SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2003/2004
Today's Date: 22 October 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2003 - 2004

SENIOR MEN - Lloyd Park, Croydon, 3 January 2004

1David TaylorHerne Hill H40:22
2Kevin NashBelgrave H40:35
3Paul HaywoodBoxhill41:06
4Paul RodgersCrawley AC41:08
5Adrian MarriottHerculesWimb41:20
6Andy WeirThames H&H41:34
7Jon McCallumCroydon H41:42
8Stuart MajorSouth London41:47
9James HarveyWalton AC41:48
10Robbie JamesSouth London42:02
11Sam AldridgeOxford Uni42:08
12John McFarlaneThames H&H42:11
13Iain LockettHerne Hill H42:27
14Tim BedfordAldershotF&D42:39
15Dereje KebedeHerculesWimb43:00
16Mike BoyleHerne Hill H43:04
17John HamblenWalton AC43:27
18Gareth PriceBoxhill43:40
19Karl CorpesAldershotF&D43:53
20Lyndon McKevittHerne Hill H44:07
21Kevin GaddGuildford&G44:10
22Will CockerellBelgrave H44:16
23Paul DoyleRanelagh H44:27
24Simon BeardsallDorkingMV44:41
25Neil CovingtonGuildford&G44:48
26Andy BurlesGuildford&G44:55
27John AteyoHerne Hill H45:33
28Paul PhillipsHerne Hill H45:38
29Paul StevensHerne Hill H45:48
30Andy FlettCollingwood 45:50
31Simon CoombesHerne Hill H46:02
32Mark TennysonGuildford&G46:06
33Clive EdgingtonSouth London46:34
34Richard TweddleBoxhill46:41
35Warren LynchBelgrave H46:47
36Marcus GoharRanelagh H46:50
37Andrew ArbourKingston & Poly46:53
38Gordon NewlandsDulwich R47:06
39Andrew LawrenceKingston & Poly47:06
40David BakerReigate Priory47:10
41Justin MacenhillStridersCroy47:14
42Francis StauntonHerculesWimb47:15
43Mick LaneRanelagh H47:15
44Glenn QuartonSouth London47:16
45Mike MaranzanoKingston & Poly47:21
46Andy EvansSouth London47:22
47Andy LynchThames H&H47:24
48Steve SinnottHerculesWimb47:30
49David OgdenSouth London47:36
50Paul GrahamRanelagh H47:44
51Jay MangayGuildford&G47:48
52Andy BickerstaffRanelagh H48:05
53David HuckSutton Runners48:06
54Mark LangleyDorkingMV48:08
55Evan LeesThames H&H48:14
56Phil ScarlesSouth London48:16
57John MarsdenWalton AC48:27
58Dan GilletCollingwood 48:30
59Peter GibbonsDulwich R48:36
60Richard DrewWalton AC48:51
61Julian DillowCroydon H49:04
62John QuerstretHerculesWimb49:06
63Colin OxladeCroydon H49:12
64Alaster SmithReigate Priory49:24
65Eric BlackmoreHerculesWimb49:46
66Michael WallerSutton Runners49:58
67Robert LangridgeCroydon H50:05
68Paul MainwaringGuildford&G50:07
69Hugh SaxbyHerculesWimb50:10
70Martin NewtonSutton Runners50:28
71Phil BearmanWalton AC50:30
72Mike MannDulwich R50:35
73David ShawStridersCroy50:39
74Chris ColesHerculesWimb50:44
75Pete MannDorkingMV50:48
76Antonio MartinsSouth London50:57
77Dan PescodThames H&H50:58
78Andy JonesWalton AC51:12
79G NewtonTadworth51:27
80Damian MacenhillStridersCroy51:30
81Michael HorganHerne Hill H51:32
82Steve TrinerSouth London51:54
83Tim ElseyDorkingMV51:55
84Jeff ButlerEpsom & Ewell51:59
85Mike PeaceRanelagh H52:04
86Robert EwenStridersCroy52:06
87Andrew Del-NevoCroydon H52:09
88S HuttonTadworth52:12
89Jon BrineWalton AC52:17
90Andy CunninghamHerculesWimb52:23
91Andrew WalkerReigate Priory52:24
92Alex BeswickSutton Runners52:29
93Martin LloydCollingwood 52:31
