SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY 10 December 2019

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties > 2019
Today's Date: 16 December 2019
Inter-Counties 2019 / 2020 Cross Country Events
 

SEAA INTER-COUNTY CROSS-COUNTRY
HORSPATH, OXFORD OX4 2RR
7TH DECEMBER 2019

RESULTS

11.00am UNDER 13 GIRLS (3k)

A Team 3rd; B Team 6th

2ndTabithaBrownG&G11:47
11thLily-RoseBrownHHH12:10
14thAbigailBushnellG&G12:15
15thMadisonEmmentWalt12:15
23rdEvaO’HanlonHHH12:24
25thRosalieLabanHHH12:25
35thFlorenceWhiteE&E12:33
36thViviMarshalHHH12:33
37thEloisaSymondsWSEH12:34
38thAvaClarkeSLH12:35
42ndGraceO’HanlonHHH12:42
65thIzzyPerryHHH13:10
83rdEvaPayneG&G13:38

Photo #1

11.40am UNDER 15 GIRLS (4k)

A Team 7th; B Team 6th

16thJemimaBowenG&G15:43
20thLuluWeiszH/W15:51
25thLaurenWormleyCrawley15:59
26thBrookeTaylorE&E16:00
31stLucyDeneceREI16:11
33rdPoppyWellsHoll Sp16:15
34thChristinaKirbyG&G16:18
36thIrisBrownE&E16:20
42ndTamaraHibbinsWSEH16:33
46thMillieThorpeH/W16:40
47thSophieOsbornE&E16:42
56thMilliieHensonHolland16:59
64thHebeHunterHHH17:13

1.15pm UNDER 17 WOMEN (5k)

A Team 1st; B Team 8th

1stPippaRoesslerAFD17:22
2nd Ellen Weir H/W 17:32
3rdAmeliaAttenboroughG&G18:06
8thMarthaCollingsWok18:25
25thAmyStrodeG&G19:20
26thNiamhThompsonH/W19:24
27thKiaraValkenburgE&E19:27
30thLucyHoseasonSTR19:33
33rdKatieMooneySLH19:39
40thMaisieGibbinsSLH20:03
44thLucyBroderickREI20:12
62ndTiaHansordWSEH22:30

Photo #1     Photo#2     Photo#3

1.40pm UNDER 20 WOMEN (6k)

Team 2nd

4thDominiqueCorradiSutton23:29
5thKatrionaBrownAFD23:44
8thElsaPalmerDMV23:56
10thCharlotteGriffithsG&G24:24
22ndKatieHopkinsWOK26:01
26thEmmieSavoryWSEH26:17
34thAliceMcCormackH/W27:37
36thAnnabelHobday

HHH

28:00
38thJemimaHaywardHHH28:18

1:40pm SENIOR WOMEN (6k)

A Team 2nd; B Team 5th

5thCarolyne BaxterG&G23:03
6thSuzannah MonkG&G23:05
9thGeorgie FennBelgrave23:23
10thSteph McCallHHH23:24
12thEleanor HarrisonG&G23:34
16thEmma HeadleyClapham C23:29
17thAlice FlintWSEH23:39
18thSarah KinsellaStragglers23:41
21stRose HarveyClapham C24:03
25thHayley CargillWalton24:20
27thHelena CorbinHHH24:32
29thMegan De SilvaRanelagh24:36
30thChloe CrossmanG&G24:40
32ndJulia WedmoreHHH24:52
34thAmy BillupsSLH25:02
38thCaroline JohnsonWSEH25:10
40thLisa RooneyCollingwood25:21
44thFiona De MaunyHHH25:37
49thAlice GermanaE&E25:55

11.20am UNDER 13 BOYS (3k)

A Team 2nd; B Team 12th

9thTom HarmerSLH11:13
12thAlex LennonSutton & Dist11:19
13thOak BuchanHHH11:20
14thFabien WhitelockHHH11:22
19thSamuel StapleyReigate11:28
32ndBenjy StreetHW11:38
38thChristopher CullSutton & Dist11:45
39thJacob JacquesE&E11:46
47thRafferty HerdAFD11:48
48thMarcus HibbinsWSEH11:48
49thElliott ManningE&E11:49
80thSam RolastonReigate12:08

12.25pm UNDER 15 BOYS (4k)

A Team 2nd; B Team 4th

2ndEthan ScottWSEH13:24
7thConrad NormanSLH13:42
13thSam NesbittK&P13:49
14thMatthew PickeringSLH13:51
15thRudi MorrellAFD13:51
16thTed EnserBrack13:59
25thMartin SunderlandWok14:13
26thJames WinshipBrack14:14
36thHarvey KandeHHH14:28
52ndBen ShepherdWalt14:39
55thLeon LafreniereWok14:42
59thJoe BarkerE&E14:47
64thSam JohnstonWSEH14:57
73rdBrandan MorrellSLH15:25

12.50pm UNDER 17 MEN (5k)

A Team 1st; B Team 7th

3rdSam MartinG&G15:14
7thFelix VaughanSLH15:37
9thThomas JonesWalt15:49
10thMatty SmithWSEH15:52
25thAdam HudsonS&D16:19
26thAlfie SpearWSEH16:20
31stMax DuckworthAFD16:30
32ndAlastair RushforthAFD16:32
35thTheo CheshireG&G16:36
39thBen HarrisonSLH16:41
40thJacob HarrisonSLH16:42
44thEd HendersonWSEH16:46
52ndRaphael Rivero-StewartG&G16:59
60thNicholas SmithSLH17:11
71stThomas JamesCraw17:43
80thLiam StoneWSEH18:54

Current Surrey Team Managers

Senior Women:Phil Aiken E-mail
Under 20 Women:Frances Ratchford E-mail M: 07766 380281
 Rachel Disley
Under 17 Women:Frances Ratchford E-mail M: 07766 380281
 Rachel Disley
Under 15 Girls:Rachel Disley E-mail M: 07879 441509
 Frances Ratchford
Under 13 Girls:Rachel Disley E-mail M: 07879 441509
 Frances Ratchford
Senior Men:Rob Russell E-mail T: 01306 640148 M: 07810 862842
Under 23/20 Men:Rob Russell E-mail T: 01306 640148 M: 07810 862842
Under 17 Men:Trevor Raggett E-mail
Under 15 Boys:Trevor Raggett E-mail
Under 13 Boys:Sue Goode E-mail

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.