SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 26 June 2022

SEAA Inter-County Cross Country - Stowe, Bucks - Saturday, 6th December 2003

Under 23 Men's Race - 10,000m
Team
1 Scott Overall Middlesex 32:06 1 Middlesex 22
2 Paul Rodgers Surrey 32:13 2 Kent 38
25 Stevyn Mills Surrey 38:31 3 Essex 45
26 Joshua Smalley Surrey 38:59
Under 17 Men's Race - 5000m
Team
1 Andrew Livingstone Essex 15:20 1 Essex 15
12 Stephen Blake Surrey 16:22 2 Hampshire 48
33 Andrew Conway Surrey 17:09 3 Bedfordshire 67
43 Martin Marshall Surrey 17:20 4 Middlesex 74
46 Craig Price Surrey 17:24 5 Sussex 83
52 Robbie Powell Surrey 17:39 6 Buckinghamshire 126
68 Martyn Rooney Surrey 18:52 7 Surrey 134
8 Kent 161
9 Hertfordshire 162
10 Dorset 169
11 Oxfordshire 253
Under 15 Boys' Race - 4200m
Team
1 J Tyler Kent 13:52 1 Essex 28
8 Julian Anderson Surrey 14:37 2 Hampshire 61
28 Peter Humphrey Surrey 15:12 3 Kent 69
38 Calum Stanton Surrey 15:31 4 Dorset 87
39 Nick Farrell Surrey 15:33 5 Bedfordshire 99
41 James Pope Surrey 15:35 6 Middlesex 99
54 William Lucas Surrey 15:54 7 Surrey 113
8 Oxfordshire 140
9 Suffolk 146
10 Buckinghamshire 186
11 Hertfordshire 217
Senior Women's Race - 6500m
Team
1 Sarah-Jane Pickett (U23) Surrey 23:04 1 Middlesex 47
13 Emily Nelson Surrey 23:50 2 Essex 49
17 Angela Walker Surrey 24:11 3 Surrey 50
19 Mathilde Heaton Surrey 24:16 4 Kent 82
20 Sara Seal Surrey 24:18 5 Oxfordshire 94
24 Kate Jenrick Surrey 24:31 6 Sussex 101
33 Estelle Denant (U23) Surrey 25:01 7 Buckinghamshire 122
44 Susanah Harrison Surrey 25:45
Junior Women's Race - 6000m
Team
1 Jennifer Pereira Kent 22:13 1 Kent 37
21 Alice Lethbridge Surrey 26:45 2 Hampshire 47
24 Kayleigh Duggan Surrey 27:18 3 Essex 51
29 Jessica Harvey Surrey 28:47 4 Middlesex 78
Under 17 Women's Race - 5000m
Team
1 Nicola Sykes Bedfordshire 18:07 1 Hampshire 36
2 Daniella Christmas Surrey 18:26 2 Essex 39
28 Hannah Brookes Surrey 20:28 3 Hertfordshire 53
29 Sophie Reynolds Surrey 20:31 4 Kent 87
36 Anair Beverley Surrey 20:52 5 Surrey 95
61 Helen Mamet Surrey 23:26 6 Sussex 100
7 Bedfordshire 140
8 Buckinghamshire 146
9 Suffolk 155
10 Dorset 166
11 Oxfordshire 176
12 Middlesex 207
Under 15 Girls' Race - 4200m
Team
1 Stephanie Twell Hampshire 15:38 1 Hampshire 15
11 Georgina Bruinvels Surrey 16:33 2 Essex 53
13 Katherine Mertens Surrey 16:44 3 Kent 75
27 Eleanor Griffith-Jones Surrey 17:24 4 Hertfordshire 83
32 Becky Gardner Surrey 17:33 5 Surrey 83
37 Jo Rowland Surrey 17:44 6 Bedfordshire 128
44 Leanne Best Surrey 17:57 7 Suffolk 146
46 Alex Hook Surrey 18:00 8 Sussex 146
9 Dorset 148
10 Buckinghamshire 198
11 Middlesex 198
12 Oxfordshire 207
Under 13 Girls' Race - 3000m
Team
1 Abigail Salter Hampshire 11:24 1 Hampshire 15
6 Emily Eastland Surrey 12:02 2 Essex 35
23 Sophie Cowper Surrey 12:25 3 Kent 74
24 Nicola Badeley Surrey 12:25 4 Sussex 78
29 Lily Partridge Surrey 12:30 5 Surrey 82
52 Daisy Magouber Surrey 13:14 6 Buckinghamshire 104
66 Jo Parker Surrey 13:49 7 Hertfordshire 132
8 Dorset 167
9 Oxfordshire 174
10 Suffolk 212
11 Middlesex 223
12 Dorset B 269

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.