SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY 22 February 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 23 February 2017
Inter-Counties 2016 / 2017 Cross Country Events
 
CAU INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
PRESTWOLD HALL, LOUGHBOROUGH
11TH MARCH 2017

TEAM SELECTIONS

Please note that to be eligible to run on 11 March 2017 all athletes must have paid their England Athletics registration fee or have had their fee paid by their club.


UNDER 13 GIRLS
Eva HollandHHHReserves (in no particular order):-
Susannah LecoutreG&GCharlotte BorgarsAFD
Poppy Craig-McFeelyHHHHannah WoolleyAFD
Pippa RoesslerReigate Layla Wilkinson HHH
Kiara VolkenburgE&EMillie CantG&G
Maisie CollisHHH 
Emma Wilson Camberley 
Eliza SuttonG&G 
If you can compete on 11 March in the National Inter-Counties could you or your parents please contact Rachel Disley or Frances Ratchford as soon as possible.
UNDER 13 BOYS
Sam BodoanoAFDReserves (in no particular order):-
Christo ChiltonHHHTheo CheshireAFD
Jacob HarrisonHHHMichael GarAFD
Edward HendersonAFDBenjamin HarrisonHHH
Jaden KennedyHHHRudi MorrellAFD
Ethan ScottEast Grinstead 
Alfie SpearAFD 
Felix VaughanRPAC 
UNDER 15 GIRLS
Sophie HoareB&BReserves (in no particular order):-
Dominique CorradiSuttonLucy BroderickReigate
Olivia McDonald WokingRosie HammondHHH
Charlotte VaughanWaltonEmelye Kenyon-BrownHHH
Ellie SakaraG&GEmma HorseyWalton
Rachel PharaohWalton 
Martha CollingsWoking 
Charlotte GriffithsG&G 
If you can compete on 11 March in the National Inter-Counties could you or your parents please contact Rachel Disley or Frances Ratchford as soon as possible.
UNDER 15 BOYS
Luke van OudtshoornAFDReserves:
Ben MarksWaltDylan SpencerWok
Harley NormanE&EJoe BlacknellAFD
Oscar MillardHHHOliver CoppellottiWalt
Charlie KershawAFDEoin CanningAFD
Sam MartinG&G 
Ben FitzpatrickWalt 
Jack JohnsonCamb 
All team members are requested to email team manager, Trevor Raggett, to confirm their availability. trevorraggett@hotmail.com
UNDER 17 WOMEN
Julia TomczakSLHReserves (in no particular order):-
Claudia Lance JonesG&GZoe TomkinsHHH
Alexandra BrownHHHOlivia StillmanHHH
Katie BalmeHHHKatriona BrownAFD
Annabel MortonHorshamJessica MooreCroydon
Katie HopkinsWoking 
Poppy WardleyReigate 
Elsa PalmerDMV 
If you can compete on 11 March in the National Inter -Counties could you or your parents please contact Rachel Disley or Frances Ratchford as soon as possible.
UNDER 17 MEN
Ricky LutakomeS&DReserves:
Max HeydonAFDGuy TuckerAFD
George GrasslyDMVWill BrockmanAFD
Oliver PercivalAFDLaurie PopeHHH
Marcus ShantryAFDAaron EnserBrack
Ewan BateDMV 
Lewis ReidAFD 
Joseph JakubaitAFD 
All team members are requested to email team manager, Trevor Raggett, to confirm their availability. trevorraggett@hotmail.com
UNDER 20 WOMEN
Niamh BrownAFDReserves (in no particular order):-
Philippa MonkG&GHannah-Mai FlynnSLH
Nancy ScottAFD Morgan Morrison Epsom & Ewell
Charlotte DannattCamberley Deborah Cotton SLH
Hannah MorrisDMV Ellie Jennings Kingston
Evie HigtonAFD 
Georgia Bell Sutton 
Lianne LefreniereAFD 
If you can compete on 11 March in the National Inter-Counties could you or your parents please contact Rachel Disley or Frances Ratchford as soon as possible.
UNDER 20 MEN
Adam Moore
Blake Moore
Harry Grace
Kieron Connor
Matt Pharaoh
Nathan Gibson
Rian McCawley
William Bardsley
SENIOR WOMEN
Katie BingleAldershot, Farnham & District Reserves:
Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell HarriersHannah BrooksCrawley
Sophie CowperRotherham HarriersGabi EglenAldershot, Farnham & District
Laura GentAldershot, Farnham & DistrictClaire GrimaHercules Wimbledon
Phoebe LawKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEleanor HarrisonGuildford & Godalming
Steph McCallSouth London HarriersNatasha LodgeHerne Hill Harriers
Molly RenferHighgate HarriersSuzie MonkGuildford & Godalming
Gill SandersRanelagh Harriers 
Chloe TigheHerne Hill Harriers 
SENIOR MEN
Andrius Jaksevicius
Andy Maud
Dane Blomquist
Dominic Nolan
George Gathercole
Gus Cockle
John Sanderson
Kojo Kyereme
Philip Wicks

If anyone is interested there will be a coach traveling up to Loughborough.
The pick-up points and times are: (1) 6:30am Surbiton Station; (2) 6:45am Tolworth (the slip road lay by heading towards Guildford onto the A3)
& (3) 7:15am Chertsey (Junction 11 off the M25 heading towards Woking lay-by).
Please let your appropriate team manager know if you will be traveling up on the Surrey coach.
The coach is free of charge for athletes , coaches and supporters.
We would hope to leave Loughborough by 3.45pm.

CONTACT DETAILS FOR TEAM MANAGERS

 


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.