SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country >County Championships 2019/2020
Today's Date: 3 June 2020
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2019 - 2020

SENIOR WOMEN - Denbies, Dorking, 5 January 2020

1Lily PartridgeAldershotF&D00:31:25
2Charlotte DannattCamberley&Dist00:31:34
3Niamh BrownAldershotF&D00:31:54
4Nancy ScottAldershotF&D00:32:29
5Phoebe LawKingston & Poly00:32:31
6Suzannah MonkGuildford&G00:32:46
7Georgie FennBelgrave H00:32:52
8Emily WicksAldershotF&D00:32:55
9Georgie BruinvelsAldershotF&D00:33:17
10Eleanor HarrisonGuildford&G00:33:33
11Sally RatcliffeAldershotF&D00:33:41
12Natalie SeymourThames H&H00:33:45
13Claire GrimaHerculesWimb00:33:49
14Sarah KinsellaStragglers00:33:55
15Megan De SilvaRanelagh H00:34:35
16Emma HeadleyClapham C00:35:00
17Fiona De MaunyHerne Hill H00:35:03
18Emily BarrettBelgrave H00:35:07
19Julia WedmoreHerne Hill H00:35:27
20Suzy WhatmoughRanelagh H00:35:33
21Jo VickersSouth London00:35:39
22April James-WelshSouth London00:35:49
23Sarah WinterStragglers00:35:52
24Sam Ludlow TaylorGuildford&G00:35:58
25Matilde LombaWimbledon W00:36:04
26Fenella RossRanelagh H00:36:06
27Mae ThompsonKingston & Poly00:36:12
28Elinor SkinnerSouth London00:36:14
29Olivia PapaioannouBelgrave H00:36:18
30Georgie FurzeWoking AC00:36:31
31Gina GalbriathHerculesWimb00:36:39
32Hannah MorrisDorkingMV00:36:49
33Amy BillupsSouth London00:36:52
34Lara LangstonHerne Hill H00:37:02
35Eloise BullReigate Priory 00:37:05
36Karen EllisonHerne Hill H00:37:09
37Nici CahusacGuildford&G00:37:18
38Camilla BardenBelgrave H00:37:22
39Aimee BillingtonWoking AC00:37:26
40Rebecca GravellStragglers00:37:30
41Adele PottsClapham C00:37:30
42Andrea BuchananThames H&H00:37:38
43Aimee-Louise HargreavesHerne Hill H00:37:42
44Zoe PikeHerculesWimb00:38:04
45Sue SwaineHerne Hill H00:38:13
46Laura AddieGuildford&G00:38:14
47Rebekah EdgarThames H&H00:38:17
48Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell00:38:18
49Jolene WillsTri Surrey00:38:24
50Annette ChaseThames H&H00:38:29
51Jodie GrayStridersCroy00:38:31
52Shannon SinclairHerne Hill H00:38:36
53Jenni FriarGuildford&G00:38:39
54Liz FraserStragglers00:38:40
55Sara RoloffDulwich R00:38:41
56Helen MaguireEpsom & Ewell00:38:44
57Laurel BrayClapham C00:38:46
58Lauren JohnsonEpsom & Ewell00:38:55
59Lisa ThomasHerculesWimb00:38:56
60Tara Shrestha CarneyClapham C00:39:00
61Alice SmithSouth London00:39:03
62Lucy ButtClapham C00:39:08
63Jamilla NcayiyanaReigate Priory 00:39:14
64Ella WaddinghamWimbledon W00:39:18
65Sophie WilesSouth London00:39:24
66Alexis PrinceStragglers00:39:25
67Jillian ConveySerpentine R00:39:26
68Michelle OldhamGuildford&G00:39:36
69Susanna HarrisonGuildford&G00:39:38
70Heather StathamClapham C00:39:39
71Steph UptonStridersCroy00:39:48
72Marta CecconiEpsom & Ewell00:39:49
73Katie Falconer-WillsSouth London00:39:56
74Amber Brough-NuesinkSutton Runners00:40:02
