SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2003/2004
Today's Date: 22 October 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2003 - 2004

SENIOR WOMEN - Lloyd Park, Croydon, 3 January 2004

1Jo KelseyWoking AC31:27
2Eleanor BakerSouth London31:35
3Sarah SealRanelagh H32:58
4Emily NelsonEpsom & Ewell33:15
5Carol EvansSouth London33:25
6Mathilde HeatonBelgrave H33:31
7Alice BeverlyRanelagh H34:06
8Juliette ClarkBelgrave H34:12
9Sarah WilliamsonWalton AC34:15
10Angela WalkerBelgrave H34:19
11Erica FoggBelgrave H34:22
12Joanne RonaldsonRanelagh H34:45
13Sara GrosvenorRanelagh H34:52
14Janet RayDorkingMV34:54
15Ruth HuttonSouth London35:04
16Estelle DamantRanelagh H35:32
17Gillian O’lersSouth London35:42
18Heather SavageHerne Hill H35:48
19Rachel BurbridgeKingston & Poly36:03
20M StathamHolland Sports36:05
21Jane GeorghiouFarnham R36:11
22Syreeta StraceyBelgrave H36:17
23Pippa MajorSouth London36:23
24Vivienne MitchellSouth London36:35
25Jane DaviesEpsom & Ewell36:54
26Becky Harris-JonesDorkingMV36:57
27Jessica RichardsEpsom & Ewell36:58
28Avelline DeightonKingston & Poly37:10
29Serena StraceyStridersCroy37:14
30Harriet BushDorkingMV37:31
31Kathy MalletRanelagh H37:44
32T MustoeHolland Sports37:51
33Jo QuantrillSouth London37:51
34Fiona LoveGuildford&G38:10
35Jenna TarrentWoking AC38:36
36Hazel ImesonTadworth38:44
37Emily BrightSouth London38:55
38Eliete NascimentoRanelagh H39:08
39Sarah AllenHerne Hill H39:16
40Nicky AtkinsKingston & Poly39:22
41Rachel CooleyDulwich R39:28
42Kerry McGawleyDorkingMV39:32
43Sally SmokerLingfield RC39:37
44Ramona Tiverton-SmitWoking AC39:43
45Clare WyngardDulwich R40:01
46Valerie ArnoldDorkingMV40:03
47Sue GarnerLingfield RC40:12
48Jo LockerWalton AC40:41
49Sophie TimmsRanelagh H41:04
50Kirstin BakerDulwich R41:10
51Nicki MurphyKingston & Poly41:12
52Maeve TomlinsonCollingwood 41:19
53Louise PiearsRanelagh H41:20
54Emma HaillayStridersCroy41:22
55Geraldine AlexanderHerculesWimb41:30
56Chrissie GlewStragglers41:32
57Elene KayumStridersCroy41:33
58Lynda ChaseStragglers42:12
59Claire StewardDulwich R42:13
60Olia Inak-PriceWoking AC42:17
61Lindsey AnnableDulwich R42:19
62Moira Twomey-JohnsonCollingwood 42:27
63Stephanie BurchillDulwich R42:35
64Chris FlynnEpsom & Ewell43:12
65Mary MatthewsTadworth43:30
66Carloine WarringtonHerne Hill H43:48
67Hilary DavisStragglers44:21
68Abbi TuckerDorkingMV44:34
69Nina MillsBelgrave H44:44
70Cress DavidsonStridersCroy44:58
71Liz SounessStragglers45:01
72E TawseHolland Sports45:47
73Liz RichardsonKingston & Poly45:51
74Clare OsborneDulwich R46:27
75Jenny HuttonTadworth47:16
76Michele LawrenceStridersCroy47:32
77Alison SlaterLingfield RC48:14
78Johanna GibbonsKingston & Poly48:22
79Gina FitzgeraldCollingwood 48:55
80Yvonne HarrisonStridersCroy49:25
81Theresa DonohueLingfield RC49:43
82Sarah Lloyd-JonesStridersCroy51:31
83Jenny GrantSouth London53:01
TEAM RESULT
Belgrave H33( 6, 8, 9, 10)
Ranelagh H33( 3, 7, 11, 12)
South London H37( 2, 5, 14, 16)
Dorking & Mole Valle95( 13, 22, 26, 34)
Epsom & Ewell98( 4, 21, 23, 50)
Woking113( 1, 29, 36, 47)
Kingston & Polytechn114( 17, 24, 32, 41)
Dulwich Runners156( 33, 37, 40, 46)
Striders of Croydon165( 25, 42, 44, 54)
The Stragglers194( 43, 45, 51, 55)
Lingfield RC195( 35, 39, 59, 62)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.