SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 1977/1978
Today's Date: 11 December 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1977 - 1978

COLTS - Wimbledon Common, 7 January 1978

1Mark SlowikowskiHerculesWimb12:29
2A GravettSt Josephs C12:44
3R McDonnellCollingwood 12:56
4Keith HutchingsSurrey Beagles12:59
5Ian JohannessenCroydon H13:10
6D AbsalomHerculesWimb13:11
7A ChambersCollingwood 13;13
8Nick HopkinsReigate Priory13:18
9J MorssEpsom & Ewell13;24
10S ThompsonReigate Priory13:25
11D MiddletonHerne Hill H13:27
12N WarzeeGuildford&G13:29
13C KnightCollingwood 13:33
14Murray ReidEpsom & Ewell13:34
15A BreenSt Josephs C13:36
16L PullenReigate Priory13:38
17K SweeneyGuildford&G13:43
18S StaniforthSutton&Cheam13:44
19W CharnockCollingwood 13:46
20D HardingEpsom & Ewell13:47
21W LinsdaleCroydon H13:48
22T BarrattWoking AC13:49
23Aaron ReaderMitcham AC13:50
24T LaneSutton&Cheam13:51
25G BissonWalton AC13:53
26P CarewHerculesWimb13:54
27Richard GooderhamBracknell AC13:54
28I TaskerCollingwood 13:58
29A WilsonK.Edward Sch14:00
30Colin McCauleyCroydon H14:02
31Dominic De GiovanniSt Josephs C14:03
32R WardCroydon H14:04
33P HannamCollingwood 14:05
34M FranklinGuildford&G14:06
35K StauntonSt Josephs C14:08
36Jimmy LewisCollingwood 14:09
37A StewartSutton&Cheam14:10
38M HancockSutton&Cheam14:10
39A VaughanEpsom & Ewell14:12
40A GoppyMitcham AC14:12
41G McKinnonSt Josephs C14:15
42M SimmonsSutton&Cheam14:17
43I DownHerculesWimb14:18
44C WillsonWoking AC14:20
45R RowlandDorkingStP14:21
46M MooreMitcham AC14:21
47V HainesWoking AC14:25
48B ClarkDorkingStP14:25
49J WrightsonSt Josephs C14:29
50B PinsentSt Josephs C14:29
51T LanzerWoking AC14:29
52M CoxSurrey AC14:31
53S JiminezHerculesWimb14:32
54P KnappDorkingStP14:33
55A WoodlandsSutton&Cheam14:34
56A LaceySt Josephs C14;34
57J WoodsEpsom & Ewell14:38
58P FreemanSurrey AC14:39
59T LiquorishSutton&Cheam14:40
60T ButlerWoking AC14:44
61C de GaleBelgrave H14:48
62D MorrisCamberley&Dist14:48
63M BangleWalton AC14:50
64M SkeetCollingwood 14:53
65Richard HaizeldenSutton&Cheam14:54
66R LittleSurrey Beagles14:55
67Steve BishopCroydon H14:55
68M StevensGuildford&G14:56
69D EvendonSurrey AC14:59
70M RedboroughHerculesWimb15:05
71D StevensSutton&Cheam15:05
72M WithersWalton AC15:06
73J FoxDorkingStP15:07
74R McCannBelgrave H15:13
75P GravestockHerculesWimb15:16
76P BannisterWoking AC15:16
77M O'SullivanSouth London15:17
78G KersleyGuildford&G15:19
79P O'SullivanSouth London15:21
80S JurySurrey AC15:23
81J BellWoking AC15:25
82K WatsonMitcham AC15:26
83S MayhoWoking AC15:28
84G AylenCollingwood 15:29
85M SpencerCamberley&Dist15:39
86T BrocklebankReigate Priory15:40
87R PalmerBelgrave H15:50
88P ThorpeBelgrave H15:51
89B BatesDorkingStP15:52
90D PyleDorkingStP16:12
91G PilbrowDorkingStP16:20
92M CrippsGuildford&G16:20
93A WaddellWalton AC16:21
94G DaviesGuildford&G16:23
95Alan BarberCroydon H16:24
96P PritchardBelgrave H16:25
97D RoebuckSurrey AC16:27
98Steven FullerWoking AC16:29
99K PepperCroydon H16:31
100G QuarendonWoking AC16:36
101M FontynSouth London16:39
102P RaffleSutton&Cheam16:52
103D ParkerDorkingStP16:56
104A MurphyDorkingStP16:57
105M AndersonSurrey AC16:57
106M JonesSurrey AC17:00
107B CockreanWalton AC17:01
108N WaltonSutton&Cheam17:51
109P MattingleySurrey AC18:14
110A WarneGuildford&G18:35
111I LewisSutton&Cheam18:37
112D JacksonEpsom & Ewell18:39
TEAM RESULT
1Collingwood AC32(3-6-9-14)
2Hercules Wimbledon A63(1-5-21-36)
3Epsom & Ewell H64(7-10-15-32)
4St Josephs College S65(2-11-24-28)
5Croydon H68(4-16-23-25)
6Sutton & Cheam H93(13-19-30-31)
7Guildford & Godalmin105(8-12-27-58)
8Woking AC146(17-37-40-52)
9Mitcham AC161(18-33-39-71)
10Dorking St Pauls AC187(38-41-46-62)
11Walton AC213(20-54-61-78)
12Surrey AC222(44-50-59-69)
13Belgrave H263(53-63-73-74)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.