SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY 17 March 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 
 

Today's Date: 27 March 2017
2016 / 2017 Inter-County Cross Country Events
 
CAU INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
COFTON PARK, BIRMINGHAM
12TH MARCH 2016

RESULTS

LINK TO 5 PAGES OF PHOTOS


UNDER 13 GIRLS 1ST TEAM
(13:35 3000m)
6th Lulu King (Herne Hill H)
11th Olivia Thompson (South London H)
12th Maisie Collis (Herne Hill H)
17th Rosie Hammond (Herne Hill H
22nd Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G)
75th Millie Cant (Guildford&G)
51st Lucy Broderick (Reigate Priory)
160th Martha Collings (Woking)

UNDER 13 BOYS 3RD TEAM
(11:30 3000m)
1ST Harley Norman (Epsom & Ewell)
13th Dylan Spencer (Woking AC)
19th Felix Vaughan (Reigate Priory)
37th Ben Blamey (Guildford&G)
55th Alfie Spear (AldershotF&D)
59th Sam Bodoano (AldershotF&D)
110th Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly)
266th Ed Henderson (AldershotF&D)

UNDER 15 GIRLS 3RD TEAM
(14:15 4000m)
2ND Alex Brown (Herne Hill H)
26th Olivia McDonald (Guildford&G)
27th Charlotte Vaughan (Walton)
47th Dominique Corradi (Sutton&District)
61st Katie Hopkins (Woking)
77th Elsa Palmer (DorkingMV)
163rd Katie Balme (Herne Hill H)
UNDER 15 BOYS 10TH TEAM
(12:25 4500m)
15th Oscar Millard (Herne Hill H)
32nd Marcus Shantry (AldershotF&D)
61st Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC)
119th Zak Wort (Kingston & Poly)
129th Eion Canning (AldershotF&D)
134th Max Heyden (AldershotF&D)
236th Mohammed Ali (Herne Hill)
UNDER 17 WOMEN 7TH TEAM
(12:45 5000m)
6th Niamh Brown (AldershotF&D)
49th Eugenie Cockle (AldershotF&D)
60th Nancy Scott (AldershotF&D)
66th Zoe Tompkins (Herne Hill H)
97th Tatiana Cooke (Herne Hill H)
98th Charlotte Dannatt (Camberley&Dist)
182nd Lowri Morris (DorkingMV)
UNDER 17 MEN 12TH TEAM
(13:55 6000m)
8th Ricky Lutakome (Sutton&District)
51st Ollie Percival (AldershotF&D)
80th James Lyne (South London H)
104th Samuel Cheesman (Guildford&G)
118th Lewis Reid (Camberley&Dist)
137th George Grassly (DorkingMV)
143rd Ryan Galvin (Sutton&District)
UNDER 20 WOMEN 5TH TEAM
(13:10 6000m)
3RD Phoebe Law (Kingston & Poly)
45th Stevie Lawrence (Croydon)
56th Rebecca Robinson (Guildford&G)
64th Kathryn Ditton (WSEH)
130th Emily Howe (Croydon)

UNDER 20 MEN 2ND TEAM
(11:00 8000m)
1ST Gus Cockle (Aldershot Farnham&D)
14th George Gathercole (Aldershot Farnham&D)
15th Tom Holden (South London H)
24th Will Bardsley (South London H)
27th Neil Wellard (Kingston AC & Poly H)
31st Nathan Gibson (Aldershot Farnham&D)
80th Josh Knight (Holland Sports AC)

SENIOR WOMEN 3RD TEAM
(11:45 8000m)
6th Steph McCall (South London Harriers)
9th Georgie Bruinvels (Aldershot, Farnham & District)
40th Katie Bingle (Aldershot, Farnham & District)
52nd Claire Grima (Hercules Wimbledon)
60th Laura Gent (Aldershot, Farnham & District)
67th Isabel Brinsden (Epsom & Ewell Harriers)
70th Gabi Eglen (Aldershot, Farnham & District)
86th Hannah Thomas (Aldershot, Farnham & District)
138th Fiona De Mauny (Walton)

SENIOR MEN (Did not finish a complete team)
(14:40 12000m)
6th Kojo Kyereme (Herne Hill Harriers)
45th Jake Waldron (Ranelagh Harriers)
49th James McMullan (Thames H&H)
70th Peter Mills (Striders of Croydon)
107th Ben Savill (Croydon)


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.