SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY 2 January 2015
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 26 June 2022
Inter-Counties 2014 / 2015 Cross Country Events
 
SEAA INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
HORSPATH SPORTS GROUND, OXFORD OX4 2RR
13TH DECEMBER 2014

RESULTS


UNDER 13 GIRLS (TEAM: 1ST)
(11:04am 3000m approx)
3rd Dominique Corradi (S&D)
7th Clarissa Nichols (HHH)
8th Olivia MacDonald (G&G)
14th Charlotte Vaughan (Walton)
27th Amy Dove (Camberley)
50th MeganCoffey (G&G)
73rd Amy Miller (HHH)

 

UNDER 15 GIRLS (TEAM: 1ST)
(11:40am 4000m approx)
4th Elsa Palmer (DMV)
5th Eugenie Cockle (AFD)
7th Claudia Lance Jones (G&G)
8th Mollie O'Sullivan (K&P)
16th Zoe Tompkins (HHH)
30th Poppy Wardley (Reigate)
39th Bea Allan (DMV)
41st Katriona Brown (AFD)
UNDER 17 WOMEN (TEAM: 1ST)
(1:15pm 5000m approx)
2nd Niamh Brown (AFD)
6th Katie Shiel-Rankin (AFD)
8th Pippa Monk (G&G)
30th Charlotte Dannatt (Camberley)
47th Georgia Bell (S&D)
32nd Daisy Setyabule (HHH)
34th Evie Higton (AFD)
56th Hannah Morris (DMV)

UNDER 20 WOMEN (TEAM: 6TH)
(1:15pm 5000m approx)
10th Rebecca Robinson (G&G)
17th Sophie Foreman (Tonb)
19th Gabi Eglen (AFD)
21st Eleanor Harrison (G&G)
30th Alice Chandler (ReigP)


SENIOR WOMEN (TEAM: 1ST)
(1:40pm 6000m approx)
2nd Georgie Bruinvels (AFD)
9th Sophie Cowper (SLH)
4th Hayley Munn (Clapham C)
10th Lucie Custance (Clapham C)
15th Fiona Love (Clapham C)
17th Sarah Kinsella (Stragglers)
18th Claire Grima (HW)
25th Megan De Silva (Ranelagh)
UNDER 13 BOYS (TEAM: 1ST)
(11:20am 3000m approx)
1st Oscar Millard (HHH)
2nd Luke Van Oudtshoorn (AFD)
13th Joshua Foreman (AFD)
20th Joshua Genco-Russo (AFD)
28th Felix Vaughan (Reigate P)
44th Jorge Beltrao (K&P)
71st Jacob Alley (HHH)
UNDER 15 BOYS (TEAM: 4TH)
(12:25pm 4000m approx)
15th Oliver Percival (AFD)
17th Harry Boyd (G&G)
18th Aaron Enser (Bracknell)
20th Laurie Pope (SLH)
37th Alexander Rodrigues (Camberley)
38th Marcus Shantry (AFD)

UNDER 17 MEN (TEAM: 7TH)
(12:50pm 5000m approx)
8th Rian McCawley (Camb)
21st William Bardsley (SLH)
33rd Charlie Wyllie (DMV)
43rd Paul Burgess (HHH)
57th Jack Collins (HW)
60th Omara Harhara (Croy)
77th Matthew Gibbons (HW)
78th James Lyne (SLH)

 
 

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.