SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 1982/1983
Today's Date: 15 November 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1982 - 1983

SENIOR MEN - Frimley, 8 January 1983

1Bob TreadwellSurrey Beagles37:38
2Tim CrossmanWoking AC38:31
3Clive HensbyWoking AC38:44
4Gary RibbonsEpsom & Ewell38:56
5G TuckAldershotF&D39:03
6R HillierEpsom & Ewell39:08
7Andy EvansSouth London39:14
8Tom ConlonHerne Hill H39:16
9David GlassborowHerne Hill H39:24
10Phil LedgerAldershotF&D39:31
11Ian LoganAldershotF&D39:34
12Peter BarrattHerculesWimb39:46
13Tim EglenAldershotF&D39;48
14Peter ClarkeHerculesWimb39:55
15S CollingridgeRanelagh H39:55
16D LockleySouth London39:55
17M PageOmega AC39:56
18K EllisSouth London40:07
19Bob PayneHerne Hill H40:11
20Francis UpcottSouth London40:13
21Don FairclothCroydon H40:20
22J AbbetonBelgrave H40:24
23Philip NorgateEpsom & Ewell40:27
24Steve WarzeeGuildford&G40;37
25Stuart CrossmanWoking AC40:47
26Barry AttwellEpsom & Ewell40:49
27T MarsdenElmbridgeRC40:50
28S WilliamsonBelgrave H40:51
29A DippieElmbridgeRC40:53
30R YeomansAldershotF&D40:55
31Martin WalmsleyCroydon H41:03
32Jeremy WatsonEpsom & Ewell41:07
33P RezinAldershotF&D41:08
34P GilbeyBelgrave H41:10
35C HallWoking AC41:11
36P MagnerEpsom & Ewell41:14
37C PayneBracknell AC41:16
38Mick HanahoeHerne Hill H41:17
39M PeelBelgrave H41:29
40D MorrisEpsom & Ewell41:31
41M McElvillyHerne Hill H41:33
42B BrownHerne Hill H41:36
43K DackHerculesWimb41:48
44T WatkinsWoking AC41:55
45C MallettBelgrave H42:09
46D KennedyAldershotF&D42:13
47C BeauvaisOmega AC42:15
48Andrew LayfieldEpsom & Ewell42:17
49L LyonsBelgrave H42:17
50S CrawteAldershotF&D42:20
51R BainEpsom & Ewell42:21
52D AndersonBelgrave H42:27
53E BarbourWaverley H42:31
54R O'MahoneySouth London42:34
55M LongSouth London42:39
56M GreenawayBracknell AC42:45
57Martin PrestonSouth London42:48
58Dave ChettleCroydon H42:49
59P OvenHerne Hill H42:50
60Barry O'GormanCroydon H42:50
61A NisbettCroydon H42:55
62D JenkinsRanelagh H42:59
63Alan DoltonCroydon H43:00
64A NicholsonEpsom & Ewell43:01
65Mike FidlerSurrey Beagles43:04
66Tony HarranHerne Hill H43:12
67R WittOmega AC43:18
68Steve BadgeryHerculesWimb43:20
69Bob HoltHerculesWimb43:25
70B OwenSouth London43:31
71P FrancisOmega AC43:37
72Paul WilliamsSouth London43:39
73D SlammBelgrave H43:41
74Bob RoathOmega AC43:46
75A OrrRanelagh H43:47
76J StevensCroydon H43:49
77Colin ParrackEpsom & Ewell43:50
78P StillMitcham AC43:51
79P DowlingRanelagh H43:54
80J ForrestRanelagh H43:56
81F GreenHerculesWimb43:58
82D ThomasElmbridgeRC44:00
83D KentSouth London44:01
84Stuart LittlewoodHerculesWimb44:04
85R WiseRanelagh H44:05
86R FroggattRanelagh H44:06
87F WoodcockHerne Hill H44:11
88M McLahlanRanelagh H44:16
89R CliffEpsom & Ewell44:16
90Martin SmithPol44:26
91J FroudWoking AC44:32
92P BenchHerculesWimb44:34
93A TurnerHerculesWimb44:36
94D HannaAldershotF&D44:38
95M WillRanelagh H44:39
96P McNallyMitcham AC44:39
97M PeaceRanelagh H44:53
98C LambertEpsom & Ewell44:55
99Maurice SharpHerculesWimb44;57
100Tony FaircloughBelgrave H44:59
101J JacksonAldershotF&D45:00
102Peter YarlettCroydon H45:02
103N DumbrellEpsom & Ewell45:05
104M LakeAldershotF&D45:07
105M BottWoking AC45:11
106J SinghHerne Hill H45:12
107J LambCroydon H45:14
108A McGregorSouth London45:14
109Steve DownesHerne Hill H45:16
110C LeonardBelgrave H45:18
111M QuinnAldershotF&D45:25
112Wayne AbrehartMitcham AC45:27
113Christopher WhittyAldershotF&D45:32
