SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 1974/1975
Today's Date: 11 July 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1974 - 1975

BOYS - Guildford, 4 January 1975

1J MayhewHerculesWimb15:19
2D MorrisTherf15:28
3S MulcairHerne Hill H15:36
4G FiggGuildford&G15:58
5S DowSurrey Beagles16:03
6Bryan LongSurrey AC16:12
7Tom ConlonHerne Hill H16:24
8D AskewMitcham AC16:25
9K OldlandGuildford&G16:26
10L AskinoeGuildford&G16:29
11D ErskineCamberley&Dist16:31
12R PartingtonTherf16:36
13K WallondAldershotF&D16;36
14S AinooHerne Hill H16:38
15M FrithHerne Hill H16:39
16D ClarkeSurrey Beagles16:40
17B PenmanMitcham AC16:43
18S TaylorHerculesWimb16:44
19D EglenAldershotF&D16:48
20T RaggettAldershotF&D16:54
21T OrmerodTherf16;57
22V TurrellHerne Hill H16:58
23P MagnerJ Fisher17:02
24S WaryHerculesWimb17:03
25A DippieRydens17:07
26G OliverSurrey AC17:13
27J SaundersRydens17:14
28D KennedyAldershotF&D17:18
29J ShapleyGuildford&G17:21
30C HollandRydens17:21
31D CunninghamCroydon H17:24
32R GroverCamberley&Dist17:25
33A PatonCollingwood 17:29
34David AnsellSurrey Beagles17:30
35S BoormanHerculesWimb17;33
36J LynchHerne Hill H17:37
37T PollonJ Fisher17:40
38G BodingerHerne Hill H17:41
39M GroverCamberley&Dist17:49
40M SmallwoodSouth London17:49
41A WalkerSouth London17:52
42B FordGuildford&G17:53
43R BirchmoreSutton&Cheam17:53
44S FridayGuildford&G17:54
45R ButlerSurrey AC18:01
46R MedlockCamberley&Dist18:03
47R RhodenHerne Hill H18:06
48D NormanEpsom & Ewell18:08
49M ShuttleworthTherf18:12
50G NicholasSurrey AC18:15
51A SaundersRydens18:16
52A ElwoodESH18:16
53N TaylorGuildford&G18:18
54K MullanyJ Fisher18:20
55M HankinHerculesWimb18:22
56A FoxGuildford&G18:23
57D BailyBelgrave H18:24
58C ShaulEast Surrey H18:26
59N CookAldershotF&D18:30
60N CooneyAldershotF&D18:30
61I DoddGuildford&G18:32
62M WattersJ Fisher18:33
63A NobbsHerne Hill H18:34
64S HedgerRanelagh H18:44
65M SealeHerculesWimb18:49
66N McFarlandJ Fisher18:51
67R HopeSurrey AC18:54
68D GillbankHerculesWimb19:03
69M HuntJ Fisher19:18
70M CainBelgrave H19;31
71A LovickRanelagh H19:32
72D GreatorexAldershotF&D19:42
73T CartwrightEast Surrey H19:44
74G PinfieldMitcham AC19:52
75K EmmersonSurrey Beagles20:00
76C HillGuildford&G20:08
77S CollinsHerculesWimb20:46
78K de KeyserRydens20:47
79D Van SaallSutton&Cheam21:03
80J HallHerculesWimb21:04
81A PikeSurrey Beagles21:05
82T MooreHerculesWimb21;26
83G ElliottRydens22:24
84N MitchellAldershotF&D23:20
TEAM RESULT
1Herne Hill H37(3-7-13-14)
2Guildford & Godalmin48(4-8-9-27)
3Hercules Wimbledon A70(1-16-22-31)
4Therfield School72
5Aldershot, Farnham &73
6Surrey Beagles AC106
7Surrey AC108
8Camberley & District112
9Rydens School118
10John Fisher School148

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.