SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2016/2017
Today's Date: 17 July 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2016 - 2017

SENIOR MEN - Lloyd Park, Croydon, 7 January 2017

1Philip WicksBelgrave H39:17
2Dominic NolanCroydon H39:48
3Kojo KyeremeHerne Hill H39:57
4Gus CockleAldershotF&D40:16
5John SandersonGuildford&G40:22
6Dane BlomquistAldershotF&D40:31
7Andrius JakseviciusBelgrave H40:52
8George GathercoleAldershotF&D40:55
9James McMullanThames H&H41:08
10Lewis LloydHerne Hill H41:12
11Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimb41:44
12Dimosthenis EvangelidisHerculesWimb42:15
13Colin HighGuildford&G42:16
14Daniel GaffneySouth London42:28
15Jake WaldronRanelagh H42:30
16Joe MorwoodAldershotF&D42:46
17Peter ChambersCroydon H42:50
18Matthew SharpHerculesWimb42:50
19Kieran WhiteHerculesWimb42:59
20Tom HiggsSouth London43:01
21Stephen BlakeWoking AC43:06
22Joe ToomeyHerculesWimb43:07
23Peter MillsStridersCroy43:13
24Joseph ClarkHerculesWimb43:27
25Martin ShoreThames H&H43:37
26Duncan WoolmerWalton AC43:42
27Thomas GriffithsGuildford&G43:54
28James WilliamsBelgrave H43:59
29Will DavidsonBristol & West 44:09
30Christopher BusailehHerne Hill H44:21
31Tim ElseyHerne Hill H44:24
32Arne DumezBelgrave H44:31
33Ryan HarrisReigate Priory44:34
34David TaylorHerne Hill H44:45
35John TayleurHerne Hill H44:48
36Wayne BellSouth London44:49
37Matt AtkinsKingston & Poly44:51
38Royston J MaddamsBelgrave H44:59
39Benjamin TolputtSerpentine R45:08
40Michael AlwinDorkingMV45:10
41Andrew TindallSouth London45:20
42Paul O'CallaghanTadworth AC45:22
43Fraser DawsonDorkingMV45:23
44Paskar OworBelgrave H45:25
45Wayne LashleyDulwich R45:26
46Stephen WhiteheadRanelagh H45:27
47Jordan MungovanRanelagh H45:29
48Matt JonesThames H&H45:30
49Matthew McDanielGuildford&G45:31
50Brogan McCawleyCamberley&Dist45:36
51Robert WakefieldAldershotF&D45:43
52Jonathan AbelWest 4 H45:44
53Eric SapacHerne Hill H45:47
54Robin SandersonHerne Hill H45:57
55Richard ColesReigate Priory46:00
56Vaughan RamsayRanelagh H46:01
57Brian Thursby-PelhamThames H&H46:10
58Mark BridgesWimbledon W46:12
59James AdamsGuildford&G46:16
60Stephen BassReigate Priory46:19
61David GrimaHerculesWimb46:21
62Robert TuerHerculesWimb46:23
63Thomas O'BeirneBelgrave H46:24
64Pat CanavanSouth London46:27
65Sean FitzpatrickHerne Hill H46:31
66Mark TennysonGuildford&G46:36
67Alex PenfoldCroydon H46:42
68Alix RamsierSouth London46:52
69Patrick LucasCroydon H47:06
70Alastair LockeDulwich R47:14
71Jack HambletonClapham C47:24
72David OgdenSouth London47:27
73Andy WeirThames H&H47:29
74Gareth ParrSouth London47:30
75Krzysztof KlidziaStridersCroy47:37
76Neil FraserHerculesWimb47:37
77Philip CoalesStridersCroy47:39
78Jonathan LadleyWalton AC47:41
79Oliver GarnerStragglers47:46
80Lee FlanaganStridersCroy47:47
81Khaled DiawHerculesWimb47:54
82Gordon BerryWimbledon W48:08
83Jonathan RatcliffeHerne Hill H48:17
84Robert RussellDorkingMV48:18
85Edward CatmurThames H&H48:28
86David LawleyRanelagh H48:33
87Stuart FlackEpsom & Ewell48:41
88Robert PeacockHerne Hill H49:07
89Joe SpragginsClapham C49:10
90Dan GillettSouth London49:15
91Sam KnightHerne Hill H49:18
92Alastair FalconerStridersCroy49:20
93Shane O'NeillDulwich R49:22
94Simon NewtonWimbledon W49:26
95Matthew StoneStridersCroy49:28
96Mark FinbowSouth London49:29
97Peter LeeHerculesWimb49:30
98Mark ConstantinouCollingwood 49:31
99Gareth TomlinsonWimbledon W49:32
100Anthony DoolittleThames H&H49:36
101Donovan DuffyStragglers49:37
102Iain SheridanThames H&H49:38
103Rob MarcusWalton AC49:45
104Glenn QuartonSouth London49:48
105Henry MunroReigate Priory49:53
106Michael HuntleyKingston & Poly50:02
107Mark MaginnCroydon H50:11
108Glenn BardenCroydon H50:16
109Russell PriceHerculesWimb50:18
110Daniel BlackAldershotF&D50:19
111Tim GroseWalton AC50:33
112Darren WhiteCollingwood 50:51
113Ben FriendGuildford&G51:03
114Mark CawoodSouth London51:09
115Andy FayEpsom & Ewell51:15
