SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2006/2007
Today's Date: 26 October 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2006 - 2007

SENIOR MEN - Lloyd Park, Croydon, 6 January 2007

1Phil WicksBelgrave H41:46
2John McFarlaneThames H&H44:16
3Iain LockettHerne Hill H44:20
4Alan BarnesHerne Hill H44:40
5Will ClarkEpsom & Ewell45:16
6Andy WierThames H&H45:26
7Phil KillingleyRanelagh H45:32
8Rob KarnHerne Hill H45:46
9Nick HodgesDorkingMV46:02
10Alister MosesReigate Priory46:20
11Ben PaviourHerne Hill H46:30
12Mike TreesBelgrave H46:33
13Jason SimpsonSouth London46:36
14Richard XerriHerculesWimb47:11
15Malachi ByansiBelgrave H47:16
16Jon ThorpeBlkhth&Brom47:20
17James McMullenEps Oddballs47:22
18Graham BrookStragglers47:23
19Will CockerellBelgrave H47:31
20Kirean WhiteHerculesWimb47:34
21Dave SymonsThames H&H47:42
22Justin MacenhillStridersCroy47:57
23A.N. OtherRanelagh H48:02
24Matt ShoneHerne Hill H48:05
25Tom MendumHaslemereB48:08
26Tom JenkinsSouth London48:30
27Jamie McCullaghKingston & Poly49:03
28Nic GouldThames H&H49:15
29Dan ChappellHerne Hill H49:25
30Vic MaughnHerne Hill H49:38
31Scott AntonyStridersCroy49:57
32Richard StannardBelgrave H50:05
33Neil CovingtonGuildford&G50:06
34Mike MaranzanoKingston & Poly50:08
35Nathan MillsRanelagh H50:10
36Andrew AitkenSouth London50:22
37Dave BakerSouth London50:36
38Andy FayDorkingMV50:40
39Mark TennysonGuildford&G50:42
40Peter KennedyStragglers50:56
41Gerard VogelWoking AC51:03
42Barry AttwellSouth London51:05
43Andy WardHerne Hill H51:05
44Mark MiddletonRanelagh H51:07
45Andy CollinsSouth London51:14
46Peter LeeHerculesWimb51:17
47Tim ClatworthyClapham C51:28
48Jim BurdettSouth London51:41
49David MasonBelgrave H51:56
50Leo CoxHerculesWimb52:24
51Charles LoundDulwich R52:36
52Matt MorganStridersCroy52:45
53Phil ScarlesSouth London52:53
54Andy BickerstaffRanelagh H52:54
55Michael TreadwellSutton Runners52:56
56Hugh ShieldsThames H&H52:56
57Chris CareyHaslemereB53:04
58Damian MacenhillStridersCroy53:08
59Hugh SaxbyHerculesWimb53:17
60Matthew HillaryClapham C53:39
61David OgdenSouth London53:41
62Duncan LangashireStridersCroy53:43
63Paul DanielsDulwich R53:44
64James WardHerne Hill H53:45
65Andy EvansSouth London53:47
66Ian HorrocksHerculesWimb53:53
67Ian SesnanDulwich R53:55
68Andy DavisSouth London53:58
69Sean NewlandSouth London53:59
70Martin WoodSouth London54:06
71Martin NewtonSutton Runners54:10
72Paul MitchellSouth London54:13
73Clive AbbottEpsom & Ewell54:16
74Colin OxladeCroydon H54:19
75Paul SandersonGuildford&G54:27
76Chris LoizouDulwich R54:34
77Gavin HarkusElmbridge RR54:42
78Rob HallHolland Sports54:51
79Chris ColesSutton Runners55:07
80Andy AllisonStridersCroy55:14
81Bruce HarroldDorkingMV55:15
82David MarsdenGuildford&G55:28
83Paul FlemingHaslemereB55:32
84Trevor MaguireRanelagh H55:51
85Sean RenferElmbridge RR55:59
86Charles GreenSutton Runners56:00
87Colin GrayStragglers56:04
88Steve SinnottHerculesWimb56:07
89Dave WarrenCroydon H56:36
90Simon BrazilStragglers56:44
91Steve DalyStragglers56:49
92Dan PescodThames H&H56:50
93Paul CousinsWoking AC57:04
94Mark SnaithRanelagh H57:07
95Martin LloydCollingwood 57:08
96Bob EwenStridersCroy57:11
97Andrew McDonaldEpsom & Ewell57:16
98Ed HowGuildford&G57:21
99Terry LapinsCroydon H57:21
100Jim EminesStragglers57:31
101Richard NicholsonElmbridge RR57:56
102Neil BurtonClapham C57:59
103Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory58:07
104Nick WoodWimbledon W58:10
105Jon LadleyWalton AC58:11
