SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY 11 December 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 27 March 2017
Inter-Counties 2016 / 2017 Cross Country Events
 
SEAA INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
HORSPATH, OXFORD
10TH DECEMBER 2016

RESULTS


UNDER 13 GIRLS
3rd Maisie Collis   HHH
5th Eva Holland   HHH
8th Susannah Lecoutre   G&G
9th Pippa Roessler   Reigate
29th Charlotte Borgars   AFD
35th Hannah Woolley   AFD
36th Ellen Weir   H/W
63rd Evie Wilkinson   K&P

TEAM: 1ST & 10TH

UNDER 15 GIRLS
1st Dominique Corradi   S&D
3rd Olivia McDonald   G&G
11th Charlotte Vaughan   Walton
21st Ellie Sakara   G&G
23rd Rachel Pharoah   Walton
25th Abi White   AFD
36th Lucy Broderick   Reigate
49th Emiko Salvi   Reigate
57th Tola Pearse   B&B

TEAMS: 1ST & 10TH

UNDER 17 WOMEN
3rd Claudia Lance-Jones   G&G
7th Julia Tomczak   SLH
19th Katie Balme   HHH
20th Katie Hopkins   Woking
22nd Zoe Tomkins   HHH
23rd Poppy Wardley   Reigate
27th Eugenie Cockle   AFD
41st Elsa Palmer   DMV
46th Tatiana Cooke   HHH
60th Katriona Brown   AFD
79th Jemima Hayward Bhika  

HHH

83rd Sophie Dove   Camb

TEAMS: 3RD & 5TH

UNDER 20 WOMEN
3rd Niamh Brown   AFD
5th Gabi Eglen   AFD
8th Pippa Monk   G&G
14th Nancy Scott   AFD
21st Hannah Morris   DMV
24th Evie Higton   AFD
32nd Georgina Bell   Sutton
45th Sally Hitchins   Woking
52nd Morgan Morrison   E&E

TEAMS: 1ST & 7TH


SENIOR WOMEN
4th Chloe Tighe  HHH
6th Steph McCall (1st U23)  SLH
9th Izzy Brinsden  E&E
17th Katie Bingle (2nd U23)  AFD
22nd Paula Rutherfoord Ful on Tri
24th Claire Grima  Herc Wimb
34th Fiona De Mauny  Walton
36th Mary James  SLH
42nd Lee Pearce  SLH
50th Jaydee Peters  Woking
56th Rachel Baker  Clapham C

TEAMS: 1ST & 7TH

UNDER 13 BOYS
1st Jaden Kennedy HHH
2nd Felix Vaughan RPAC
6th Ethan Scott  E Grin
8th Michael Gar AFD
9th Sam Bodoano AFD
13th Edward Henderson AFD
16th Jacob Harrison HHH
23rd Alfie Spear AFD
26th Benjamin Harrison HHH
29th Joachim Bambury Croydon
34th Rudi Morrell AFD
48th Theo Cheshire AFD 

TEAMS: 1ST & 4TH

UNDER 15 BOYS
10th Harley Norman E&E
15th Joe Blacknell AFD
20th Ben Marks Walt
23rd Dylan Spencer Woking
25th Oscar Millard HHH
31st Charlie Kershaw AFD
34th Sam Martin G&G
36th Angus Caruth Woking
41st Jack Johnson CADAC

TEAMS: 2ND & 7TH

UNDER 17 MEN
3rd Ricky Lutakome Sutton
16th Max Heydon AFD
20th Harry Boyd G&G
29th Ollie Percival AFD
30th Marcus Shantry AFD
31st Ewan Bate DMV
35th Guy Tucker AFD
47th Joseph Jakubait AFD
54th Laurie Pope HHH
66th Lewis Reid AFD
68th Zachary Purnell HW
72nd Aaron Enser Bracknell
74th Sam Shaw K&P

TEAMS: 3RD & 9TH

 
Link to full results including times.

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.