SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2014/2015
Today's Date: 19 September 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2014 - 2015

SENIOR WOMEN - Lloyd Park, Croydon, 3 January 2015

1Georgie BruinvelsAldershotF&D30.24
2Emily WicksAldershotF&D30.57
3Gillian SandersRanelagh H31.33
4Steph McCallSouth London31.51
5Lucie CustanceClapham C32.02
6Laura GentAldershotF&D32.04
7Sophie CowperSouth London32.20
8Natalie HarveySouth London32.42
9Ruth HaynesAldershotF&D32.57
10Katie BingleAldershotF&D33.11
11Estelle DamantRanelagh H33.24
12Sarah KinsellaStragglers33.56
13Claire GrimaHerculesWimb33.56
14Jo PayneWoking AC34.00
15Megan De SilvaRanelagh H34.13
16Georgina BlandDorkingMV34.17
17Josephine RhodesBelgrave H34.38
18Rachel BakerClapham C34.42
19Helen CooperClapham C35.09
20Julia WedmoreHerne Hill H35.15
21Nicoi CahusacBelgrave H35.17
22Sarah RollinsAldershotF&D35.25
23Keri MackenzieBelgrave H35.35
24Ola BalmeDulwich R35.37
25Mary JamesSouth London35.42
26Claire BaglinDulwich R35.59
27Natasha SheelSerpentine R36.00
28Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell36.02
29Yasmin GoaterGuildford&G36.07
30Natalie GentrySouth London36.09
31Mel EdwardsHerne Hill H36.14
32Beth HubbardAldershotF&D36.21
33Ruth HuttonSouth London36.30
34Bel LeveneWoking AC36.35
35Ivea LobaciuteHerne Hill H36.38
36Felicity ColeBelgrave H36.53
37Gina GalbraithHerculesWimb36.57
38Steph MitchellHerne Hill H37.13
39Cat St ClairClapham C37.14
40Rebecca HallRanelagh H37.16
41Anna ThomasDulwich R37.18
42Wendy RobertsGuildford&G37.20
43Rebecca BlackDorkingMV37.21
44Chloe AitkenWimbledon W37.23
45Bonnie MorganRanelagh H37.25
46Lisa ThomasHerculesWimb37.28
47Jenna TarrantWoking AC37.40
48Laura DenisonSerpentine R37.41
49Natasha LodgeHerne Hill H37.43
50Dee SmaleStragglers37.53
51Bea LafreniereGuildford&G37.59
52Susanna HarrisonGuildford&G38.04
53Anna GarnierThames H&H38.11
54Ruth ChalmersHerne Hill H38.14
55Julia BaileyRanelagh H38.26
56Louise IonascuDorkingMV38.27
57Pam IannellaSouth London38.30
58Margaret StathamHolland Sports38.36
59Karina EustaceClapham C38.40
60Lucy TillClapham C38.50
61Laura WhiteheadSouth London39.01
62Clare SylvesterThames H&H39.01
63Alex BridgesWimbledon W39.13
64Serena StraceyStridersCroy39.15
65Alison PurnellHerculesWimb39.20
66Francesca ClarkeHerculesWimb39.36
67Siobhan WakleySerpentine R39.49
68Mary SetyabuleHerne Hill H39.54
69Selma BennattiaDulwich R40.00
70Bernadette MaherWimbledon W40.05
71Laura LongDulwich R40.14
72Jane DaviesEpsom & Ewell40.52
73Charlotte HealyClapham C40.57
74Vicki GoodwinBelgrave H41.08
75Ella WaddinghamWimbledon W41.26
76Laura PalmerTadworth AC41.30
77Linda IngramSouth London41.33
78Nichola AtkinsKingston & Poly41.36
79Hazel ImesonTadworth AC41.42
80Kim TylerClapham C41.49
81Vanda CaulfieldEpsom & Ewell41.49
82Jess WinfieldHerne Hill H41.56
83Sian RilstoneHerne Hill H42.21
84Vikki FilsellThames H&H42.23
85Daniela MinghamRanelagh H42.27
86Tamsin Newton SnowWimbledon W42.33
87Jen BarracloughHerne Hill H42.54
88Debra BourneStridersCroy42.55
89Sophie JonesClapham C43.03
90Annette HelliwellCollingwood 43.13
91Eleanor SimmonsDulwich R43.23
92Heather MartingellRanelagh H43.23
93Marketa MartinsSouth London43.28
94Maeve TomlinsonCollingwood 43.38
95Claire MorganWimbledon W43.44
96Emily CartwrightStragglers43.50
97Emily MeredithSouth London43.53
98Lisa EllisGuildford&G43.59
99Mary MatthewsTadworth AC44.09
100Katy JonesClapham C44.26
101Gina CoulsonSouth London44.41
102Vivien VictorDorkingMV44.46
103Shun-Lai ChanCollingwood 45.10
104Rowena HornshawHerculesWimb45.20
105Heather LetleyHerculesWimb45.28
106Katie StylesDulwich R45.38
107Sarah AllenHerne Hill H46.05
108Laura RussellClapham C46.14
109Gemma BrierleyClapham C46.23
110Mary TibbottsWoking AC47.13
111Emily O'CallaghanTadworth AC47.22
112Lesley KennyClapham C47.46
113Katie McInnesStridersCroy47.48
114Vicki BrownEps Oddballs48.42
115Esther PurdyDorkingMV48.52
116Aine MatthewsTadworth AC49.02
117Louise AylingWimbledon W49.23
118Sophie AllistoneEpsom & Ewell49.35
119Ann Bath26.2 RRC49.41
120Chrissie GlewStragglers50.53
121Fiona BishopWoking AC52.20
122Miriam de SouzaCroydon H52.39
123Anne WalkerWimbledon W53.33
124Mandy Brown26.2 RRC53.41
125Rachel SaundersTadworth AC54.11
126Evie OdejCollingwood 54.25
127Diane CarterWimbledon W56.10
128Soo YauWimbledon W56.40
129Radhika ShanmuganathanCroydon H59.36
TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham&D18(1, 2, 6, 9)
2South London H44(4, 7, 8, 25)
3Ranelagh Harriers69(3, 11, 15, 40)
4Clapham Chasers81(5, 18, 19, 39)
5Belgrave Harriers97(17, 21, 23, 36)
6Herne Hill Harriers124(20, 31, 35, 38)
7Dulwich Runners160(24, 26, 41, 69)
8Hercules Wimbledon161(13, 37, 46, 65)
9Guildford&Godalming174(29, 42, 51, 52)
10Woking AC205(14, 34, 47, 110)
11Dorking & Mole V217(16, 43, 56, 102)
12Wimbledon Windmilers252(44, 63, 70, 75)
13The Stragglers AC278(12, 50, 96, 120)
14Epsom & Ewell H299(28, 72, 81, 118)
15Tadworth AC365(76, 79, 99, 111)
16Collingwood AC413(90, 94, 103, 126)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.