SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 1994/1995
Today's Date: 9 August 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1994 - 1995

SENIOR WOMEN - Happy Valley, Coulsdon, 10 December 1994

1Zara HydeWoking AC27:23
2Fatima BobnakWalton AC27:49
3Sandra EdwardsEpsom & Ewell29:25
4Claire PauzersHerne Hill H29:41
5Sally DawsonHerne Hill H29:50
6Sophie AllistoneElmbridge RR29:59
7E BongersHolland Sports30:17
8Vivienne MitchellRedhill&SyB30:32
9Nikki HainesBelgrave H30:42
10Maureen GriffithsEpsom & Ewell30:44
11Julie CruiseCroydon H30:46
12Karia GustavssonSouth London30:49
13Lisa ThompsonBromley L30:54
14Betty BabhWoking AC31:04
15Karen BarlowHerne Hill H31:10
16Geri BurnellWoking AC31:25
17Jane DaviesEpsom & Ewell31:38
18Ruth FayWoking AC31:44
19Jane BellWoking AC32:06
20Jenny MillerWalton AC32:13
21Ruth HuttonSouth London32:16
22Diana RiddingsSouth London32:18
23Marjorie EpsonDulwich R32:26
24Sue AshleyEpsom & Ewell32:41
25Melanie JonesHerculesWimb33:04
26Vicki CalshawWoking AC33:04
27A DeightonWoldingham S33:15
28Jo QuantrillSouth London33:35
29Rebcca DarvilTadworth AC33:46
30Diana BennettEpsom & Ewell34:03
31Ruth AllcockHerne Hill H34:04
32Wendy ChalmersHerne Hill H34:13
33Mary MatthewsTadworth AC34:15
34Ros TaborDulwich R34:18
35Mhairi BillingtonSouth London34:28
36Claire EmbersonDorkingMV34:36
37Diane LeakeyThames H&H34:46
38Barbara ColePhilips CS34:47
39Heather FentonCroydon H35:09
40Julie AldersonDulwich Pk R35:17
41S HoughtonPhilips CS35:18
42Elizabeth WilliamsCroydon H35:24
43Katy NormanDulwich Pk R35:31
44Jane MunnLingfield R35:39
45Caron JohnsonWalton AC35:40
46Vicky GoodwinWalton AC35:43
47Caroline BamfordTadworth AC35:48
48Nina MillsBelgrave H35:49
49Chris FlynnEpsom & Ewell36:03
50Laura WalshHerne Hill H36:07
51Susan SmithDulwich Pk R36:10
52Karen JonesThames H&H36:22
53Michele LawrencePhilips CS36:38
54Susie CookCroydon H36:46
55V DonohueLingfield R36:48
56Pippa CrockerSouth London37:15
57Fiona BishopWoking AC37:44
58Nicola ChalkeSouth London37:56
59Sandra JohnsonPhilips CS38:27
60Helen WilliamsWalton AC38:50
61Leanne MacIntyreDulwich Pk R39:17
62N ChapronRanelagh H39:46
63Debbie KnottKingston & Poly39:53
64Catherine MessentSouth London40:14
65Georgina DumlerPhilips CS40:45
66Val ChalmersHerne Hill H41:26
67Danielle McBoridgeWalton AC42:02
68Maz TurnerDulwich Pk R42:48
69Christina PiercyCroydon H42:54
70C RedmondLingfield R43:29
71Ann RhodesKingston & Poly43:49
72A AlibWoldingham S44:15

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.