116Malcolm DaviesStragglers51:17
117Daniel BarnesCroydon H51:19
118David WilliamsonTadworth AC51:20
119Philip BearmanWalton AC51:22
120Mohammed IsmailHerne Hill H51:28
121Simon BeanEpsom & Ewell51:29
122Andy DunderdaleWalton AC51:30
123Mark ToddTadworth AC51:30
124John FossSouth London51:38
125Rick PearsonHerne Hill H51:40
126Martin FilerStridersCroy51:46
127Matthew HyettKingston & Poly51:50
128Trevor ChiltonHerne Hill H51:54
129Stewart DicksonKingston & Poly52:05
130Tiago RamosStragglers52:06
131Andrew DaviesHerculesWimb52:20
132Ed TurnerCroydon H52:30
133Daniel HumbleCroydon H52:33
134Antony ConstantinouCollingwood 52:36
135Greg WilliamsStridersCroy52:38
136Paul SandersonGuildford&G52:40
137Ben GilmoreGuildford&G52:44
138Gareth PritchardStragglers52:45
139Mark LivingstoneHerculesWimb52:51
140Thomas CheethamHerculesWimb52:56
141Simon PannellStridersCroy53:01
142Peter McCloskeyWimbledon W53:08
143Michael PocockReigate Priory53:10
144Christian GlencrossEpsom & Ewell53:13
145James WardHerne Hill H53:26
146Stewart BondHerculesWimb53:29
147Neil AikmanCroydon H53:40
148Kit HawtinGuildford&G53:51
149Norman UrquiaWimbledon W53:52
150Jim DowsettDulwich R53:55
151Max OliveReigate Priory54:00
152Victor RayHerculesWimb54:01
153Andrew FlanaganGuildford&G54:07
154Terry BoothGuildford&G54:09
155Ciaran HayesClapham C54:15
156Robert FelineEpsom & Ewell54:16
157Alastair BlooreEpsom & Ewell54:19
158Simon WebsterStridersCroy54:23
159Darren JacksonStridersCroy54:42
160Paul MitchellSouth London54:54
161Jeremy PurnellHerculesWimb54:58
162Rob ThorneWoking AC55:05
163Michael TurnerStridersCroy55:10
164Ian BurksReigate Priory55:15
165Matt KiernanCroydon H55:27
166Simon WoodleyHerculesWimb55:32
167Duncan WilsonDulwich R55:34
168Mark FosterDulwich R55:49
169Oliver HoskenCroydon H56:01
170Damien WilsonHerne Hill H56:12
171Simon AdamsWimbledon W56:21
172Stephen ClanceySouth London56:31
173Gareth MorrisDorkingMV56:43
174Sunjay BhogalStridersCroy57:06
175Mike MannDulwich R57:16
176Andrew BakerGuildford&G57:29
177Gary FordeHerculesWimb57:30
178Darren WoodsStridersCroy57:31
179Ben Hieatt-SmithSouth London57:43
180Matthew SaundersSouth London58:17
181Christopher DunhillSouth London58:31
182Michael ChappellSouth London58:52
183Alistair GibsonGuildford&G59:47
184Valdis PauzersHerne Hill H59:55
185Guy LaisterEpsom & Ewell59:59
186James HamiltonWimbledon W60:11
187James BurreeStridersCroy60:16
188Toby KentSouth London60:34
189Andrew MorrisonTadworth AC61:07
190Jeffrey ButlerEpsom & Ewell61:19
191Antoni OstrowskiStridersCroy61:35
192Mike PeaceRanelagh H61:43
193Martin JimackWimbledon W61:52
194Malcolm WoodmanReigate Priory61:57
195Matthew LythellGuildford&G62:27
196Luiz CustodioHerne Hill H63:10
197Martin LloydCollingwood 63:19
198Paddy PatrickReigate Priory63:37
199Rush YadaveCroydon H64:16
200Roland HoggTadworth AC65:06
201Matt ParkerStragglers66:20
202Robert CurtisRanelagh H66:39
203Abhishek ToraskarStridersCroy67:04
204Michael StandageEpsom & Ewell67:11
205Michael JosephStridersCroy69:03
206Tim CookeSouth London71:31
207Simon BaileyEpsom & Ewell73:06
208John GarberHerne Hill H74:34
209Neil McDonoughStridersCroy78:16
TEAM RESULT
1Hercules Wimbledon106(11, 12, 18, 19, 22, 24)
2Herne Hill Harriers143(3, 10, 30, 31, 34, 35)
3Belgrave Harriers150(1, 7, 28, 32, 38, 44)
4Aldershot Farnham&D195(4, 6, 8, 16, 51, 110)
5Guildford&Godalming219(5, 13, 27, 49, 59, 66)
6South London H243(14, 20, 36, 41, 64, 68)
7Thames Hare & Hounds297(9, 25, 48, 57, 73, 85)
8Croydon Harriers370(2, 17, 67, 69, 107, 108)
9Striders of Croydon442(23, 75, 77, 80, 92, 95)
10Ranelagh Harriers442(15, 46, 47, 56, 86, 192)
11Reigate Priory AC547(33, 55, 60, 105, 143, 151)
12Walton AC559(26, 78, 103, 111, 119, 122)
13Wimbledon Windmilers624(58, 82, 94, 99, 142, 149)
14Dulwich Runners693(45, 70, 93, 150, 167, 168)
15The Stragglers AC765(79, 101, 116, 130, 138, 201)
16Epsom & Ewell H780(87, 115, 121, 144, 156, 157)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.