SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 18 October 2019

Reebok UK Inter-Counties Cross Country Championships, Wollaton Park, Nottingham - 9 February 2002
Under 13 Girls - 3km (4 to score)
Teams: 1 Hampshire 61; 2 Staffordshire 113, 3 Essex 153;...20 SURREY 347
Individuals: 17 Louise Eley 12:54, 94 Leanne Best 13:30, 113 Kathryn Mehrtens 13:44, 123 Kalina Nowak 13:50, 137 Kerri Farrow 13:53, 197 Kirsty Fraser 14:17.

Under 15 Girls - 4km (4 to score)
Teams: 1 Hampshire 37, 2 N E Counties 113, 3 Essex 128, ... 10 SURREY 229
Individuals: 12 Danielle Christmas 16:05, 43 Kiri Nowak 16:38, 78 Hannah Brooks 16:59, 96 Medena Knespl 17:09, 161 Georgina Furze 17:44, 163 Anair Beverley 17:45, 235 Kathryn Whitely 19:00, 258 Lizzie Riley 19:30.

Under 17 Women - 5km (4 to score)
Teams: 1 SURREY 41, 2 N E Counties 92, 3 Yorkshire 126.
Individuals: 4 Charlotte Best 19:09, 6 Genevieve Gardner 19:23, 14 Emily Adams 19:47, 17 Lorna Vyse 19:55, 25 Sarah-Jane Pickett 20:15, 72 Stacey Fairhead 21:08, 92 Siobhan Raggett 21:37, 162 Alice Lethbridge 23:00

Under 20 Women - 6km (4 to score)
Teams: 1 Kent 77, 2 Essex 94, 3 Hampshire 99, ....... 11 SURREY
Individuals: 14 Eleanor Baker 25:02, 62 Estelle Demant 28:00, 68 A Beverley 28:25, 84 Louise Webster 29:08, 94 Jodie Gambrill 29:54

Senior Women - 8km (6 to score)
Teams: 1 Scottish West 235, 2 Yorkshire 303, 3 Avon & Somerset 306, ... 5 SURREY 414
Individuals: 43 Jo Kelsey 30:42, 66 Kate Jenrick 31:17, 71 Polly Rogers-Dixon 31:23, 74 Claire Pauzers 31:24, 78 Emily Nelson 31:30, 82 Juliette Clark 31:34, 89 Ceri Diss 31:43, 108 Janet Ray 32:19, 168 Rachel Disley 33:36.

Under 13 Boys - 3km (4 to score)
Teams: 1 Essex 71, 2 N E Counties 74, 3 Lancashire 97
Individuals: 9 Daniel Sheppard 11:32, 56 Michael O'Halloran 12:07, 62 Julian Anderson 12:10, 158 Lewis Denton 12:39, 165 Andy Statham 12:42, 206 William Lucas 12:57.

Under 15 Boys - 4.5km (4 to score)
Teams: 1 Essex 62, 2 Hampshire 95, 3 Warwickshire 118, ... 5 SURREY 125.
Individuals: 13 Stephen Blake 15:59, 28 Ben Wilson 16:16, 32 Matthew Leslie 16:21, 48 Steven Bruce 16:29, 77 Kieren Parnham 16:44, 80 Zygmunt Stegner 16:45, 93 Matthew Jee 16:51, 124 Oliver Ralph 17:05.

Under 17 Men - 6km (4 to score)
Teams: 1 N E Counties 55, 2 Hampshire 56, 3 Kent 92.
Individuals: 143 Matthew Lawrence 23:02, 159 F Bell 23:17, 175 Ben Pink 23:28, 215 Matt Hall 24:07, 229 Joe Hempstead 24:33, 239 L Chamberlain 24:56, 248 Paul Drake 25:12.

Under 20 Men - 8km (4 to score)
Teams: 1 Scottish West 65, 2 N E Counties 117, 3 Hampshire 125, ...... 20 SURREY.
Individuals: 113 Stevyn Mills 31:14, 119 James Ridd 31:28, 138 S Johnson 32:38, 148 Craig Nicholls 33:48.

Senior Men - 12km (6 to score)
Teams: 1 Lancashire 150, 2 Essex 175, 3 N E Counties 202, ...... 21 SURREY.
Individuals: 48 Stuart Major 39:50, 110 Robbie James 41:16, 131 Paul Rodgers 41:41, 175 D Symons 42:23, 211 Ian Murray 43:00, 217 Karl Corpes 43:07, 261 Tony Harran 44:26.


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.