SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 1966/1967
Today's Date: 27 October 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1966 - 1967

YOUTHS - Richmond Park, 7 January 1967

1Don FairclothCroydon H20:11
2Gerry VandelindeHerne Hill H20:35
3Les MorrishWimbledonCol20:50
4Peter BennettSurrey Beagles21:12
5Hugh HayesWimbledonCol21:16
6G MountcastleMitcham AC21:25
7M DawesMitcham AC21:32
8Bob LarderGuildford&G21:37
9K LeeMitcham AC21:51
10M QuinlanKCSWimbledon22:03
11John SpoonerDorkingStP22:06
12N TrowellSurrey AC22:09
13B JudahWimbledonCol22:14
14Alan Carr-LockeCroydon H22:15
15K RyanWimbledonCol22:19
16Ray ChurchOxted & Dist22:28
17A ClarkeSouth London22:34
18R Clarkunattached22:39
19A EastmanEpsom & Ewell22:46
20P Bennett Mitcham AC22:52
21P MainstoneBelgrave H22:54
22John GodsaveEpsom & Ewell22:58
23I CottonSouth London23:02
24G StoddonKCSWimbledon23:06
25J GriffithsSurrey AC23:11
26B HobbsSouth London23:11
27B MatthewsSouth London23:16
28P GermanHerne Hill H23:17
29E WattsEpsom & Ewell23:18
30J PurcellWimbledonCol23:19
31James KellyBelgrave H23:23
32D AlexanderHercules AC23:24
33C DaviesEpsom & Ewell23:25
34Ian HicksWoking AC23:26
35P BlowCroydon H23:36
36R MoodyBelgrave H23:42
37M MayEmanuel Sch23:43
38D HaywardSouth London23:45
39C RobertsSouth London23:45
40R HoyleOxted & Dist23:46
41A ParkerWoking AC23:55
42P TaylorHerne Hill H24:03
43P BuddSutton&Cheam24:06
44T MolesWimbledonCol24:07
45P GeeBelgrave H24:08
46A BrooksBelgrave H24:15
47H PollockEpsom & Ewell24:15
48R ArcherWalton AC24:18
49P RobertsEpsom & Ewell24:23
50R CochranWalton AC24:24
51A ChandlerBelgrave H24:24
52K PriorCroydon H24;32
53D MarcheseSurrey AC24;35
54T HurstWoking AC24:39
55B HeadEpsom & Ewell24;47
56J NicholsSouth London24:48
57B TullochMitcham AC24;50
58R SterrySouth London24:57
59S DeanSouth London25:15
60M MartinHercules AC25:31
61A MapleMitcham AC25:38
62A BennettHerne Hill H25:42
63K MartinWimbledonCol25:49
64J WilbySurrey AC26:00
65N BorehamSouth London26:06
66P HutchinsCroydon H26:13
67N MillsWimbledon AC28:25
68N LloydSurrey Beagles28:48
TEAM RESULT
1Wimbledon Coll27(3-4-9-11)
2Mitcham AC32(5-6-7-16)
3South London H65(12-16-18-19)
4Croydon H71(1-10-25-35)
5Epsom & Ewell H73(13-15-21-24)
6Herne Hill H92(2-20-28-42)
7Surrey AC105(8-17-36-44)
8Belgrave H110(23-26-30-31)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.