SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2018/2019
Today's Date: 21 July 2019
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2018 - 2019

SENIOR WOMEN - Lloyd Park, Croydon, 5 January 2019

1Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell00:29:16
2Molly RenferHighgate H00:29:16
3Laura GentAldershotF&D00:29:24
4Gillian SandersRanelagh H00:29:28
5Nancy ScottAldershotF&D00:29:32
6Katy HedgethorneThames H&H00:29:38
7Olivia MatthewsClapham C00:29:41
8Charlotte DannattCamberley&Dist00:29:53
9Emily WicksAldershotF&D00:30:10
10Eleanor HarrisonGuildford&G00:30:16
11Natalie SeymourThames H&H00:30:47
12Claire GrimaHerculesWimb00:30:58
13Sophie CowperRotherham H00:31:03
14Suzannah MonkGuildford&G00:31:09
15Mary JamesSouth London00:31:20
16Suzy WhatmoughRanelagh H00:31:25
17Natasha SheelSerpentine R00:31:37
18Stevie LawrenceCroydon H00:31:40
19Rebekah EdgarThames H&H00:31:44
20Fiona De MaunyHerne Hill H00:31:50
21Rachel LindleyStridersCroy00:31:56
22Laura BoehmClapham C00:32:11
23Gina GalbraithHerculesWimb00:32:16
24Sally RatcliffeAldershotF&D00:32:26
25Lisa RooneyCollingwood 00:32:26
26Jo VickersSouth London00:32:28
27Holly McGuiganRanelagh H00:32:30
28Amy BillupsSouth London00:32:41
29Victoria BarthelmessThames H&H00:32:41
30Eileen ToomerHerculesWimb00:32:45
31Charlie MatthewsClapham C00:33:13
32Sarah PembertonSerpentine R00:33:18
33Laura BlazeyRanelagh H00:33:20
34Debbie JacksonCollingwood 00:33:33
35Naomi LenaneEpsom & Ewell00:33:37
36Georgina FurzeWoking AC00:33:43
37Alexa ParkerKent AC00:33:47
38Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell00:33:48
39Claire AltmannThames H&H00:33:50
40Rosemary HurfordClapham C00:33:54
41Heather PatersonDorkingMV00:34:25
42Charlotte CloverBirm Univ00:34:32
43Lucy WertheimClapham C00:34:35
44Elinor (lin) SkinnerSouth London00:34:38
45Marisha EygelaarWimbledon W00:34:57
46Ruth HuttonSouth London00:35:05
47Helen MaguireEpsom & Ewell00:35:16
48Tessa BillupsSouth London00:35:18
49Rebecca Curtis-HallRanelagh H00:35:19
50Gayle BanksDorkingMV00:35:25
51Hannah MorrisDorkingMV00:35:29
52Adele PottsClapham C00:35:30
53Michelle LennonDulwich R00:35:34
54Lucy HancockClapham C00:35:47
55Susanna HarrisonGuildford&G00:35:50
56Ola BalmeDulwich R00:35:53
57Francesca ClarkeHerculesWimb00:35:54
58Ella WaddinghamWimbledon W00:35:58
59Cecilia SiruffoGuildford&G00:36:09
60Sophie JohnsonGuildford&G00:36:13
61Anna ThomasDulwich R00:36:14
62Clare MullengerWimbledon W00:36:15
63Cat NeaveClapham C00:36:18
64Vikki FilsellThames H&H00:36:22
65Katie StylesDulwich R00:36:29
66Jessica DaviesThames H&H00:36:33
67Anne-Marie SmithSouth London00:36:46
68Pam IannellaSouth London00:36:49
69Jenny RoweStridersCroy00:36:55
70Niamh VincentStridersCroy00:36:59
71Lauren JohnsonEpsom & Ewell00:37:01
72Alice LittlerRanelagh H00:37:08
73Lisa ThomasHerculesWimb00:37:10
74Marie Synnott-WellsRanelagh H00:37:25
75Sharmila FranksEpsom & Ewell00:37:45
