SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 1998/1999
Today's Date: 4 August 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 1998 - 1999

SENIOR WOMEN - Old Coulsdon, 12 December 1998

1Anita MellowdewEpsom & Ewell34:07
2Estle ViljoenHerculesWimb34:57
3Rachel DisleyThames H&H35:07
4Marilyn ClarkeHerne Hill H35:21
5Ceri DissHerne Hill H35:31
6Susan BlackettDulwich Pk R35:36
7Carol McKinley-EvansSouth London35:50
8H ChungThames H&H36:11
9Polly Rogers-DixonWimbledon W36:26
10Sally DawsonHerne Hill H36:35
11Maggie StathamHolland Sports36:58
12Margaret AuerbackRanelagh H37:48
13Helen MaskreyBelgrave H37:51
14Jane LansdownStridersCroy37:53
15Pippa CrockerSouth London38:27
16Wendy ChalmersHerne Hill H38:30
17Jane DaviesEpsom & Ewell38:32
18Jo KelseyKingston & Poly38:47
19Susan Spencer-CusickSouth London38:56
20Nicky HarveyHerne Hill H39:04
21Lisa ThompsonSouth London39:24
22Wendy DaviesWoking AC39:37
23Pippa WhitehouseDorkingMV40:08
24Ros TaborDulwich R40:26
25Sue AshleyEpsom & Ewell40:37
26Syreeta StraceyBelgrave H40:43
27P BongersHolland Sports40:57
28A CarpenterThames H&H41:09
29Jaqueline HardymanSouth London41:16
30Catherine EasthamBelgrave H41:36
31Liz CraigHerne Hill H41:48
32Nicola ChalkeSouth London41:53
33Kelly SouthallSouth London41:58
34Fiona BishopWoking AC42:00
35Sue WatersStragglers42:33
36Lynda ChaseStragglers42:50
37Judith OwenSouth London43:03
38Vicky CulshawWoking AC43:10
39K JonesThames H&H43:17
40Marion JakemanEpsom & Ewell43:39
41M LazellElmbridge RR43:48
42Yvonne SmithDorkingMV43:50
43Sue GoodeGuildford&G43:58
44Debbie BurbridgeKingston & Poly44:19
45Julie DrummondRanelagh H44:22
46Fiona PierceHerne Hill H44:39
47Chrissie GlewStragglers44:48
48Rachel BurbridgeKingston & Poly44:56
49Julie PriceEpsom & Ewell45:24
50Cathy DavisStragglers45:56
51Michelle LawrenceStridersCroy46:08
52B KearHolland Sports46:19
53Barbara ColeStridersCroy46:32
54Mary MatthewsTadworth AC46:40
55Becky BaldwinWoking AC46:59
56Wendy SmithStridersCroy47:08
57Stephanie BurchillDulwich R47:24
58Pauline HawkesWimbledon W48:01
59Gwen McCullockWimbledon W48:39
60Jenny GrantSouth London49:08
61Anne RichardsWimbledon W49:25
62Lisa LightmanWoking AC51:14
63Nicola WardenWimbledon W51:20
64Inge RuygrokWimbledon W51:39
65Bahjat RezaSouth London52:32
66W PettyThames H&H56:30
67Anne FowlerDulwich R58:34
68Annette CochranDulwich R59:00
69Taryn KimberDulwich R60:58

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.