SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY 11 January 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 29 November 2020
Inter-Counties 2013 / 2014 Cross Country Events
 
SEAA INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY
SHUTTLEWORTH PARK, OLD WARDEN, BIGGLESWADE, BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 9EP
14 DECEMBER 2013

PROVISIONAL RESULTS


UNDER 13 GIRLS
(11:04am 3000m approx)
1ST TEAM
5th Elsa Palmer (DMV) 11:29
8th Eloise O'Shaughnessy (HHH) 11:37
11th Kayah Wilks (HHH) 11:46
15th Emily Roe (G&G) 11:52
16th Dominique Corradi (Sutt) 11:54
21st Poppy Wardley (Rei P) 12:01
26th Claudia Lance-Jones (G&G) 12:08
UNDER 15 GIRLS
(11:40am 4000m approx)
2ND TEAM
3rd Niamh Brown (AFD) 14:07
7th Saskia Millard (HHH) 14:15
10th Philippa Monk (G&G) 14:32
18th Mollie O'Sullivan (K&P) 14:47
19th Lea Adamson (G&G) 14:47
41st Bea Allan (DMV) 15:29
54th Maddie Shaw (HHH)15:51
UNDER 17 WOMEN
(1:15pm 5000m approx)
5TH TEAM
8th Amy Billups (SLH) 18:40
18th Beth Heddle (Camberley) 19:13
24th Alice Chandler (Reig P) 19:26
29th Kathryn Ditton (WSEH) 19:35
32nd Skye O'Shaughnessy (HHH) 19:39
68th Tessa Billups (SLH) 22:12

UNDER 20 WOMEN
(1:15pm 6000m approx)
4TH TEAM
3rd Laura Gent 23:03
11th Beth Gibson 25:02
13th Eleanor Harrison 25:23
48th Jenny Mills 34:55


SENIOR WOMEN
(1:40pm 6000m approx)
2ND TEAM
3rd Georgie Bruinvels (AFD) 22:16
18th Fiona Love (Clap C) 23:48
20th Estelle Damant (Rane) 23:56
23rd Claire Grima (HW) 24:03
31st Rachel Coe-O'Brien (SLH) 24:25
32nd Isabel Brinsden E&E) 24:27
43rd Lucie Custance (Clap C) 25:06
UNDER 13 BOYS
(11:20am 3000m approx)
3RD TEAM
6th Marcus Shantry (AFD) 10:39
13th Matthew Kossatz (Stragglers) 10:53
15th Oscar Millard (HHH) 10:55
25th Oscar White (HW) 11:11
35th Sam Shaw (K&P) 11:19
40th Max Anderson (AFD) 11:24
76th Matthew Oakley (Camberley) 11:49
UNDER 15 BOYS
(12:25pm 4000m approx)
4TH TEAM
10th Paul Burgess (HHH) 12:52
22nd Harry Boyd (G&G) 13:09
29th Laurie Pope (SLH) 13:22
30th James Lyne (SLH) 13:22
41st Abel Tadesse (HHH) 13:29
49th Henry McCann (Reigate P) 13:34
54th Matthew Gibbons (HW) 13:39
71st Tom Fitch (AFD) 14:16

UNDER 17 MEN
(12:50pm 5000m approx)
1ST TEAM
4th Tom Holden 15:45
7th Ed Olsen 15:52
13th Dane Blomquist 16:02
22nd Rian McCawley 16:17
23rd Nathan Gibson 16:19
35th Neil Wellard 16:36
38th Cassian Hyde 16:39
39th Joe Lyne 16:40



 


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.