SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY 12 March 2017

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 11 December 2017
Inter-Counties 2016 / 2017 Cross Country Events
 
CAU INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
PRESTWOLD HALL, LOUGHBOROUGH
11TH MARCH 2017

RESULTS


UNDER 13 GIRLS TEAM: 4TH
12th Kiara VolkenburgE&E
14th Susannah LecoutreG&G
27th Eva HollandHHH
49th Eliza SuttonG&G
57th Emma Wilson Camberley
78th Poppy Craig-McFeelyHHH
UNDER 13 BOYS TEAM: 1ST
1ST Jaden KennedyHHH
4th Ethan ScottEast Grinstead
9th Felix VaughanRPAC
10th Sam BodoanoAFD
19th Christo ChiltonHHH
23rd Edward HendersonAFD
40th Jacob HarrisonHHH
84th Theo CheshireAFD
UNDER 15 GIRLS TEAM: 4TH
13th Dominique CorradiSutton
19th Rachel PharaohWalton
28th Charlotte VaughanWalton
44th Olivia McDonald Woking
50th Ellie SakaraG&G
96th Charlotte GriffithsG&G
126th Martha CollingsWoking
UNDER 15 BOYS TEAM: 4TH
11th Ben MarksWalt
19th Luke van OudtshoornAFD
24th Harley NormanE&E
34th Sam MartinG&G
55th Oscar MillardHHH
71st Jack JohnsonCamb
79th Charlie KershawAFD
94th Joe Blacknell AFD
UNDER 17 WOMEN TEAM: 1ST
1ST Claudia Lance JonesG&G
2ND Alexandra BrownHHH
4th Julia TomczakSLH
29th Katie HopkinsWoking
34th Annabel MortonHorsham
36th Elsa PalmerDMV
60th Poppy WardleyReigate
63rd Katie BalmeHHH
UNDER 17 MEN TEAM: 5TH
14th Marcus ShantryAFD
18th Ricky LutakomeS&D
38th Max HeydonAFD
73rd Oliver PercivalAFD
82nd Lewis ReidAFD
94th Ewan BateDMV
138th Laurie Pope HHH
209th Joseph JakubaitAFD
UNDER 20 WOMEN TEAM: 4TH
11th Niamh BrownAFD
24th Philippa MonkG&G
30th Charlotte DannattCamberley
93rd Hannah MorrisDMV
101st Evie HigtonAFD
134th Georgia Bell Sutton

145th

Morgan Morrison Epsom & Ewell
UNDER 20 MEN TEAM: 6TH
31st Rian McCawley Camberley
34th Adam Moore WSEH
47th Nathan Gibson AFD
72nd William Bardsley SLH
83rd Harry Grace AFD
143rd Kieron Connor Croydon
144th Matt Pharaoh Walton
SENIOR WOMEN TEAM: 1ST
5th Phoebe LawKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers
23rd Sophie CowperRotherham Harriers
27th Steph McCallSouth London Harriers
31st Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell Harriers
38th Laura GentAldershot, Farnham & District
46th Katie BingleAldershot, Farnham & District
144th Natasha Lodge Herne Hill Harriers
SENIOR MEN TEAM: 2ND
3RD Andy Maud Clapham C
5th Philip Wicks Belgrave
19th John Sanderson G&G
28th Gus Cockle AFD
45th Andrius Jaksevicius Belgrave
77th Dane Blomquist AFD
93rd Colin High G&G
132nd Christopher Busaileh HHH

PHOTOS

 


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.