76Maggie Stacey26.2 RRC00:37:48
77Eleanor SimmonsDulwich R00:37:49
78Adele BoesingerSouth London00:37:49
79Hannah FernandoHerculesWimb00:37:49
80Jenny CooneyCollingwood 00:38:01
81Claire CurtinClapham C00:38:16
82Laura PalmerTadworth AC00:38:16
83Shun-Lai ChanCollingwood 00:38:18
84Nova BerryTadworth AC00:38:19
85Vanda CaulfieldEpsom & Ewell00:38:24
86Jessica WinfieldHerne Hill H00:38:26
87Laura MarshallCroydon H00:38:27
88Lucy PickeringDulwich R00:38:29
89Monika CrouseHerculesWimb00:38:45
90Alexandra BridgesWimbledon W00:38:46
91Charlotte HealyClapham C00:38:50
92Katie HicklingSerpentine R00:38:52
93Emily ChewHerculesWimb00:38:54
94Wendy FitzpatrickAldershotF&D00:38:55
95Laura FellStridersCroy00:39:02
96Rebecca GoughClapham C00:39:06
97Patroulla LorkeSouth London00:39:07
98Lucy ClappDulwich R00:39:20
99Mellissa OliverSouth London00:39:34
100Joanna QuantrillSouth London00:39:35
101Angela WilsonSouth London00:39:43
102Ally WhitlockStridersCroy00:39:55
103Alison CaldwellClapham C00:39:58
104Debra BourneStridersCroy00:40:04
105Linda IngramSouth London00:40:14
106Jane DaviesEpsom & Ewell00:40:24
107Sophia SachedinaStridersCroy00:40:28
108Elaine ReidCollingwood 00:40:39
109Anna JurkiewiczClapham C00:40:46
110Louise SchlaeppiDorkingMV00:40:50
111Ros TaborDulwich R00:40:55
112Paula AldredGuildford&G00:41:04
113Katie Falconer-WillsSouth London00:41:52
114Katy BerryWimbledon W00:42:08
115Susan DuckittClapham C00:42:09
116Selena WongStridersCroy00:42:32
117Jane MunnTadworth AC00:42:37
118Miriam De SouzaCroydon H00:42:39
119Vivien VictorDorkingMV00:42:49
120Lisa EllisGuildford&G00:43:00
121Nicola LyttleClapham C00:43:13
122Rowena HornshawHerculesWimb00:43:36
123Sarah AllenHerne Hill H00:43:43
124Caroline TorrySerpentine R00:44:28
125Suzie AlwayHerculesWimb00:44:36
126Lisa HillTri Surrey00:45:16
127Karen SpeedStridersCroy00:45:29
128Mary MatthewsTadworth AC00:45:49
129Francesca Pizzorni FerrareseWimbledon W00:46:57
130Diana Phiri-WittyCroydon H00:47:38
131Alexandra LeggeStridersCroy00:48:25
132Michell KleinStridersCroy00:49:09
133Lesley BowcottWimbledon W00:49:25
134Jessie TorrClapham C00:54:37
135Nicola WildingTri Surrey00:56:42
136Carol Maria JohnsonCroydon H00:57:28
137Ann Bath26.2 RRC00:58:43
138Emilia FreegardWimbledon W01:03:07
TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot Farnham & District41(3,5,9,24)
2Thames Hare & Hounds65(6,11,19,29)
3Ranelagh Harriers80(4,16,27,33)
4Clapham Chasers100(7,22,31,40)
5South London Harriers113(15,26,28,44)
6Epsom & Ewell Harriers121(1, 35,38,47)
7Hercules Wimbledon AC122(12,23,30,57)
8Guildford & Godalming AC138(10,14,55,59)
9Collingwood AC222(25,34,80,83)
10Dulwich Runners AC235(53,56,61,65)
11Dorking & Mole Valley AC252(41,50,51,110)
12Striders Of Croydon255(21,69,70,95)
13Wimbledon Windmilers255(45,58,62,90)
14Croydon Harriers353(18,87,118,130)
15Tadworth AC411(82,84,117,128)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.