SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY 6 March 2011
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home > Cross Country > 2010-2011 > Inter-Counties
Inter-Counties 2010 / 2011 Cross Country Events

CAU INTER COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY, COFTON PARK, BIRMINGHAM, 5 MARCH 2011


RESULTS
Senior Women (TEAM: 3rd)   Senior Men (TEAM: 11th)
14 29:17 Emily Wicks (Aldershot Farnham & District)   27 37:16 James McMullan (Thames Hare & Hounds)
24 29:47 Lily Partridge (Aldershot Farnham & District)   52 38:05 Chris Busaileh (Herne Hill Harriers)
27 29:50 Georgie Bruinvels (South London Harriers)   86 38:48 Daniel Augustus (Woodford Grn + Essex L)
57 30:47 Liz Kipling (Ranelagh Harriers)   116 39:30 Alan Barnes (Herne Hill Harriers)
66 31:12 Ruth Clifton (Thames Hare & Hounds)   133 39:53 Martin Shore (Thames Hare & Hounds)
68 31:13 Estelle Damant (Ranelagh Harriers)   149 40:10 Ben Paviour (Herne Hill Harriers)
74 31:25 Emily Alden (Epsom & Ewell Harriers)   151 40:12 Jonathan Henderson (Herne Hill Harriers)
80 31:30 Naomi Lenane (Aldershot Farnham & District)   159 40:20 Adam Przedrzymirski (Hercules Wimbledon AC)
114 32:17 Fiona Love (Clapham Chasers)   292 finishers
259 finishers    

Under 20 Women (TEAM: 1st)   Under 20 Men (TEAM: 1st)
1 20:34 Emelia Gorecka (Aldershot Farnham&D)   1 25:17 Jonathan Hay (Aldershot Farnham & District)
5 21:18 Georgia Peel (Aldershot Farnham&D)   4 25:39 Ian Bailey (Aldershot Farnham & District)
6 21:46 Ruth Haynes (Aldershot Farnham&D)   10 26:28 Joshua Grace (Aldershot Farnham & District)
10 22:27 Isabel Brinsden (Epsom & Ewell Harriers)   22 27:06 Liam White (Hercules Wimbledon AC)
26 23:10 Jo Klaptocz (Guildford&Godalming)   102 29:24 Nathan Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)
35 23:38 Grace O'Leary (South London Harriers)   103 29:28 Hugh Baker (Dorking & Mole Valley AC)
38 23:40 Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC)   114 29:57 Geordie Logan (Hercules Wimbledon AC)
70 25:28 Armelle Folkes (Herne Hill Harriers)   151 31:42 Michael Alwin (Dorking & Mole Valley AC)
128 finishers   175 finishers

Under 17 Women (TEAM: 2nd)   Under 17 Men (TEAM: 3rd)
9 19:57 Susan Shiel-Rankin (Aldershot Farnham & District)   14 19:48 Henry Pearce (Tonbridge AC)
13 20:14 Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers)   17 19:51 Lewis Lloyd (Herne Hill Harriers)
22 20:28 Poppy Disley-May (Guildford & Godalming AC)   24 19:58 Peter Chambers (Croydon Harriers)
25 20:34 Laura Gent (Reigate Priory AC)   35 20:11 Ben Bradley (Aldershot Farnham & District)
133 22:23 Louise Heron (Guildford & Godalming AC)   85 20:41 Sam Eglen (Aldershot Farnham & District)
137 22:26 Steph McCall (South London Harriers)   95 20:49 Nick Tauwhare (Aldershot Farnham & District)
149 22:36 Sophie Storey (Guildford & Godalming AC)   120 21:05 William Robinson (Reigate Priory AC)
260 finishers   187 21:44 Conor Kissane-Wood (Walton AC)
          285 finishers

Under 15 Girls (TEAM: 1st)   U15 Boys (TEAM: 2nd)
3 15:52 Harriet Preedy (Aldershot Farnham & District)   6 15:34 Tom Holden (South London Harriers)
13 16:17 Ruth Bourne (Tonbridge AC)   22 15:56 Merhawi Yemane (Herne Hill Harriers)
15 16:26 Suzy Monk (Guildford & Godalming AC)   27 15:59 Jack Rowe (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)
28 16:42 Josie Savill (St Mary's Richmond AC)   44 16:10 Daniel Wallis (Guildford & Godalming AC)
45 16:54 Bethany Gibson (Aldershot Farnham & District)   74 16:23 Tim Livingstone (Hercules Wimbledon AC)
56 17:07 Leigh Chapman (Aldershot Farnham & District)   79 16:25 Charlie Critchley (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)
157 18:15 Sophie Foreman (South London Harriers)   113 16:40 Amin Jisow (Herne Hill Harriers)
291 finishers   140 16:52 Robert Hanson (Herne Hill Harriers)
    298 finishers

Under 13 Girls (TEAM: 2nd)   U13 Boys (TEAM: 10th)
3 11:19 Kate Shiel-Rankin (Aldershot Farnham & District)   20 11:05 Charlie Wyllie (Dorking & Mole Valley AC)
16 11:50 Niamh Brown (Reigate Priory AC)   38 11:19 Jamie Brown (Reigate Priory AC)
20 11:56 Molly Pocock (Aldershot Farnham & District)   64 11:30 Rian McCawley (Camberley & District AC)
29 12:00 Kathryn Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)   78 11:34 Paul Burgess (Herne Hill Harriers)
45 12:13 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers)   86 11:36 Nathan Gibson (Aldershot Farnham & District)
106 12:36 Hannah Morris (Dorking & Mole Valley AC)   94 11:38 George Bourne (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)
119 12:40 Megan Winslade (Dorking & Mole Valley AC)   106 11:43 Jake Raby (Camberley & District AC)
120 12:40 Georgia Holden (South London Harriers)   128 11:49 Daniel Ashwood (Dorking & Mole Valley AC)
305 finishers   297 finishers

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.