114D WhellerEpsom & Ewell45:34
115M EdwardsAldershotF&D45;35
116P ShortWoking AC45:41
117D WilcoxEpsom & Ewell45:43
118G SmartEpsom & Ewell45:47
119I LymathSouth London45:53
120A CurrieRanelagh H45:59
121D ButlerSouth London46:02
122M GiddySouth London46:12
123Bernard ImberCroydon H46:19
124R SmithSouth London46:21
125Frank BushHaslemereB46:22
126D MayerCollingwood 46:22
127A RussellWaverley H46:23
128L CoyBelgrave H46:25
129J CrawfordWoking AC46:27
130M ChambersSurrey Beagles46:39
131J HoleSouth London46:43
132P KitchensideOmega AC46:46
133J GrimesElmbridgeRC46:48
134R HarrisonHerne Hill H46:49
135A WigleyMitcham AC46:49
136J ChandlerWaverley H46:50
137A InglisOmega AC46:52
138R CarneSouth London46:53
139D MillerGuildford&G47:00
140B HoskynsCamberley&Dist47:02
141W BeauvaisOmega AC47:04
142D JamesGuildford&G47:11
143M LakerSouth London47:20
144R CreaseySurrey Beagles47:40
145P BlackmanSouth London47:43
146D TaylorEpsom & Ewell47:51
147P CrosbieSouth London47:55
148D BrowneMitcham AC47:55
149D ForresterSutton&Cheam48:04
150S InstoneRanelagh H48:12
151J KirkRanelagh H48:32
152D BlackWaverley H48:33
153D ParkinsonSouth London48:44
154P BrownMitcham AC49:01
155T MattinsonSouth London49:06
156R HackfathSouth London49:11
157D WeatherillWaverley H49:14
158P DriscollHerne Hill H49:16
159M QuinnSouth London49:17
160J TwomeySouth London49:25
161R PerrySouth London49:28
162C HolmesCollingwood 49:30
163J TaylorWaverley H49:40
164J FreemanElmbridgeRC49:42
165K SnellingHerculesWimb49:45
166J HanscombRanelagh H49:46
167M EllisElmbridgeRC49:49
168B WoodEpsom & Ewell49:54
169T ServantSurrey Beagles50:03
170T ClarkEpsom & Ewell50:06
171A ZanzotteraSouth London50:07
172J EvansSouth London50:13
173L ParsonsWaverley H50:15
174A ClaytonCamberley&Dist50:15
175I MilneRanelagh H50:24
176S PotterEpsom & Ewell50:33
177C FluterSouth London50:36
178B LewisSouth London50:43
179J VoiceWoking AC50:45
180M MathewsGuildford&G50;46
181R BeswetherickCamberley&Dist50:52
182M DooganOmega AC50:53
183M HawkinsEpsom & Ewell50:58
184J BaileyHerne Hill H51:07
185M BantzOmega AC51:20
186D AlstonSouth London51:24
187T PenfoldMitcham AC51:30
188D MoirReigate Priory51:45
189R ArnoldOmega AC51:47
190C CooperWaverley H51:52
191S CrockerWaverley H51:56
192I WilliamsElmbridgeRC52:07
193Robin BellisWaverley H52:24
194B ChardRanelagh H62:24
195Ricky ToomeyCroydon H52:27
196R HarveyEpsom & Ewell52:48
197D OwenCollingwood 52:54
198Ken CrookeCroydon H53:01
199L KentWaverley H54:23
200J McGowanReigate Priory54:49
201P LawlerWoking AC55:01
202R VidlerMitcham AC55:14
203M RowlandRanelagh H55:21
204F GoldingReigate Priory55:38
205R KaenzigSurrey Beagles55:54
206B BainesWaverley H56:06
207Mike BurrellSurrey Beagles56:18
208M SmithWaverley H56:55
209G JonesSurrey Beagles57:27
210P LewisWaverley H58:03
211P FacerMitcham AC58:19
212K PriceCamberley&Dist58:32
213T BakerReigate Priory60:07
TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot. Farnham &98(5-10-11-13-28-31)
2Epsom & Ewell Harrie113(4-6-22-25-26-30)
3Herne Hill Harriers147(8-9-18-35-38-39)
4South London Harrier160(7-16-17-19-50-51)
5Woking AC181(2-3-24-33-41-78)
6Belgrave Harriers203(21-27-32-36-42-45)
7Hercules Wimbledon A264(12-14-40-62-63-73)
8Croydon Harriers271(20-29-53-55-56-58)
9Ranelagh Harriers358(15-57-67-70-74-75)
10Surrey Beagles527(1-60-104-110-120-13
11Mitcham AC579(69-83-96-106-111-11
12Waverley Harriers601(49-101-107-113-115-

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.