SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 1974/1975
Today's Date: 31 March 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1974 - 1975

COLTS - Guildford, 4 January 1975

1Phil LedgerAldershotF&D13:05
2R SweatmanCollingwood 13;25
3M RoweHerne Hill H13:43
4S PalmerCamberley&Dist13:44
5R HobbsGuildford&G13:45
6G PowellCroydon H14:04
7C TownsendSurrey AC14:05
8D AndrewsGuildford&G14:06
9N DumbrillEpsom & Ewell14:10
10M ShepherdCollingwood 14:18
11T BrennanSutton&Cheam14;22
12D BrownGuildford&G14:25
13T NixonGuildford&G14:28
14P ClarkHerculesWimb14:30
15D WallondAldershotF&D14:31
16N HalleronHerne Hill H14:40
17P BelcherSurrey AC14:47
18T NormanEpsom & Ewell14:48
19A ByrneJohnFisher S14:50
20R GealHerculesWimb14:50
21J PorteousJohnFisher S14:51
22R ParsonsTaunt14:54
23M ArcherTaunt14:54
24J BeagleyEpsom & Ewell14:55
25A NobbsHerne Hill H14:57
26K LovelaceJohnFisher S15:00
27P RomainCollingwood 15:05
28I SwainHerculesWimb15:06
29P NashJohnFisher S15:08
30S ShanksBelgrave H15:09
31G BoatrightEpsom & Ewell15:15
32P GardnerCollingwood 15:18
33D SimsGuildford&G15:21
34Michael FidlerSurrey Beagles15:22
35C TurnerSurrey AC15:23
36G ReesCroydon H15:26
37A BakerHerculesWimb15:34
38J MyallEpsom & Ewell15:42
39I WingroveSouth London15:46
40I KirkpatrickWalton AC15:48
41P MoyseySurrey AC15:49
42N WillgossCamberley&Dist15:51
43A O'FlanaganCroydon H15:56
44P RatcliffeGuildford&G15:58
45A SlatteryEpsom & Ewell16:01
46J KellyEast Surrey H16:03
47J KellyHerne Hill H16:04
48I McPhersonSurrey Beagles16:05
49N PotterEpsom & Ewell16:06
50G PottertonSurrey AC16:09
51A RogersEpsom & Ewell16:10
52A PotterEpsom & Ewell16:11
53G WeedonTaunt16:13
54J MillwardCamberley&Dist16:16
55P BowlerCollingwood 16:17
56M SmithurstHerculesWimb16:18
57M RissonWalton AC16:19
58S MassonWalton AC16:20
59R Dasi-SuttonJohnFisher S16:20
60A HenbestAldershotF&D16:21
61K WilliamsAldershotF&D16:23
62M OldlandGuildford&G16:24
63G PipeHerne Hill H16:25
64J MoottWalton AC16:25
65R FoxTaunt16:26
66A BonsierTaunt16:30
67H MarshallCollingwood 16:31
68P HattoCamberley&Dist16:33
69M MonroeBelgrave H16:35
70G WestonTaunt16:37
71S DugardSutton&Cheam16:38
72J ManningJohnFisher S16:39
73Y WaiWalton AC16:51
74S LancetHerculesWimb16:54
75M CronkSutton&Cheam17:13
76R LewisHerculesWimb17:16
77G HarrisAldershotF&D17:17
78P YoungHerculesWimb17:32
79D NicklinHerculesWimb17:33
80N KnightCollingwood 17:46
81D SwainCollingwood 17:55
82K SpillerAldershotF&D17:58
83D MagnerJohnFisher S18:03
84G O'RourkeHerne Hill H18:35
85C CooneyAldershotF&D18:40
86L JohnstonBelgrave H18:43
87S TaylorSurrey Beagles19:06
88I GreatorexAldershotF&D19:08
89S DentonSutton&Cheam19:19
90B CracknellWalton AC19:50
91M PhillipsWalton AC22:06
92S FarquharWalton AC22:23
TEAM RESULT
1Guildford & Godalmin38(5-8-12-13)
2Collingwood AC70(2-10-27-31)
3Epsom & Ewell H81(9-18-24-30)
4Herne Hill H87
5John Fisher School95
6Surrey AC95
7Hercules Wimbledon A97
8Aldershot, Farnham &125
9Taunton Manor HS151
10Camberley & District153
11Walton AC198
12Sutton & Cheam H221

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.