SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY 12 March 2018
Earlier years
 
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 18 August 2018
Inter-Counties 2018 / 2019 Cross Country Events
 
CAU INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
PRESTWOLD HALL, LOUGHBOROUGH
10TH MARCH 2018

RESULTS


UNDER 13 GIRLS
Team 7th 168pts
23rd 15:09 Lauren Wormley
36th 15:19 Hebe Hunter
52nd 15:31 Sophie Lomas
57th 15:34 Kiki Webb
64th 15:37 Jemima Bowen
86th 15:51 Johanna Nicholson
302 finishers
UNDER 13 BOYS
Team 2nd 80pts
9th 13:04 Ethan Scott
12th 13:09 Oliver Emment
25th 13:23 Christo Chilton
34th 13:32 James Winship
35th 13:32 Jacob Taylor
41st 13:37 Conrad Norman
89th 14:03 Edward Enser
309 finishers
UNDER 15 GIRLS
Team 7th 176pts
20th 20:08 Pippa Roessler
23rd 20:18 Susannah Lecoutre
58th 20:54 Ellen Weir
75th 21:03 Eva Holland
80th 21:07 Lucy Broderick
113th 21:33 Poppy Craig-McFeely
124th 21:43 Kiara Valkenburg
125th 21:43 Isobel Pennicard
304 finishers
UNDER 15 BOYS
Team 3rd 129pts
1st 17:58 Will Barnicoat AFD
2nd 18:01 Sam Martin G&G
49th 19:23 Dylan SpencerAFD
77th 19:46 Cameron EnserBrack
103rd 20:06 Joseph SealSLH
120th 20:14 Michael GarAFD
121st 20:15 Charlie WagstaffAFD
144th 20:36 Charlie KrammerHHH
303 finishers
UNDER 17 WOMEN
Team 2nd 131pts
20th 23:47 Dominique Corradi
23rd 23:51 Elsa Palmer
72nd 25:26 Annabel Morton
74th 25:30 Katie Hopkins
105th 26:08 Eloise O’Shaughnessy
121st 26:36 Catriona Brown
278 finishers
UNDER 17 MEN
Team 7th 168pts
6th21:23Marcus ShantryAFD
17th 21:54 Max HeydenAFD
65th 22:59 James WalkerG&G
80th 23:20 Ewan BateDMV
105th 23:39 Aaron EnserBrack
136th 24:03 Zach PurnellHW
146th 24:11 Sam SheppardSLH
151st 24:16 Ben BishopG&G
281 finishers
UNDER 20 WOMEN
Team 3rd 80pts
1st 25:48 Niamh Brown
5th 26:34 Charlotte Dannatt
32nd 28:37 Jessica Robinson
42nd 29:05 Zoe Tompkins
56th 29:55 Eugenie Cockle
96th 31:34 Georgia Bell
170 finishers
UNDER 20 MEN
Team 7th 152pts
16th 31:37 Ricky Lutakome
35th 32:25 Lewis Reid
41st 32:32 Ollie Percival
60th 33:34 Harry Lawson
82nd 34:14 Joseph Edwards
134th 36:37 Daniel Cooke
152nd 37:54 Jasper Johnson
174 finishers


SENIOR WOMEN
Team 1st 194pts
1st 32:51 Phoebe Law
24th 35:34 Isabel Brinsden
33rd 36:10 Suzannah Monk
36th 36:13 Katy Hedgethorne
44th 36:34 Georgie Grgec
56th 37:08 Isabel Clark
91st 38:23 Mary James
270 finishers
SENIOR MEN
Team 3rd 263pts
8th44:32Richard Allen
19th45:16Macgregor Cox
33rd46:08John Sanderson
53rd46:56Colin High
70th47:35Benjamin Toomer
80th 47:48James Hoad
87th47:55Nick Buckle
105th48:36Andrew Penney
124th49:14Tom Higgs
284 finishers

 

A very good day for Surrey.

Thank you to all the coaches and parents for their support on the day.

PHOTOS

 


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.