SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2015/2016
Today's Date: 23 October 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2015 - 2016

SENIOR MEN - Denbies Vineyard, Dorking, 10 January 2016

1Phil WicksBelgrave H40:43
2Kojo KyeremeHerne Hill H41:31
3Jack RoweAldershotF&D41:47
4Andrius JakseviciusBelgrave H41:53
5Paskar OworBelgrave H42:32
6Glenn HughesSerpentine R42:39
7Jake WaldronRanelagh H43:32
8James McMullanThames H&H43:40
9Ben ToomerHerculesWimb43:55
10Alan BarnesHerne Hill H44:20
11Fred SlemeckHerculesWimb44:46
12Peter MillsStridersCroy44:51
13Dimos EvangelidisHerculesWimb44:59
14Joseph ClarkHerculesWimb45:27
15Ben SavillCroydon H45:30
16David TaylorHerne Hill H45:32
17Robert DrakeSouth London45:36
18John SandersonGuildford&G46:03
19Dom NolanCroydon H46:14
20Charlie CritchleyAldershotF&D46:25
21Kieran WhiteHerculesWimb46:34
22Wayne BellSouth London46:35
23Richard McDowellHerculesWimb46:40
24Colin HighGuildford&G46:43
25Andrew FargusThames H&H46:57
26Ollie GarrodEpsom & Ewell47:00
27Duncan WoolmerWalton AC47:07
28Sean FitzpatrickHerne Hill H47:10
29Matt ReedWalton AC47:17
30Robert WakefieldAldershotF&D47:26
31Wayne LashleyDulwich R47:31
32Chris WilliamsCroydon H47:33
33Stephen BlakeWoking AC47:35
34Stephen WhiteheadRanelagh H47:36
35Simon BarrettSerpentine R47:38
36Paul OcallaghanTadworth AC47:43
37Neil FraserHerculesWimb47:47
38Bruce HarroldDorkingMV47:56
39Ronnie MurrayReigate Priory48:05
40John TayleurHerne Hill H48:06
41Ben EvansGuildford&G48:13
42Roy MaddamsBelgrave H48:15
43Nathan DittonWindsorSE&H48:16
44Keith MacIntoshWimbledon W48:21
45Ryan HarrisReigate Priory48:31
46Dane BlomquistAldershotF&D48:35
47Dave RobinsonHerne Hill H48:36
48Fraser DawsonDorkingMV48:39
49Nick SmallwoodBelgrave H48:46
50Robert TuerHerculesWimb48:50
51Rick ColesReigate Priory48:52
52Will CockerellBelgrave H99:99
53Nic GouldThames H&H49:15
54Steve WinderEpsom & Ewell49:23
55Nick HodgesDorkingMV49:43
56Tom HigginsWalton AC49:51
57David GrimaHerculesWimb49:55
58Billy CasserleySouth London50:00
59Daniel JeffriesDorkingMV50:09
60Andrew GriggHerne Hill H50:10
61Fergus PowerHerne Hill H50:11
62Carl Selya-HammerRanelagh H50:23
63Stephen BassReigate Priory50:24
64David HallowayTadworth AC50:26
65Petter JohnsenThames H&H50:36
66Henry Keighley-ElstubWimbledon W50:40
67Peter CollinsHerculesWimb50:41
68Simon ThompsonHerne Hill H50:45
69Ian KentonRanelagh H50:47
70Peter LeeHerculesWimb50:54
71Gordon BerryWimbledon W50:56
72Mark LynchCroydon H50:57
73Phil PearsonSouth London51:07
74Jonathan RatcliffeHerne Hill H51:08
75Mark HaworthWimbledon W51:11
76Simon NewtonWimbledon W51:14
77Richard BatchelorAldershotF&D51:18
78Krzysztof KlidziaStridersCroy51:20
79Nathanael BookerDorkingMV51:39
80Adam StirkGuildford&G51:52
81Justin MacenhillStridersCroy51:58
82Chris CattSutton Runners52:02
83Roger BryantCollingwood 52:07
