SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Relay Championships 2018/2019
Today's Date: 25 August 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2018 - 2019

Bruce Judd YA Cross-Country Relays, 27 October 2018, Stoke Park, Guildford
Under-17 Women

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3
1Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' 24:19Ellie Sakaria (1)07:35Maisy Minikin (2)08:26Lola Wright (1)08:18
2Walton AC 'A' 24:26Charlotte Vaughan (4)07:56Emma Horsey (3)08:18Rachel Pharaoh (2)08:12
3Camberley & District AC 'A' 25:53Amy Dove (6)08:16Leah Rushforth (5)08:36Rebekah Smith (3)09:01
4Reigate Priory AC 26:10Katie Driver (9)09:13Emelye Kenyon-Brown (8)08:45Lucy Broderick (4)08:12
5Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 26:41Emi Salvi (2)07:43Abi White (1)08:08Emily Borgars (5)10:50
6Hercules Wimbledon AC 27:10Madeleine Orenstein (10)09:25Georgia Hanley (10)09:18Selma Hegvold (6)08:27
7Epsom & Ewell Harriers 27:21Lauren Flack (5)08:07Abby Graham-Maw (6)09:04Amy Catcheside (7)10:10
Woking AC *DNFMartha Collings *(3)07:44Ciara Mulvihill *(4)08:36
Walton AC 'B' *DNFLani Cardwell *(8)08:46Imogen Burton *(7)08:31
South London Harriers *DNFEmma van Domselaar *(12)09:46Amy Beattie *(9)08:50
Camberley & District AC 'B' *DNFInes Goncalves *(11)09:31Hannah Barratt *(11)09:30
Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' *DNFEllie Slevin *(7)08:40

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Ellie Sakaria Guildford&G07:35
Emi Salvi AldershotF&D07:43
Martha Collings *Woking AC07:44
Charlotte Vaughan Walton AC 07:56
Lauren Flack Epsom & Ewell08:07
Abi White AldershotF&D08:08
Lucy Broderick Reigate Priory 08:12
Rachel Pharaoh Walton AC 08:12
Amy Dove Camberley&Dist08:16
Emma Horsey Walton AC 08:18
Lola Wright Guildford&G08:18
Maisy Minikin Guildford&G08:26
Selma Hegvold HerculesWimb08:27
Imogen Burton *Walton AC 08:31
Leah Rushforth Camberley&Dist08:36
Ciara Mulvihill *Woking AC08:36
Ellie Slevin *Guildford&G08:40
Emelye Kenyon-Brown Reigate Priory 08:45
Lani Cardwell *Walton AC 08:46
Amy Beattie *South London08:50
Rebekah Smith Camberley&Dist09:01
Abby Graham-Maw Epsom & Ewell09:04
Katie Driver Reigate Priory 09:13
Georgia Hanley HerculesWimb09:18
Madeleine Orenstein HerculesWimb09:25
Hannah Barratt *Camberley&Dist09:30
Ines Goncalves *Camberley&Dist09:31
Emma van Domselaar *South London09:46
Amy Catcheside Epsom & Ewell10:10
Emily Borgars AldershotF&D10:50

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.