SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2019/2020
Today's Date: 3 August 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2019 - 2020

SENIOR MEN - Denbies, Dorking, 5 January 2020

1Dane BlomquistAldershotF&D00:40:39
2Ralph StreetRanelagh H00:40:45
3John SandersonGuildford&G00:40:59
4Tom HiggsSouth London00:41:13
5George GathercoleAldershotF&D00:42:03
6Sam EglenAldershotF&D00:42:04
7Alex MilneHerculesWimb00:42:05
8Gary LaybourneSouth London00:42:07
9Fred SlemeckHerculesWimb00:42:37
10James HoadThames H&H00:42:40
11Richard McDowellHerculesWimb00:42:52
12Ben AndersonRanelagh H00:42:59
13James HancockCroydon H00:43:05
14Finn JohnsonHerculesWimb00:43:07
15George DollnerGuildford&G00:43:07
16Rian McCawleyAldershotF&D00:43:12
17Ollie GarrodSouth London00:43:32
18Richard OllingtonThames H&H00:43:40
19Lewis LayleeHerne Hill H00:43:50
20Joe ToomeyHerculesWimb00:43:58
21Tom FosterGuildford&G00:44:10
22Ben GoddardWoking AC00:44:11
23Carl DelaneyHerne Hill H00:44:12
24Joseph ClarkHerculesWimb00:44:29
25Ryan EvansSouth London00:44:35
26Alix RamsierSouth London00:44:45
27Matt McDanielGuildford&G00:44:48
28Craig JarmanWalton AC00:44:56
29Andrew CrooksGuildford&G00:44:58
30Adam MillberyLondon City00:45:00
31Steve WinderEpsom & Ewell00:45:11
32Brogan McCawleyCamberley&Dist00:45:15
33Joshua KnightHolland Sports00:45:16
34Alastair FalconerStridersCroy00:45:18
35James MeiklejohnThames H&H00:45:38
36Alex PenfoldCroydon H00:45:50
37Alex HobleyHerne Hill H00:46:04
38Andrew GriggHerne Hill H00:46:06
39Alastair BarnardClapham C00:46:22
40Wayne BellSouth London00:46:28
41Marc LeyshonRanelagh H00:46:32
42Thomas GreenwoodThames H&H00:46:37
43Sam BeggGuildford&G00:46:42
44Jonathan SmithRanelagh H00:46:49
45Joseph BullWoking AC00:46:55
46Simon EganWoking AC00:46:58
47Joe GaleThames H&H00:47:18
48Mark HiggsGuildford&G00:47:24
49Martin BellClapham C00:47:29
50John FoxallHerne Hill H00:47:30
51Tatsuya OkamotoStridersCroy00:47:30
52Daniel WolffEpsom & Ewell00:47:31
53Neil HendersonEpsom & Ewell00:47:39
54Jonathan AbelWest 4 H00:47:42
55Jake BowlesEpsom & Ewell00:47:45
56Matthew MunroHerne Hill H00:47:52
57James AdamsGuildford&G00:47:56
58Eoin BradyHerne Hill H00:48:02
59Fraser DawsonDorkingMV00:48:11
60Richard SaleSerpentine R00:48:19
61Matthew HyettKingston & Poly00:48:27
62David GrimaHerculesWimb00:48:29
63Michael HuntleyKingston & Poly00:48:30
64James SawdyEpsom & Ewell00:48:38
65Nick TearleGuildford&G00:48:53
66Henry BrownHerne Hill H00:48:53
67James RobertsonKingston & Poly00:48:55
68Lee FlanaganStridersCroy00:49:02
69Kevin O'GallagherWimbledon W00:49:07
70Richard CohenWimbledon W00:49:11
71Bruce HarroldDorkingMV00:49:12
72Gareth ParrSouth London00:49:14
73Alex MogfordWoking AC00:49:15
74David SymonsThames H&H00:49:20
75Nathan AndrewsWimbledon W00:49:25
76Wayne LashleyDulwich R00:49:26
77Chris StantonTri Surrey00:49:32
78Michael GarnettGuildford&G00:49:36
79Rick ColesReigate Priory 00:49:39
80Jack LancefieldThames H&H00:49:40
81Jim LurkinsStragglers00:49:43
82Jonathan FawcettClapham C00:49:44
83Jonathan RatcliffeHerne Hill H00:49:46
84Chris LazenbyDorkingMV00:49:47
85Daniel JeffriesDorkingMV00:49:54
86Nic GouldThames H&H00:49:58
87Lee LinternGuildford&G00:50:01
88Mark TennysonGuildford&G00:50:04
89Richard KeebleHerne Hill H00:50:06
90Duane MatthewsHerne Hill H00:50:09
91Tom IllingworthWoking AC00:50:14
92Jonathan WhittallHerne Hill H00:50:15
93Simon BeanEpsom & Ewell00:50:17
94Matt PharaohWalton AC00:50:20
95Matt KerryGuildford&G00:50:27
96Daniel BulbrookSutton Runners00:50:35
97David MooreDorkingMV00:50:36
98Robert SmithWalton AC00:50:40
99Matthew ReedWalton AC00:50:40
100Alex GurteenEpsom & Ewell00:50:55
101Simon RichardsonSouth London00:51:00
102Robert HastingsClapham C00:51:07
103Peter LeeHerculesWimb00:51:14
104Daniel QuinnSouth London00:51:17
105Adam WalkerClapham C00:51:20
106Rob MarcusGuildford&G00:51:34
107Daniel BlackAldershotF&D00:51:42
108Clinton De TarnowskyWalton AC00:51:52
109Ian DaviesGuildford&G00:51:57
110Ben GilmoreGuildford&G00:52:08
111Nick HodgesDorkingMV00:52:11