84Jack BrotchieHerne Hill H52:08
85David WilliamsSutton Runners52:10
86James YoungWimbledon W52:11
87Stuart FlackEpsom & Ewell52:15
88David BakerSouth London52:18
89James RatcliffeAldershotF&D52:20
90Tom O'BeirneBelgrave H52:21
91James BowryWalton AC52:30
92Mark BridgesWimbledon W52:32
93Charlie LoundDulwich R52:36
94Olly MorrisonHerne Hill H52:39
95Tim GroseWalton AC53:06
96Chris LazenbyDorkingMV53:12
97David OgdenSouth London53:14
98James GoymourBelgrave H53:16
99Jonathan DaviesStragglers53:21
100Gavin McLaughlanWimbledon W53:32
101Michael HutchinsonDulwich R53:34
102Damien HerseySutton Runners53:35
103Rob MarcusWalton AC53:39
104Donovan DuffyStragglers53:49
105Graham BullReigate Priory53:50
106Richard EvansHerculesWimb53:51
107Andrew DaviesSerpentine R53:53
108Stuart PrenticeDorkingMV53:55
109Hugo FlemingWalton AC53:58
110Rick PearsonHerne Hill H54:02
111Shane O'NeillDulwich R54:07
112Richard TaylorSerpentine R54:10
113Stuart SearleSouth London54:12
114Antony ConstantinouCollingwood 54:14
115Colin OxladeCroydon H54:15
116Mark CawoodSouth London54:30
117Gareth PritchardStragglers54:32
118Simon BeanEpsom & Ewell54:33
119Anthony DoolittleThames H&H54:37
120David WilliamsonTadworth AC54:38
121Jonathan MonkGuildford&G54:39
122George BullHerne Hill H54:40
123Simon PannellStridersCroy54:46
124Sean CrummyHerculesWimb54:57
125Bartosz PorzuczekSerpentine R55:11
126Rajiv RatanGuildford&G55:19
127Lee LinternGuildford&G55:24
128Gavin LawrenceReigate Priory55:27
129Andy FayEpsom & Ewell55:33
130Clint SaulsSouth London55:46
131Kit HawtinGuildford&G55:47
132Andrew FlanaganGuildford&G55:57
133Dan BlackAldershotF&D56:00
134Mark ToddTadworth AC56:01
135Mark PattinsonStragglers56:05
136Gareth StaceDorkingMV56:15
137Paul MitchellSouth London56:19
138Alexander DeanWimbledon W56:21
139James MooreCroydon H56:22
140Dan BarnesCroydon H56:32
141Stewart AndersonRanelagh H56:36
142David ScrimshawHerculesWimb56:38
143Gregg ClarkBelgrave H56:44
144Ben GilmoreSerpentine R56:45
145John FossSouth London56:51
146Garth OatesReigate Priory56:59
147Norman UrquiaWimbledon W57:16
148Chris De MaunyWalton AC57:19
149Brian O'KaneGuildford&G57:29
150Ian BurksReigate Priory57:31
151Ben StantonSerpentine R57:34
152Vic RayHerculesWimb57:40
153Neil AikmanCroydon H57:43
154John Anthony GormanSutton Runners57:44
155Mike PocockReigate Priory57:45
156Robert IngoldbyGuildford&G57:50
157Alexander LakeSerpentine R57:54
158Trevor ChiltonHerne Hill H57:58
159Robert McCaffreyDorkingMV58:04
160Timothy WilkesTadworth AC58:07
161Robert Hinton26.2 RRC58:08
162Alan ToddSutton Runners58:13
163Andrew TaylorSerpentine R58:18
164Phil ReevesWimbledon W58:20
165Matthew KiernanCroydon H58:21
166Kevin StroudDorkingMV58:28
167Ben FriendGuildford&G58:42
168Andy PerksStridersCroy58:49
169Mark PalmerDorkingMV58:53
170Darren WoodsStridersCroy58:53
171Simon WoodleyHerculesWimb59:06
