SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2000/2001
Today's Date: 8 August 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2000 - 2001

SENIOR MEN - Lloyd Park, Croydon, 6 January 2001

1David TaylorHerne Hill H42:39
2K NashBelgrave H43:07
3Gary StainesSouth London44:25
4Mike BoyleHerne Hill H44:32
5Stuart MajorSouth London45:00
6Andrew FranklinBoxhill45:17
7Paul HaywoodBoxhill45:53
8James HarveyWalton AC46:01
9Robbie JamesSouth London46:15
10Andy WeirThames H&H46:30
11Paul McTigueSouth London46:35
12Dave RobinsonHerne Hill H46:39
13Karl CorpesAldershotF&D46:41
14Ben WooddHerne Hill H46:50
15Ian MuntHerne Hill H46:56
16Jason SimpsonSouth London47:03
17Nikolai BelcherSouth London47:06
18Jim CollinsBoxhill47:10
19Mark GregoryBoxhill47:23
20D SymondsThames H&H47:39
21Roger AlsopBelgrave H47:57
22Tony HarranHerne Hill H48:21
23A HomseThames H&H48:25
24Colin ParrackBoxhill48:31
25Adrian GreenBoxhill48:37
26David MarsdenGuildford&G48:38
27Andy FlettCollingwood 48:41
28C AbbottEpsom & Ewell49:01
29David CowanBoxhill49:08
30Richard SkuseWoking AC49:15
31Mike AireyBoxhill49:18
32M ByansiBelgrave H49:19
33Phil ScarlesSouth London49:24
34Glenn QuartonSouth London49:34
35Kevin GaddGuildford&G49:41
36Vic MaughnHerne Hill H49:54
37Clive EdgingtonSouth London50:06
38Michael MaranzanoKingston & Poly50:07
39David OgdenSouth London50:07
40A LynchThames H&H50:20
41E LemenagerBelgrave H50:25
42C DanielsThames H&H50:27
43L CatleyBelgrave H50:32
44Tony SheppardStridersCroy50:36
45Bill CorrSouth London50:37
46Andy LawrenceKingston & Poly50:46
47Mark LangleyDorkingMV50:52
48Daniel HobbsStridersCroy51:08
49Mark TennysonGuildford&G51:09
50M LynasThames H&H51:12
51Neil CovingtonGuildford&G51:19
52Mark PalmerReigate Priory51:19
53Andy BurlesGuildford&G51:28
54Martin WoodSouth London51:36
55Trevor FairhurstDorkingMV51:45
56Julian DillowCroydon H51:47
57Mark LeggettHerne Hill H51:51
58Martin O'HalloranHerculesWimb52:06
59Chris LiozouHerne Hill H52:14
60Antonio MartinsSouth London52:30
61Roy ReederStragglers52:53
62E BlackmoreSutton&District52:57
63Paul SandersonGuildford&G52:59
64Barry CookeCroydon H53:02
65Nick HodgesDorkingMV53:07
66S ZealyBelgrave H53:17
67Jon BrineWalton AC53:25
68Jim EmminesStragglers53:35
69Ed Banyard-SmithGuildford&G53:36
70Rob SpeddingDulwich R53:40
71Eric ParkerStridersCroy53:56
72Mike PeaceRanelagh H54:05
73Nigel DavidsonStridersCroy54:12
74R HallHolland Sports54:48
75Paul BinchorstHerne Hill H54:51
76Neil FurzeStridersCroy54:56
77J ButlerEpsom & Ewell55:00
78Andrew ArbourKingston & Poly55:07
79Dave HuckHOUNSLOW55:12
80Simon BrazilStragglers55:15
81Steve AnnettStragglers55:15
82Bob McDonoughKingston & Poly55:17
83John KirbyStridersCroy55:17
84G SmithEpsom & Ewell55:18
85Robert LangridgeCroydon H55:27
86Andrew CunninghamHerculesWimb55:30
87William ArburyEpsom & Ewell55:41
88Simon DonaghyHerne Hill H55:41
89Gordon NewlandsDulwich R55:41
90Keith DunningCollingwood 55:43
91Colin CottonStridersCroy55:47
92Ian WrightCroydon H55:54
93John McGilvrayStridersCroy55:55
94Brian WilesStragglers56:12
95Tim PittSouth London56:21
96S Van OrdenEpsom & Ewell56:26
97Andy MurrayDulwich R56:29
98Keith HutchingsSouth London56:34
99Rob MothersoleCollingwood 56:49
100Richard DrewWalton AC56:59
101Peter SouthallSouth London56:59
102Norman HemmingCroydon H57:02
103Steve DalyStragglers57:04
104Dave WestDulwich R57:08
105Howard JonesDorkingMV57:19
106Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory57:23
107T O'BrienHolland Sports57:26
108Ian DunnDorkingMV57:32
109Dave ShawStridersCroy57:50
110D DrummieHolland Sports57:54
111Dave BettsHerculesWimb58:09
112Stuart MooreGuildford&G58:24
113Chris MortonStridersCroy58:28
114Graham TuckerRedhill&SyB58:39
115Jack RutherfordWalton AC58:44
116Keith MartinWalton AC58:47
117Ian SesnanDulwich R58:54
118Mark ThomasStragglers59:11
119Keith BrownCroydon H59:19
120Fernando ZeleyaHerne Hill H59:33
121John TymukasDulwich R59:37
122Tom MorrisHerculesWimb59:38
123Mike WinterHerne Hill H59:40
124Ian TomblesonBoxhill59:50
125D MitchellEpsom & Ewell59:59
126Phil O'ConnorElmbridge RR60:02
127Malcolm WhelanCollingwood 60:10
128Michael ElliotKingston & Poly60:36
129Alan PembertonStragglers60:45
130Peter DippleHerne Hill H61:09
131D AndersonBelgrave H61:15
132Patrick MartinDorkingMV61:18
133Nigel CremensStragglers61:26
134R RuttEpsom & Ewell61:35
135A HindmarchLingfield R61:39
136Julian AllisonHaslemereB62:16
137Andrew CollinsSouth London62:43
138A SimmonsHolland Sports62:49
139Graeme HorsteadKingston & Poly62:52
140G PullenHolland Sports64:19
141Mike HornerDorkingMV66:34
142Eric CampbellCroydon H67:16
143Chris BrookeCollingwood 68:15
144P ButcherLingfield R68:24
145Sean FishpoolDulwich R69:03
146C RyanLingfield R69:19
147Alan DavidsonHaslemereB69:36
148Leyton DickinsonHaslemereB70:20
149David BatemanHaslemereB71:26
150E SwiftLingfield R72:54
151David HobenStridersCroy73:14
152John DickinsonHaslemereB77:31
153T CrowhurstLingfield R77:36
154C ShorttEpsom & Ewell79:08
155K VejdanLingfield R80:30

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.