112David OgdenSouth London00:52:13
113Donovan DuffyStragglers00:52:22
114Glenn QuartonSouth London00:52:25
115Trevor ChiltonHerne Hill H00:52:31
116Steve CorfieldStridersCroy00:52:34
117Paul DoyleRanelagh H00:52:35
118Philip ReevesWimbledon W00:52:41
119Niall McGregorReigate Priory 00:52:46
120Paul DevineDulwich R00:52:58
121Robert WakefieldAldershotF&D00:53:02
122Jon LadleyWalton AC00:53:06
123Shaun CooneySouth London00:53:12
124Simon WoodleyHerculesWimb00:53:26
125Kit HawtinGuildford&G00:53:30
126Joseph IbeStridersCroy00:53:40
127Benjamin LidgardHerne Hill H00:53:43
128Luke BurdenStridersCroy00:53:43
129Norman UrquiaWimbledon W00:53:46
130Matthew TurnerEpsom & Ewell00:53:48
131Mark ConstantinouCollingwood 00:53:48
132Terry BoothGuildford&G00:53:55
133Ed TurnerHerne Hill H00:53:57
134James MooreCroydon H00:53:58
135Simon WrightWimbledon W00:54:26
136Craig SullivanWoking AC00:54:31
137Richard EvansHerculesWimb00:54:32
138Theo HighlandSerpentine R00:54:32
139Stewart AndersonRanelagh H00:54:38
140Gower TanDulwich R00:54:42
141Phil McElhinneyWimbledon W00:54:51
142Alastair Low-MacraeClapham C00:54:58
143Nick BarrattTri Surrey00:55:01
144Mick LaneRanelagh H00:55:11
145Charles Hampden-SmithHerculesWimb00:55:18
146Martin AireyReigate Priory 00:55:19
147David FoxSouth London00:55:24
148John ChealStragglers00:55:29
149Clive RolfeSandhurst J00:55:31
150Kevin StroudDorkingMV00:55:36
151Christian FroggattReigate Priory 00:55:47
152Simon AdamsWimbledon W00:55:54
153Miles LemmerEpsom & Ewell00:56:16
154Mark FosterDulwich R00:56:23
155Lawrence BateDorkingMV00:56:25
156Neil AikmanCroydon H00:56:34
157Gavin EnglefieldSouth London00:56:50
158James ConstableWimbledon W00:57:00
159Gareth PritchardStragglers00:57:03
160Nick WadeReigate Priory 00:57:17
161Andy PerksStridersCroy00:57:18
162Tom CheethamHerculesWimb00:57:24
163Chris NugentGuildford&G00:57:29
164Peter CollinsHerculesWimb00:57:30
165Paul MitchellSouth London00:57:32
166James ThomasEpsom & Ewell00:57:38
167Jacob Armstrong PliethCroydon H00:57:42
168Naval KhannaWimbledon W00:57:56
169Ben RevillHerculesWimb00:57:59
170Parham KianiClapham C00:58:00
171Marc WoodallGuildford&G00:58:05
172Adrian SmithWest 4 H00:58:10
173William ArburyEpsom & Ewell00:58:19
174Martin LloydCollingwood 00:59:21
175Keith DunningCollingwood 00:59:26
176Andrew BakerGuildford&G00:59:44
177Matt KiernanCroydon H00:59:54
178Thomas NewmanWest 4 H01:00:01
179Mick TurnerStridersCroy01:00:09
180Darren PerkinTri Surrey01:00:25
181Nigel FinchStridersCroy01:00:43
182Rob HarrisonGuildford&G01:02:30
183Jonathan SmallClapham C01:03:06
184Steve ClanceySouth London01:03:13
185Andrew PatrickReigate Priory 01:03:27
186Mike FarmeryThames H&H01:03:45
187Peter FrostEpsom & Ewell01:04:24
188Michael MannDulwich R01:05:02
189Nayan MistryWimbledon W01:05:12
190Robin EvansTri Surrey01:05:22
191Andrew HowarthStragglers01:05:35
192John DiamondTri Surrey01:05:48
193Jasper LloydWimbledon W01:06:15
194Matt SaundersSouth London01:06:51
195James MitchellGuildford&G01:07:00
196Robert GanpatsinghTri Surrey01:07:12
197Chris EdwardsDorkingMV01:07:15
198Tom SeecharanDorkingMV01:14:52
199Gary LloydDorkingMV01:16:36
TEAM RESULT
1Hercules Wimbledon AC85(7, 9, 11, 14, 20, 24)
2South London Harriers120(4, 8, 17, 25, 26, 40)
3Guildford & Godalming AC138(3, 15, 21, 27, 29, 43)
4Herne Hill Harriers223(19, 23, 37, 38, 50, 56)
5Thames Hare & Hounds226(10, 18, 35, 42, 47, 74)
6Aldershot, Farnham & District AC256(1, 5, 6, 16, 107, 121)
7Epsom & Ewell Harriers348(31, 52, 53, 55, 64, 93)
8Ranelagh Harriers355(2, 12, 41, 44, 117, 139)
9Woking AC413(22, 45, 46, 73, 91, 136)
10Dorking & Mole Valley AC507(59, 71, 84, 85, 97, 111)
11Clapham Chasers519(39, 49, 82, 102, 105, 142)
12Striders of Croydon523(34, 51, 68, 116, 126, 128)
13Walton AC549(28, 94, 98, 99, 108, 122)
14Wimbledon Windmilers596(69, 70, 75, 118, 129, 135)
15Croydon Harriers683(13, 36, 134, 156, 167, 177)
16Reigate Priory AC840(79, 119, 146, 151, 160, 185)
17Tri Surrey978(77, 143, 180, 190, 192, 196)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.