SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 1964/1965
Today's Date: 16 June 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1964 - 1965

JUNIOR MEN - Guildford, 2 January 1965

1Bob HoltHercules AC29:29
2Geoff BiscoeMitcham AC29:45
3Mike MurrayHercules AC30:02
4John BicourtBelgrave H30:15
5John HallidayHercules AC30:32
6P MurrayHercules AC30:34
7Jerry FletcherFarnham AC30:37
8D CopeMitcham AC30:51
9David CocksBelgrave H31:04
10Mick FullerWimbledon AC31:07
11P GrovesWalton AC31:23
12Roy SandfordHercules AC31:25
13C BlackmoreHerne Hill H31:27
14C BeauvaisWalton AC31:40
15R ThompsonSt Bart31:44
16P FieldWimbledon AC31:45
17Jack HampshireBelgrave H31:54
18Christopher WhittyFarnham AC31:58
19Maurice SharpWimbledon AC32:00
20Bob GeversSouth London32:12
21P LileGuildford&G32:18
22G VarahHercules AC32:21
23K JacksonSurrey AC32:26
24G BradburyHercules AC32:36
25P BeardHercules AC32:41
26J FloodWimbledon AC32:43
27Peter RichardsonCroydon H32:46
28A MorrisonBelgrave H33:01
29R GloverSurrey AC33:04
30Richard TibbottHerne Hill H33:11
31A BlountMitcham AC33:20
32P RobertsSouth London33:31
33H SatchellBelgrave H33:35
34A FitchMitcham AC33:36
35M CherrySouth London33:42
36L WheelerFarnham AC33:46
37S SmithGuildford&G33:53
38G MeelingWalton AC34:11
39M BridgerRedhill&Reig34:15
40Maurice JoyceSurrey AC34:22
41P PawleySouth London34:54
42D MeredithMitcham AC35:01
43R PlastowEpsom & Ewell35:14
44R WhiteSutton&Cheam35:15
45R BuddEpsom & Ewell35:22
46M WalkerSurrey AC35:30
47R PerryMitcham AC35:44
48R BainHerne Hill H36:03
49C ReynoldsEpsom & Ewell36:06
50R ClarkBelgrave H36:09
51R PoltonEpsom & Ewell36:19
52M PoulterLeatherhead36:39
53P KingDorkingStP36:53
54F GreenMitcham AC37:16
55R SowterSouth London37:20
56D BrennandEpsom & Ewell37:25
57R MatthewsBelgrave H38:28
58Peter CoveySutton&Cheam38:29
59Alan MeadBelgrave H38:36
60D BennettSutton&Cheam38:57
61C AbberleyGuildford&G39:40
62T SmithSurrey AC40:00
63R LucasWimbledon AC40:16
64D HenrestSurrey AC46:28
65T WhelanWimbledon AC46:29
TEAM RESULT
1Hercules AC15(1, 3, 5, 6)
2Belgrave H47(4, 8, 13, 22)
3Wimbledon AC56(9, 12, 14, 21)
4Mitcham AC62(2, 7, 25, 28)
5South London H102(15, 26, 29, 32)
6Surrey AC109(18, 23, 31, 37)
7Guildford & g AC142(16, 30, 46, 50)
8Epsom & Ewell H152(34, 36, 40, 42)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.