (10)07:38Adam Shew (9)07:54Matt Maginn (8)07:47
7Walton AC 'B' 23:58Joshua Taylor (9)07:33Michael Cottrill (8)07:46Josef Hubbard (9)08:39
-South London Harriers 'B' *24:32Callum Hockley (13)07:49Jack Fricker *(10)08:05George Tovey (10)08:38
8Croydon Harriers 'B' 25:55Ifetobi Salako (16)08:34Jonathan Long (12)08:55Ryan Crockett (11)08:26
-Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers DNFSol Harris-Woodfin (14)07:58Jack Stracy (11)08:15
-Herne Hill Harriers DNFOscar Millard (6)07:07
-Sutton & District AC DNFBilal Bentchakal (11)07:39
-Woking AC / AFD DNFBen Rolfe (12)07:47
-Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' DNFHarvey Grimshaw (15)08:34

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Max Heyden AldershotF&D06:39
Luke Van Oudtshoorn AldershotF&D06:40
Ben Fitzpatrick Walton AC06:46
Ben Marks Walton AC06:47
Joe Blacknell AldershotF&D06:49
Ewan Bate DorkingMV06:56
Sam Sheppard South London07:00
Jack Johnson AldershotF&D07:03
Oscar Millard Herne Hill H07:07
Jack Pearson AldershotF&D07:07
Joshua Genco-Russo AldershotF&D07:09
Ben Bishop AldershotF&D07:17
Nathan Janmohamed Guildford&G07:20
Oliver Coppellotti Walton AC07:21
Cameron Smith DorkingMV07:27
Gianluca Ercolano South London07:27
Joshua Taylor Walton AC07:33
Nathan Sellick South London07:34
Nicholas Ireland Guildford&G07:35
Nathan Holmes AldershotF&D07:36
Jordan O'Dongo Croydon H07:38
Bilal Bentchakal Sutton&District07:39
Thomas Hardman Guildford&G07:44
Michael Cottrill Walton AC07:46
Ewan Bate *DorkingMV07:46
Ben Rolfe Woking AC07:47
Matt Maginn Croydon H07:47
Callum Hockley South London07:49
Adam Shew Croydon H07:54
Nathan Fitzpatrick AldershotF&D07:55
Sol Harris-Woodfin Kingston & Poly07:58
Jack Fricker *South London08:05
Jack Stracy Kingston & Poly08:15
Ryan Crockett Croydon H08:26
Harvey Grimshaw Guildford&G08:34
Ifetobi Salako Croydon H08:34
George Tovey South London08:38
Josef Hubbard Walton AC08:39
Jonathan Long Croydon H08:55

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.