SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY 8 January 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 26 June 2022
Inter-Counties 2015 / 2016 Cross Country Events
 
SEAA INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
SHUTTLEWORTH PARK. BIGGLESWADE
12TH DECEMBER 2015

RESULTS


UNDER 13 GIRLS 6TH
(11:04am 3000m approx)
13th Maisie Collis (HHH)
22nd Amy Dove (Camb)
24th Pippa Spawforth (G&G)
25th Martha Collings (Wok)
41st Pippa Roessler (Reig P)
47th Poppy Jenson (Strag)
51st Jessica Tabraham (HHH)

 

UNDER 15 GIRLS 1ST
(11:40am 4000m approx)
3rd Claudia Lance Jones (G&G)
7th Dominique Corradi (S&D)
9th Katie Hopkins (Wok)
14th Olivia McDonald (G&G)
18th Poppy Wardley (Reig P)
19th Elsa Palmer (DMV)
50th Madeleine Pullen (Reig P)
76th Jemima Hayward (HHH)

UNDER 17 WOMEN 9TH
(1:15pm 5000m approx)
28th Tatiana Cooke (HHH)
42nd Charlotte Dannett (Camb)
54th Lowri Morris (DMV)
57th Isabelle Ellis (HW)
61st Morgan Morrison (E&E)

UNDER 20 WOMEN 7TH
(1:40pm 6000m approx)
10th Gabi Eglen (AFD)
28th Kathryn Ditton (WSEH)
35th Alice Chandler (Reig P)
41st Annie Klaptocz (G&G)


SENIOR WOMEN 1ST
(1:40pm 6000m approx)
2nd Steph McCall (SLH) 1st U23
10th Katie Snowden (HHH) 3rd U23
12th Laura Gent (AFD)
14th Paula Rutherfoord (Ful on Tri)
18th Katie Bingle (AFD)
19th Isabel Brinsden (E&E)
32nd Megan De Silva (Rane)
56th Diana Norman (E&E)
UNDER 13 BOYS 1ST
(11:20am 3000m approx)
1st Harley Norman (E&E)
4th Jaden Kennedy (HHH)
5th Felix Vaughan (Reig P)
6th Dylan Spencer (Wok)
13th Sam Bodoano (AFD)
45th Jacob Harrison (HHH)
48th Charlie Krammer (HHH)
69th Edward Henderson (AFD)
UNDER 15 BOYS 2ND
(12:25pm 4000m approx)
3rd Max Heyden (AFD)
4th Aaron Enser (Brack)
22nd Oscar Millard (HHH)
23rd Marcus Shantry (AFD)
34th Ewan Bate (DMV)
36th Mohamed Mohamud (HHH)
56th Zachery Purnell (HW)
58th Charles Kershaw (AFD)

UNDER 17 MEN 5TH
(12:50pm 5000m approx)
10th Ricky Lutakome (S&D)
17th Harry Boyd (G&G)
24th Oliver Percival (AFD)
35th Samuel Cheesman (G&G)
50th Laurie Pope (HHH)
59th Alexander Rodrigues (AFD)

 
The team managers wish to express their thanks to al the parents, supporters and athletes for making it such an enthusiastic team and a very successful day.

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.