SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2016/2017
Today's Date: 17 July 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2016 - 2017

UNDER-13 BOYS - Lloyd Park, Croydon, 7 January 2017

1Jaden KennedyHerne Hill H9:18
2Felix VaughanReigate Priory9:29
3Ed HendersonAldershotF&D9:37
4Ethan ScottE Grinstead9:38
5Sam BodoanoAldershotF&D9:41
6Alfie SpearAldershotF&D9:49
7Ben HarrisonHerne Hill H9:54
8Jacob HarrisonHerne Hill H9:55
9Christo ChiltonHerne Hill H9:56
10Rudi MorrellAldershotF&D9:57
11Michael GarAldershotF&D9:58
12Theo CheshireAldershotF&D10:12
13Ryan SymingtonAldershotF&D10:18
14Jacob TaylorHerne Hill H10:20
15Max DuckworthCamberley&Dist10:22
16Blaine RobinsonBelgrave H10:24
17Dillon QuiriciHolland Sports10:25
18Euan SinclairRanelagh H10:27
19Freddie FowlerReigate Priory10:27
20James WinshipCamberley&Dist10:28
21Ross HurstWalton AC10:28
22Oliver MooneyReigate Priory10:32
23Edward EnserBracknell AC10:34
24Jack GemmellWalton AC10:35
25Miles BrownHolland Sports10:37
26William SchneiderHerculesWimb10:39
27Barney JackmanAldershotF&D10:40
28Spencer BatemanStragglers10:41
29Noah YoungReigate Priory10:41
30Leon LafreniereAldershotF&D10:45
31Christopher BakerAldershotF&D10:46
32James WilesWalton AC10:47
33Nicholas DidaskalouBracknell AC10:47
34Brandan MorrellSouth London10:50
35Toby LongGuildford&G10:51
36Alastair RushforthCamberley&Dist10:52
37Max DicksonKingston & Poly10:56
38Alfie SmithSouth London10:57
39Joe LawrenceSouth London11:00
40Isaac WongAldershotF&D11:01
41Tom HendersonAldershotF&D11:01
42Toby PerrymanAldershotF&D11:03
43Adam HudsonSutton&District11:07
44Freddie DownesGuildford&G11:08
45Tim HindgesHerne Hill H11:08
46Imran SalimCroydon H11:09
47Finlay SpearAldershotF&D11:09
48Thomas LinesAldershotF&D11:11
49Max NaylorSutton&District11:15
50Oliver EmmentStragglers11:18
51Finn CanningAldershotF&D11:18
52Max SpearAldershotF&D11:19
53Samuel SherlockGuildford&G11:19
54Freddie AllenWalton AC11:20
55Sam MastersHerculesWimb11:21
56William BeltonHerculesWimb11:21
57Charlie PoltonE Grinstead11:23
58Sam PoundBelgrave H11:23
59Christopher HardyHerculesWimb11:30
60Jago GreenEpsom & Ewell11:33
61Liam StoneAldershotF&D11:36
62Joseph WillisHerculesWimb11:43
63Ben CarpenterSouth London11:46
64Ian CottonSouth London11:46
65Martin SunderlandWoking AC11:46
66Joseph ParkinsonStMRichmond11:46
67Matthew WallHerculesWimb11:46
68Michael Webb-BourneKingston & Poly11:48
69Tom CorbettHerculesWimb11:48
70Reuben GallagherHerculesWimb11:48
71Luca ElliotAldershotF&D11:50
72Dominic FellowsKingston & Poly11:58
73Freddie DeeganGuildford&G11:59
74Euan AshmoreHolland Sports12:01
75Charlie WhiteKingston & Poly12:15
76Douglas AikmanCroydon H12:18
77Matteo LeforestierKingston & Poly12:22
78Dominic BellHolland Sports12:22
79Nicholas JonesHolland Sports12:22
80Finlay SinclairRanelagh H12:23
81Matthew ConwaySutton&District12:26
82Oliver FurzeEpsom & Ewell12:42
83Sebastian ChangKingston & Poly12:44
84Jonathan GoldbyEpsom & Ewell13:26
TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham&D24(3, 5, 6, 10)
2Herne Hill Harriers25(1, 7, 8, 9)
3Reigate Priory AC72(2, 19, 22, 29)
4Walton AC131(21, 24, 32, 54)
5South London H174(34, 38, 39, 63)
6Holland Sports AC194(17, 25, 74, 78)
7Hercules Wimbledon196(26, 55, 56, 59)
8Guildford&Godalming205(35, 44, 53, 73)
9Kingston AC & Poly H252(37, 68, 72, 75)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.