94Barry WhiteHerculesWimb52:47
95Chris MortonStridersCroy52:51
96Howard JonesDorkingMV52:54
97Don AndersonBelgrave H52:58
98David WarrenCroydon H53:04
99Keith DunningCollingwood 53:04
100Mikhail PopovCroydon H53:10
101Hitesh MistryReigate Priory53:15
102Peter YarlettStridersCroy53:24
103Rob RussellDorkingMV53:26
104Dave WestDulwich R53:30
105Tony RichardsEpsom & Ewell53:36
106Pete LydonEpsom & Ewell54:04
107Kenneth LeeSouth London54:28
108Will GravesRanelagh H54:32
109Richard OckendenRedhill & SB54:34
110Norman HemmingCroydon H54:48
111Gavin LawrenceReigate Priory54:53
112Nigel BushRedhill&SyB54:56
113Terry WardSouth London55:03
114N BongersHolland Sports55:05
115Jerry TwomeySouth London55:09
116John BrookerSutton Runners55:16
117Norman HoughtonLingfield RC55:25
118Robert McDonoughKingston & Poly55:37
119Colin CottonStridersCroy55:44
120Anthony AustinSouth London55:47
121David BattenStridersCroy55:55
122Martin O'HalloranHerculesWimb56:05
123Andrew HindmarchLingfield RC56:16
124Phil AmosWalton AC56:32
125James WardHerne Hill H56:48
126Patrick MartinDorkingMV56:59
127Chris CooperDorkingMV57:04
128Mitsugi TamotoHerculesWimb57:04
129Nicholas FeakinsReigate Priory57:20
130Kim WarnerWoking AC57:23
131Gary WoodSutton Runners57:33
132Ian GreenawayLingfield RC57:54
133Bill LoveseyDorkingMV57:59
134Steve ChandlerStridersCroy58:28
135Graeme HorsteadKingston & Poly58:34
136R ClarkTadworth58:42
137Adam TapleyRanelagh H58:53
138Robert MoirLingfield RC59:17
139Morgan SteeleStridersCroy59:24
140Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell59:38
141Andy SmithWoking AC59:43
142Peter ButcherLingfield RC59:52
143Jake EllsworthyCroydon H60:14
144Andy FayDorkingMV60:37
145J CarrHolland Sports60:47
146Ricky Toomey jrCroydon H60:56
147David PhillipsDorkingMV61:25
148P RichardsTadworth61:50
149Chris FitzgeraldCollingwood 61:56
150Gary SmithStridersCroy62:12
151John GannonStridersCroy63:02
152Geoff ReedKingston & Poly63:11
153Eric CampbellCroydon H64:02
154R TimminsHolland Sports64:18
155Barrie CleggLingfield RC64:31
156Bob ChartCollingwood 64:39
157Steve ClarkeEpsom & Ewell65:02
158John AllenCollingwood 65:04
159Ricky Toomey srCroydon H65:04
160Neil RichesStridersCroy65:18
161Bob PullenStridersCroy65:39
162Pete TrillDorkingMV65:42
163John MackenzieRedhill&SyB66:23
164Bernard ImberDulwich R67:31
165Chris VernonDulwich R67:34
166Paul WeirStridersCroy67:54
167Kio VejdaniLingfield RC67:58
168Andy Lea-GerrardHerne Hill H68:17
169Trevor CrowhurstLingfield RC73:45
TEAM RESULT
Herne Hill H81(1, 10, 12, 15, 21,
South London H159(6, 8, 27, 37, 39, 4
Guildford & Godalmin184(16, 19, 20, 26, 44,
Hercules Wimbledon201(3, 11, 35, 41, 54,
Ranelagh H243(17, 29, 36, 43, 45,
Walton250(7, 13, 49, 52, 61,
Croydon H328(5, 53, 55, 58, 75,
Dorking & Mole Valle368(18, 46, 65, 71, 81,
Striders of Croydon406(34, 63, 69, 74, 80,
Kingston & Polytechn430(30, 32, 38, 97,112,
Reigate Priory453(33, 56, 77, 85, 94,
Collingwood479(24, 50, 78, 83,120,
Dulwich R491(31, 51, 62, 88,129,
Lingfield RC660(96, 102, 109, 114,

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.