106Nigel DavidsonStridersCroy58:25
107Nigel CatlowTadworth AC58:33
108Burkhard FehsenfeldRanelagh H58:35
109Rob McCaffreyDorkingMV58:44
110Robbie McIntyreCroydon H58:58
111Graham ShawElmbridge RR59:02
112Jeff ButlerEpsom & Ewell59:03
113Ben CadyCollingwood 59:04
114Gerry SmithEpsom & Ewell59:05
115Bill ArburyEpsom & Ewell59:10
116Chris MortonStridersCroy59:21
117Peter GibbonsDulwich R59:21
118Simon AmbrosiStridersCroy59:22
119Gavin LawrenceReigate Priory59:36
120Rameez KhanClapham C59:39
121Nick BrownStragglers59:58
122Steve CooneyCollingwood 59:59
123Chris HallDorkingMV60:02
124Duncan HaugheyElmbridge RR60:13
125Dave WestDulwich R60:15
126Tom O'DonoghueWimbledon W60:22
127Nigel BushSouth London60:22
128Nigel StoneHerne Hill H60:37
129Waldy PaulersHerne Hill H60:41
130Alan PembertonStragglers60:45
131Darren PiperStridersCroy60:49
132Hideo TakanoDorkingMV60:53
133Neil AitkinClapham C61:00
134Matt HyettKingston & Poly61:14
135Gareth EvansLingfield RC61:16
136Michael ScofieldClapham C61:38
137Bernie IngramsSouth London61:54
138David WaiteReigate Priory61:59
139Graham MackayDorkingMV62:06
140Drew GathererElmbridge RR62:14
141Ben HalifaxHerne Hill H62:19
142Graham QuickRanelagh H62:34
143Andy del NevoCroydon H62:50
144Chris TaplinWalton AC63:02
145Matt BirchleyStridersCroy63:10
146David GreenfieldKingston & Poly63:16
147Norman HemmingCroydon H63:34
148George EnglishLingfield RC63:43
149Don AndersonBelgrave H64:00
150Graham HuntleyKingston & Poly64:06
151Scott MurrayHaslemereB64:09
152Martin O'HalloranHerculesWimb64:13
153Khawar ZuberiClapham C64:19
154Paddy PatrickReigate Priory64:36
155Mike HornerDorkingMV64:46
156Paul AllenLingfield RC64:51
157Richard EdwardsStridersCroy64:55
158Keith BrownCroydon H64:56
159Quentin JonesWimbledon W64:58
160Sean McCarthyWalton AC65:08
161Allan CoxClapham C65:27
162Julian ToogoodHaslemereB65:55
163Stephen PriceElmbridge RR65:55
164Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell66:17
165Simon Reay-JonesStridersCroy66:38
166Roland WowbridgeHerne Hill H66:46
167Andy SmithWoking AC66:56
168Steve AnnettStragglers68:09
169Scott HaddowClapham C68:39
170Dan GillettCollingwood 68:42
171Matt O'HareStridersCroy68:47
172Andrew McCrorieElmbridge RR70:08
173Tom LittlewoodStridersCroy70:43
174Dave BattenStridersCroy71:17
175Graham MillerSutton Runners72:44
176Jake ClausenSouth London72:55
177Bernard ImberDulwich R73:16
178Nick FeakinsReigate Priory73:23
179Paul WeirStridersCroy73:34
180Alan WaringDorkingMV73:42
181Alan PurveySutton Runners74:58
182John AllenCollingwood 75:01
183Richard TimmisHolland Sports76:13
184Eric CampbellCroydon H77:58
185Andy Lea-GerrardHerne Hill H79:38
186Dan DaehlerClapham C87:02
TEAM RESULT
1Herne Hill Harriers79(3, 4, 8, 11, 24, 29)
2South London Harriers199(13, 26, 36, 37, 42, 45)
3Thames Hare & Hounds205(2, 6, 21, 28, 56, 92)
4Hercules Wimbledon255(14, 20, 46, 50, 59, 66)
5Belgrave Harriers265(1, 15, 19, 32, 49, 149)
6Striders of Croydon305(22, 31, 52, 58, 62, 80)
7Ranelagh Harriers318(7, 35, 44, 54, 84, 94)
8The Stragglers AC426(18, 40, 87, 90, 91, 100)
9Dorking & Mole Valley AC492(9, 38, 81, 109, 123, 132)
10Dulwich Runners499(51, 63, 67, 76, 117, 125)
11Epsom & Ewell H516(5, 73, 97, 112, 114, 115)
12Clapham Chasers598(47, 60, 102, 120, 133, 136)
13Elmbridge Runners638(77, 85, 101, 111, 124, 140)
14Sutton Runners647(55, 71, 79, 86, 175, 181)
15Croydon Harriers662(74, 89, 99, 110, 143, 147)
16Reigate Priory AC702(10, 103, 119, 138, 154, 178)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.