75Grace LakeTri Surrey00:40:03
76Bronwyn MayoWimbledon W00:40:05
77Ola BalmeDulwich R00:40:28
78Alice LittlerRanelagh H00:40:36
79Vivien LosebyClapham C00:40:47
80Rosie GuyClapham C00:41:00
81Wendy FitzpatrickAldershotF&D00:41:15
82Susan MairHerne Hill H00:41:23
83Jessica DaviesThames H&H00:41:27
84Sarah RyanWimbledon W00:41:27
85Marie Synnott-WellsRanelagh H00:42:02
86Jessica WinfieldHerne Hill H00:42:06
87Sophie JohnsonGuildford&G00:42:30
88Helen DaviesHerculesWimb00:42:33
89Eleanor ArnfieldKingston & Poly00:42:39
90Sandra NewberyEpsom & Ewell00:42:47
91Maggie StathamHolland Sports00:42:49
92Paula AldredGuildford&G00:43:03
93Angela WilsonSouth London00:43:04
94Mellissa OliverSouth London00:43:07
95Aga WicinskaSerpentine R00:43:23
96Hilary DaviesStragglers00:43:27
97Nichola AtkinsKingston & Poly00:43:50
98Linda RodriguezReigate Priory 00:44:15
99Diane Neil MillsThames H&H00:44:30
100Laura MarshallCroydon H00:44:34
101Amanda HewettStridersCroy00:44:55
102Adele BoesingerSouth London00:45:07
103Katy BerryWimbledon W00:45:30
104Dawn HowellDorkingMV00:45:34
105Michelle CollinsGuildford&G00:45:45
106Sonja JutteDulwich R00:45:56
107Georgina RushworthDorkingMV00:46:28
108Midge CameronDulwich R00:46:34
109Cathy DavisStragglers00:47:20
110Paula CarterDorkingMV00:47:40
111Emily FlowersCroydon H00:47:41
112Gillian WheeldonHerne Hill H00:47:56
113Emily FriendDorkingMV00:48:07
114Maria DavidSerpentine R00:48:26
115Sally ParryKingston & Poly00:48:39
116Sue PhillipsDorkingMV00:48:58
117Julie GarnerStragglers00:49:11
118Lisa EllisGuildford&G00:49:45
119Elizabeth NayClapham C00:49:48
120Lindsey AnnableDulwich R00:49:56
121Joanna GreeningClapham C00:50:20
122Lisa HillTri Surrey00:50:29
123Birgit ClarkTri Surrey00:50:45
124Sabine DuffyStragglers00:51:13
125Suzanne BelcherSutton Runners00:52:29
126Mirella GenzianiStragglers00:53:19
127Lynda ChaseStragglers00:53:28
128Jadwiga Brzask-MakielaStridersCroy00:54:05
129Michelle KleinStridersCroy00:54:05
130Jessie TorrClapham C00:59:29
131Nicola WildingTri Surrey01:00:27
132Carol Maria JohnsonCroydon H01:00:57
TEAM RESULT
1Aldershot, Farnham & District AC16(1, 3, 4, 8)
2Guildford & Godalming AC76(6, 10, 24, 36)
3Belgrave Harriers91(7, 18, 29, 37)
4South London Harriers104(21, 22, 28, 33)
5Herne Hill Harriers105(17, 19, 34, 35)
6The Stragglers129(14, 23, 39, 53)
7Ranelagh Harriers138(15, 20, 26, 77)
8Hercules Wimbledon AC145(13, 31, 43, 58)
9Thames Hare & Hounds148(12, 41, 46, 49)
10Clapham Chasers171(16, 40, 56, 59)
11Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers216(5, 27, 88, 96)
12Epsom & Ewell Harriers230(47, 55, 57, 71)
13Wimbledon Windmilers246(25, 63, 75, 83)
14Dulwich Runners342(54, 76, 105,107)
15Striders of Croydon347(50, 70, 100, 127)
16Dorking & Mole Valley AC350(32, 103, 106, 109)
17Tri Surrey365(48, 74, 121, 122)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.