172James WardHerne Hill H59:08
173Steve ClanceySouth London59:13
174Alex MackulaThames H&H59:22
175William GriffinRanelagh H59:49
176Simon WebsterStridersCroy59:50
177Jamie FreelandSouth London59:56
178Oliver BowersStragglers59:57
179Paul SandersonGuildford&G59:59
180Paul StanfordStridersCroy60:05
181Tom CheethamHerculesWimb60:11
182Matt SaundersSouth London60:15
183Mick TurnerStridersCroy60:22
184Mark FosterDulwich R60:36
185Ben ShoreRanelagh H60:39
186Oliver HoskinCroydon H60:46
187Jeremy PurnellHerculesWimb60:57
188Lee WilliamsWimbledon W61:06
189Andrew BakerGuildford&G61:11
190Richard GrasslyDorkingMV61:17
191Martin MabbuttSouth London61:23
192Mike MannDulwich R61:34
193Mark LivingstoneHerculesWimb61:38
194Roland TownsonCollingwood 61:43
195Greg FitchDorkingMV62:07
196James BartosikWalton AC62:21
197Martin LloydCollingwood 62:24
198Martin FilerStridersCroy62:32
199Craig NicolWimbledon W63:17
200Jim SeaburyEpsom & Ewell63:28
201Guy SurteesWimbledon W63:31
202James HamiltonWimbledon W63:38
203Daniel WadeEps Oddballs64:02
204Rob CurtisRanelagh H64:04
205Mark Boothunattached64:14
206Andrew ClarkReigate Priory64:24
207Damien WilsonHerne Hill H64:27
208Mike BanfiWimbledon W64:51
209Tim McIntyreSutton Runners65:11
210Andrew PatrickReigate Priory65:46
211Nicholas NevelingWimbledon W65:52
212Paul MacFarlaneSutton Runners66:11
213Matthew LythellGuildford&G66:30
214Muhammed ChlonganiCroydon H67:01
215Gareth GeorgeEpsom & Ewell68:13
216Graham MillerSutton Runners68:19
217John PhillipsDorkingMV68:34
218Russell ThorneSutton Runners69:36
219Malcolm WoodmanReigate Priory69:51
220Darko CalinaSutton Runners69:55
221Martin JimackWimbledon W70:50
222Nigel BushSouth London72:24
223Kevin IrvineDorkingMV72:42
224Darrin OrmstonSutton Runners73:18
225Sunjay BhogalStridersCroy74:28
226Tim CookeSouth London75:13
227Dan ComensSutton Runners75:46
228Gary LloydDorkingMV78:12
229Alex Dunne-GundryHerculesWimb82:26
230John CarterWimbledon W82:37
TEAM RESULT
1Hercules Wimbledon91(9, 11, 13, 14, 21, 23)
2Herne Hill Harriers143(2, 10, 16, 28, 40, 47)
3Belgrave Harriers153(1, 4, 5, 42, 49, 52)
4Aldershot Farnham&D265(3, 20, 30, 46, 77, 89)
5South London H355(17, 22, 58, 73, 88, 97)
6Dorking & Mole V375(38, 48, 55, 59, 79, 96)
7Croydon Harriers392(15, 19, 32, 72, 115, 139)
8Walton AC401(27, 29, 56, 91, 95, 103)
9Guildford&Godalming410(18, 24, 41, 80, 121, 126)
10Wimbledon Windmilers418(44, 66, 71, 75, 76, 86)
11Reigate Priory AC431(39, 45, 51, 63, 105, 128)
12Thames Hare & Hounds444(8, 25, 53, 65, 119, 174)
13Ranelagh Harriers488(7, 34, 62, 69, 141, 175)
14Serpentine RC529(6, 35, 107, 112, 125, 144)
15Epsom & Ewell H614(26, 54, 87, 118, 129, 200)
16Striders of Croydon632(12, 78, 81, 123, 168, 170)
17Dulwich Runners712(31, 93, 101, 111, 184, 192)
18Sutton Runners794(82, 85, 102, 154, 162, 209)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.