SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY 14 March 2019
Earlier years
 
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 22 August 2019
Inter-Counties 2019 / 2020 Cross Country Events
 
CAU INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
PRESTWOLD HALL, LOUGHBOROUGH
9TH MARCH 2019

RESULTS


UNDER 13 GIRLS 1ST TEAM

15thKatie SakariaG&G
17thRachel ClutterbuckWSEH
20thLauren WormleyCrawley
22ndLucy DeneceReig
38th Tamra ChanHHH
59thTabitha BrownG&G
94thJohanna NicholsonHHH
168thCharlotte WormleyCrawley

See photo below of team with their medals

UNDER 13 BOYS 1ST TEAM
7thChristo Chilton South London
8thConrad NormanSouth London
22ndJames DarganCamberley
31stMatthew PickeringSouth London
55th Monty JuxonBelgrave
85thJoe BarkerEpsom and Ewell
98thFabien WhitelockHHH

UNDER 15 GIRLS 8TH TEAM

38thSusannah LecoutreG&G
47th Poppy Craig-McFeelyHHH
48thPippa RoesslerAFD
71stSophie LomasE&E
89thAmelie AttenboroughG&G
105thKatie MooneySLH
107thPhoebe BowenG&G
166thHebe HunterHHH

UNDER 15 BOYS 3RD TEAM

9thMatty SmithHBS
17thCharlie WagstaffAFD
28thFelix VaughanSLH
41stMax DuckworthAFD
60th Ed Henderson AFD
70thJacob TaylorHHH
108thAlfie SpearAFD
173rdThomas JamesCrawley

See photo below of team receiving their medals

UNDER 17 WOMEN 7TH TEAM

7thEllie SakariaG&G
28thCharlotte GriffithsG&G
53rdMartha CollingsWOK
84th Katie ClutterbuckWSEH
105thEmmie SavoryAFD
120thCharlotte VaughanWalt
134thIsobel StockleyE&E

UNDER 17 MEN 7TH TEAM

13thBen FitzpatrickWALT
22ndLuke van OudtshoornAFD
68thJoe BlacknellAFD
86th Thomas JonesWALT
107thJack JohnsonAFD
141stCharlie KershawAFD
235thHenry SmithE&E

UNDER 20 WOMEN 2ND TEAM

6thCharlotte AlexanderHHH
15thJulia TomczakSLH
24thElsa PalmerDorking MV
33rdAnnabel MortonHorsham BS
36thRuby WylesG&G
42ndKatriona BrownAFD
57thKatie HopkinsWoking

UNDER 20 MEN 11TH TEAM

22ndMarcus ShantryAFD
75thHenry SilversteinHW
91stZac PurnellHW
114th Nathan Janmohamed G&G

SENIOR WOMEN 6TH TEAM

25thLaura GentAldershot, Farnham & District
34thIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell
61stSuzannah MonkGuildford & Godalming
80thClaire GrimaHercules Wimbledon
84thGeorgie FennBelgrave Harriers
103rdStevie LawrenceCroydon Harriers
141stNatasha SheelSerpentine
188thRebekah EdgarThames Hare & Hounds

SENIOR MEN

24thJohn SandersonG&G
60thColin HighG&G
81stPaul RodgersAFD
120thFred Slemeck HW
135thFinn JohnsonHW
The Under-13 Girls team with their medals. The Under-15 Boys team receiving their medals.

Current Surrey Team Managers

Senior Women:Phil Aiken E-mail
Under 20 Women:Frances Ratchford E-mail M: 07766 380281
 Rachel Disley
Under 17 Women:Frances Ratchford E-mail M: 07766 380281
 Rachel Disley
Under 15 Girls:Rachel Disley E-mail M: 07879 441509
 Frances Ratchford
Under 13 Girls:Rachel Disley E-mail M: 07879 441509
 Frances Ratchford
Senior Men:Rob Russell E-mail T: 01306 640148 M: 07810 862842
Under 23/20 Men:Rob Russell E-mail T: 01306 640148 M: 07810 862842
Under 17 Men:Trevor Raggett E-mail
Under 15 Boys:Trevor Raggett E-mail
Under 13 Boys:Sue Goode E-mail

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.